mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / indiacafe24.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for indiacafe24.com

Its domain was registered in 2014.

In short: A new followed link from indiacafe24.com is worth about $39 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 25 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 2,154 visits a month, 39% from organic search, down 76% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 23 October 2026 · Visit indiacafe24.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from indiacafe24.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$39per link · level B · strength 25
reading confidenceCouldn't read

Our reader could not open indiacafe24.com: it refused us or did not answer in time. Its BV takes the usual link type until a later reading gets in.

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$19 unrelated ×0.5$49 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$92
  • B guest, sponsored$46
  • C neutralised$9.18
  • D network$4.59

Priced on a blend of link types: B 81% · C 19% → ×0.42.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

2,154monthly visits−76% since Jul 2026
843from organic search39% of visits
#6,977,079global rank
2,993sites link to it149 of them nofollow
2014domain registered11 years ago
2.3 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 9,120 visits9,120Jul 2026Aug 2026: 10,187 visits10.2KAug 2026Sept 2026: 2,154 visits2,154Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 39%Direct: 40%Referrals: 8.6%Social: 5.5%AI assistants: 1.0%Email: 1.4%Paid: 3.1%Affiliate and other: 1.7%39%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

indiacafe24.com did not let our reader in on 23 Oct 2026, so its link type is set by fixed rules until a later reading succeeds.

Read 23 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 21 Oct 2026: LCP 2.3 s · CLS 0.08 — passes Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Each pill opens every site with a report that shares it. Sources: ad load from a web technology index, 24 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
29 November 2014
Server address
103.117.180.131
Hosting network
EWEBGURU-AS · AS133643 · IN

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from indiacafe24.com at $39 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (B 81% · C 19%), for a linked site outside the counterfeit goods niche: $19 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $49 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $92 before relevance. A quote far above $49 for the link it usually gives, to a site outside the counterfeit goods niche, pays for what BV does not measure. A link from it to a site in the counterfeit goods niche is not capped: about $46, or $57 on the same topic. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 25 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). BV applies the high-risk niche cap: it is 19% likely a counterfeit-goods site, and a link from such a site to an unrelated one is discounted. The spam score of its links is 29 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not indiacafe24.com's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 2,154 monthly visits, 39% from organic search (843). Visits fell 76% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “our subconscious in your dreams”, about 70 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about indiacafe24.com

8 questions answered

What is a link from indiacafe24.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from indiacafe24.com is worth about $39 (level B, for a linked site outside its high-risk niche). Relevance moves it: $19 to an unrelated site, $49 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from indiacafe24.com is worth about $39 to rankings, up to $49 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from indiacafe24.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from indiacafe24.com is worth $92 as an editorial citation (level A), $46 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $9.18 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $4.59 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $49 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does indiacafe24.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $39 a link, indiacafe24.com is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 869 of the 3,589 sites valued on mxverify. 623 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 623 of the 3,589 valued sites sit in a higher value band than indiacafe24.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does indiacafe24.com get?

indiacafe24.com gets about 2,154 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 39% of them (843) come from organic search. Visits fell 76% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: indiacafe24.com draws about 2,154 visits a month, down 76% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does indiacafe24.com pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see indiacafe24.com's largest content load in 2.3 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: indiacafe24.com passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 21 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is indiacafe24.com?

The domain indiacafe24.com was registered in 2014, 11 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has indiacafe24.com been audited?

No link placed on indiacafe24.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: indiacafe24.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 25 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from indiacafe24.com would be worth up to $92 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 25 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $39 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $19 and $49.

Site Strength
25 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 843 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 23 October 2026.
Worth up to
$92 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · B 81%, C 19% → ×0.42 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
We could not read this site's pages — it blocked our reader or did not answer — and no link placed here has been audited, so the default for a link inside an article applies. The table below shows the other levels. It is 19% likely a counterfeit-goods site, going by what traffic data reports about it: its title, description and top searches. BV 2.8 values a link from it for a buyer outside counterfeit goods: search engines discount a link from such a site to an unrelated one, so it is at most level C with that probability, as in an audit. A buyer in counterfeit goods is not capped: about $46 a link.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$39 per link
Domain registered
29 November 2014 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from indiacafe24.com, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$92
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$46
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$9.18
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$4.59

How indiacafe24.com links out: the full reading

the site did not let our reader in

We could not read indiacafe24.com's pages when it was valued on 23 October 2026 — the site blocked our reader or did not answer — so its link type is set by fixed rules until a later reading succeeds.

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 23 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#6,977,079global rank
#401,098rank in IN
33%bounce rate
2.0pages per visit
45stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search39%
  • Direct40%
  • Referrals8.6%
  • Social5.5%
  • AI assistants1.0%
  • Email1.4%
  • Paid3.1%
  • Affiliate and other1.7%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
our subconscious in your dreams110$0.00$070
kalyani devi600$0.00$030
jivisa1,510$0.64$96610
snooplay1,430$0.08$11410
the mona lisa by leonardo da vinci830$0.00$010

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 21 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.0% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 0 on the network

No other publication in the directory runs on 103.117.180.131. 0 publications are on the same hosting network (EWEBGURU-AS, AS133643).

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type at the default until the site is read or audited
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverifyThe site did not let our reader in (23 Oct 2026)
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 23 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index2,993 linking sites, read 24 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 23 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry103.117.180.131 · EWEBGURU-AS
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 29 Nov 2014

Limitations: what this report does not show

6 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from indiacafe24.com is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • indiacafe24.com gives more than one kind of link (B 81% · C 19%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $92 and a guest or sponsored one $46, before relevance.
  • indiacafe24.com's visits fell 76% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 23 October 2026