mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / leadsales.io

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for leadsales.io

In short: A new followed link from leadsales.io is worth about $123 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 50 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 68K visits a month, 49% from organic search, down 23% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 29 October 2026 · Last updated 29 October 2026 · Visit leadsales.io

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from leadsales.io is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$123per link · level B · strength 50
reading confidenceHigh, 90 out of 100

Reading confidence 90 / 100

  • What we read99
  • Our model's certainty73
  • Its view of the pages98

10 of 10 pages read had text · 29 links to other sites seen · posts Jul 2023 – Oct 2026

How much of leadsales.io we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$62 unrelated ×0.5$154 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$267
  • B guest, sponsored$134
  • C neutralised$27
  • D network$13

Priced on a blend of link types: A 5% · B 80% · C 16% → ×0.46.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

68Kmonthly visits−23% since Jul 2026
33.2Kfrom organic search49% of visits
#529,979global rank
2020domain registeredexpires Feb 2027
1.9 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read

In its own words

Leadsales es un CRM para WhatsApp, Facebook e Instagram pensado para equipos de ventas: reúne los chats de los tres canales en embudos de venta y permite que todo el equipo atienda desde el mismo número. Leadsales es partner de Meta y opera en Latinoamérica y en Estados Unidos.

From leadsales.io's llms.txt, the file a site publishes to describe itself to AI assistants, fetched 29 October 2026. The words are the site's own; mxverify has not checked them.

Its file lists 7 sections: Producto, Clientes y empresa, Herramientas gratuitas, Aprender, English, Português, Optional.

Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 88,238 visits88.2KJul 2026Aug 2026: 95,180 visits95.2KAug 2026Sept 2026: 68,017 visits68KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 49%Direct: 26%Referrals: 5.9%Social: 6.1%AI assistants: 1.2%Paid: 12%49%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

100%of its links followed
29links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Fair sample Read 29 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026: LCP 1.9 s · INP 251 ms · CLS 0.00 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
15 February 2020
Registration expires
15 February 2027
Server address
64.239.109.1
Hosting network
Amazon AWS · AS16509 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from leadsales.io at $123 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (A 5% · B 80% · C 16%): $62 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $154 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $267 before relevance. A quote far above $167 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 50 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 10 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 68K monthly visits, 49% from organic search (33.2K). Visits fell 23% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “leadsales”, about 14.4K a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about leadsales.io

8 questions answered

What is a link from leadsales.io worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from leadsales.io is worth about $123 (level B). Relevance moves it: $62 to an unrelated site, $154 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from leadsales.io is worth about $123 to rankings, up to $154 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from leadsales.io worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from leadsales.io is worth $267 as an editorial citation (level A), $134 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $27 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $13 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $167 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does leadsales.io's BV compare with other sites?

At about $123 a link, leadsales.io is in the “$100 to $249” value band, with 250 of the 3,822 sites valued on mxverify. 165 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 165 of the 3,822 valued sites sit in a higher value band than leadsales.io.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does leadsales.io get?

leadsales.io gets about 68K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 49% of them (33.2K) come from organic search. Visits fell 23% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: leadsales.io draws about 68K visits a month, down 23% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does leadsales.io pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see leadsales.io's largest content load in 1.9 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: leadsales.io does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is leadsales.io?

The domain leadsales.io was registered in 2020, 6 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has leadsales.io been audited?

No link placed on leadsales.io has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: leadsales.io's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 50 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from leadsales.io would be worth up to $267 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 50 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $123 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $62 and $154.

Site Strength
50 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 33.2K estimated monthly organic visits, as of 29 October 2026.
Worth up to
$267 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · A 5%, B 80%, C 16% → ×0.46 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of leadsales.io's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$123 per link
Domain registered
15 February 2020 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from leadsales.io, by link type

A link from leadsales.io at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$267
B — May be discounted×0.5$134
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$27
D — Network×0.05$13

How leadsales.io links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 29 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Fair sample 29 links to other sites across 10 articles published Jul 2023 – Oct 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

29 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on Next.js.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 94%, B 4.0%, C 2.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 4.8%, B 80%, C 16%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (83%), small or niche as a source (81%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 29 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#529,979global rank
#31,139rank in MX
49%bounce rate
1.9pages per visit
23stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
leadsales16.3K$3.14$51.1K14.4K
leadsales login1,190$0.00$0770
lead sales1,030$2.89$2,977380
whatsapp coexistence6,910$0.61$4,215340
conversacion de seguimiento310$0.00$0290

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 803 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.2% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

ChatGPT

0%50%100%Aug 2026Sept 2026ChatGPT, Aug 2026: 10% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT, Sept 2026: 100% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT 100%
AssistantAug 2026Sept 2026
ChatGPT10%100%

Jul 2026: no data — every assistant reads 0, so that month is not charted.

At this volume the shares swing hard month to month: a handful of visits can move an assistant from 0% to 100%.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 473 on the network

Its domain was registered in 2020.

mxverify looked up leadsales.io's address: no other publication in the directory runs on 64.239.109.1. 473 publications are on the same hosting network (Amazon AWS, AS16509) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Amazon AWS is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify29 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Jul 2023 – Oct 2026; read 29 Oct 2026 Fair sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 29 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 29 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup64.239.109.1 · Amazon AWS
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 15 Feb 2020

Limitations: what this report does not show

3 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • leadsales.io gives more than one kind of link (A 5% · B 80% · C 16%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $267 and a guest or sponsored one $134, before relevance.
  • leadsales.io's visits fell 23% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 29 October 2026