mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / innmind.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for innmind.com

Its domain was registered in 2014.

In short: A new followed link from innmind.com is worth about $108 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 45 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 9,921 visits a month, 33% from organic search, up 10% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 24 October 2026 · Visit innmind.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from innmind.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$108per link · level B · strength 45
reading confidenceCouldn't read

Our reader could not open innmind.com: it refused us or did not answer in time. Its BV takes the usual link type until a later reading gets in.

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$54 unrelated ×0.5$135 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$216
  • B guest, sponsored$108
  • C neutralised$22
  • D network$11

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

9,921monthly visits+10% since Jul 2026
3,257from organic search33% of visits
#2,086,835global rank
3,500sites link to it508 of them nofollow
2014domain registeredexpires Aug 2027
4.5 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 9,010 visits9,010Jul 2026Aug 2026: 7,782 visits7,782Aug 2026Sept 2026: 9,921 visits9,921Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 33%Direct: 40%Referrals: 10%Social: 5.8%AI assistants: 1.6%Email: 2.9%Paid: 4.8%Affiliate and other: 1.7%33%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

innmind.com did not let our reader in on 21 Oct 2026, so its link type is set by fixed rules until a later reading succeeds.

Read 21 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 19 Oct 2026: LCP 4.5 s · INP 80 ms · CLS 0.00 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Each pill opens every site with a report that shares it. Sources: ad load from a web technology index, 22 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
27 August 2014
Registration expires
27 August 2027
Record last changed
19 August 2026
Server address
192.0.78.25
Hosting network
AUTOMATTIC · AS2635 · US

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from innmind.com at $108 (level B): $54 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $135 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $216 before relevance. A quote far above $135 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 45 / 100; the link it usually gives is level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). The spam score of its links is 32 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not innmind.com's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 9,921 monthly visits, 33% from organic search (3,257). Visits rose 10% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “startup deals”, about 20 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about innmind.com

8 questions answered

What is a link from innmind.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from innmind.com is worth about $108 (level B). Relevance moves it: $54 to an unrelated site, $135 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from innmind.com is worth about $108 to rankings, up to $135 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from innmind.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from innmind.com is worth $216 as an editorial citation (level A), $108 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $22 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $11 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $135 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does innmind.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $108 a link, innmind.com is in the “$100 to $249” value band, with 232 of the 3,589 sites valued on mxverify. 155 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 155 of the 3,589 valued sites sit in a higher value band than innmind.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does innmind.com get?

innmind.com gets about 9,921 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 33% of them (3,257) come from organic search. Visits rose 10% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: innmind.com draws about 9,921 visits a month, up 10% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does innmind.com pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see innmind.com's largest content load in 4.5 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: innmind.com does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 19 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is innmind.com?

The domain innmind.com was registered in 2014, 12 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has innmind.com been audited?

No link placed on innmind.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: innmind.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 45 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from innmind.com would be worth up to $216 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 45 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $108 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $54 and $135.

Site Strength
45 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 3,257 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 21 October 2026.
Worth up to
$216 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Level B — may be discounted → ×0.5
We could not read this site's pages — it blocked our reader or did not answer — and no link placed here has been audited, so the default for a link inside an article applies. The table below shows the other levels.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$108 per link
Domain registered
27 August 2014 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from innmind.com, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$216
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$108
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$22
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$11

How innmind.com links out: the full reading

the site did not let our reader in

We could not read innmind.com's pages when it was valued on 21 October 2026 — the site blocked our reader or did not answer — so its link type is set by fixed rules until a later reading succeeds.

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 21 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#2,086,835global rank
#1,447,848rank in US
38%bounce rate
2.0pages per visit
17stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search33%
  • Direct40%
  • Referrals10%
  • Social5.8%
  • AI assistants1.6%
  • Email2.9%
  • Paid4.8%
  • Affiliate and other1.7%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
startup deals170$33.46$5,68820
cloud session credits3,330$0.00$010
fdfd22.9K$4.05$92.9K0
sadasd19.9K$0.90$17.9K0
nvidia inception program16K$3.26$52.1K0

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 155 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.6% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 265 on the network

No other publication in the directory runs on 192.0.78.25. 265 publications are on the same hosting network (AUTOMATTIC, AS2635) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

AUTOMATTIC is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type at the default until the site is read or audited
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverifyThe site did not let our reader in (21 Oct 2026)
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 21 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index3,500 linking sites, read 22 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 24 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry192.0.78.25 · AUTOMATTIC
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 27 Aug 2014

Limitations: what this report does not show

4 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from innmind.com is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 24 October 2026