mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / madewithlovable.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for madewithlovable.com

In short: A new followed link from madewithlovable.com is worth about $78 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 40 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 34.2K visits a month, 33% from organic search, down 56% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 29 October 2026 · Last updated 29 October 2026 · Visit madewithlovable.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from madewithlovable.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$78per link · level B · strength 40
reading confidenceHigh, 94 out of 100

Reading confidence 94 / 100

  • What we read100
  • Our model's certainty83
  • Its view of the pages98

10 of 10 pages read had text · 132 links to other sites seen · posts Mar 2025 – Oct 2026

How much of madewithlovable.com we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$39 unrelated ×0.5$98 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$174
  • B guest, sponsored$87
  • C neutralised$17
  • D network$8.72

Priced on a blend of link types: B 87% · C 11% · D 2% → ×0.45.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

34.2Kmonthly visits−56% since Jul 2026
11.2Kfrom organic search33% of visits
1,005sites link to it180 of them nofollow
2025domain registered1 year ago
1.8 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 77,188 visits77.2KJul 2026Aug 2026: 41,963 visits42KAug 2026Sept 2026: 34,179 visits34.2KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 33%Direct: 40%Referrals: 10%Social: 5.7%AI assistants: 1.5%Email: 2.9%Paid: 5.0%Affiliate and other: 1.6%33%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

100%of its links followed
132links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Strong sample Read 29 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: not linked from the homepage

Structured data: WebSite, SearchAction, Organization, FAQPage, Question, Answer +2. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026: LCP 1.8 s · INP 64 ms · CLS 0.00 — passes Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Sources: homepage read 29 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
14 February 2025
Server address
188.166.202.108
Hosting network
DigitalOcean · AS14061 · US

Social profiles

The profiles madewithlovable.com names for itself, in its structured data or linked from its homepage, read 29 Oct 2026. They are the accounts the site points to, not a check of who runs them. A pill opens the sites with a profile on that platform; the arrow opens the profile.

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from madewithlovable.com at $78 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (B 87% · C 11% · D 2%): $39 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $98 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $174 before relevance. A quote far above $109 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 40 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 10 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. The spam score of its links is 14 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not madewithlovable.com's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 34.2K monthly visits, 33% from organic search (11.2K). Visits fell 56% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “musebox”, about 310 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about madewithlovable.com

9 questions answered

What is a link from madewithlovable.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from madewithlovable.com is worth about $78 (level B). Relevance moves it: $39 to an unrelated site, $98 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from madewithlovable.com is worth about $78 to rankings, up to $98 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from madewithlovable.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from madewithlovable.com is worth $174 as an editorial citation (level A), $87 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $17 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $8.72 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $109 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does madewithlovable.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $78 a link, madewithlovable.com is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 298 of the 3,822 sites valued on mxverify. 415 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 415 of the 3,822 valued sites sit in a higher value band than madewithlovable.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does madewithlovable.com get?

madewithlovable.com gets about 34.2K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 33% of them (11.2K) come from organic search. Visits fell 56% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: madewithlovable.com draws about 34.2K visits a month, down 56% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does madewithlovable.com pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see madewithlovable.com's largest content load in 1.8 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: madewithlovable.com passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is madewithlovable.com?

The domain madewithlovable.com was registered in 2025, 1 year ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has madewithlovable.com been audited?

No link placed on madewithlovable.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: madewithlovable.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 40 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from madewithlovable.com would be worth up to $174 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 40 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $78 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $39 and $98.

Site Strength
40 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 11.2K estimated monthly organic visits, as of 29 October 2026.
Worth up to
$174 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · B 87%, C 11%, D 2% → ×0.45 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of madewithlovable.com's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$78 per link
Domain registered
14 February 2025 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from madewithlovable.com, by link type

A link from madewithlovable.com at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$174
B — May be discounted×0.5$87
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$17
D — Network×0.05$8.72

How madewithlovable.com links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 29 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (7 from across its sitemap, 3 linked from its homepage). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Strong sample 132 links to other sites across 10 articles published Mar 2025 – Oct 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

132 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level B — A 28%, B 62%, C 10%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0.4%, B 87%, C 11%, D 2.0%.

Jev reads it as a directory or launch platform (79%), small or niche as a source (76%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (97%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants · AI crawler access

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 29 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#897,398global rank
#1,083,559rank in US
40%bounce rate
1.8pages per visit
24stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
musebox6,360$2.44$15.5K310
yt1d16K$0.34$5,437300
falcocut1,870$0.62$1,159170
shepi.ai170$0.00$0160
made with lovable140$0.00$0130

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 513 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.5% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

ChatGPT

0%50%100%Aug 2026Sept 2026ChatGPT, Aug 2026: 99% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT, Sept 2026: 5.7% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT 5.7%
AssistantAug 2026Sept 2026
ChatGPT99%5.7%

Jul 2026: no data — every assistant reads 0, so that month is not charted.

At this volume the shares swing hard month to month: a handful of visits can move an assistant from 0% to 100%.

AI crawler access

madewithlovable.com's robots.txt lets every AI crawler below read the site.

Crawlerrobots.txt
AI searchCrawls when an assistant searches the web for an answer
ChatGPT OAI-SearchBotAllowed
Claude Claude-SearchBotAllowed
Perplexity PerplexityBotAllowed
AI trainingCollects text to train AI models
OpenAI GPTBotAllowed
Anthropic ClaudeBotAllowed
Google Google-ExtendedAllowed
Apple Applebot-ExtendedAllowed
Meta Meta-ExternalAgentAllowed
ByteDance BytespiderAllowed
Common Crawl CCBotAllowed

Read from madewithlovable.com/robots.txt on 29 October 2026. robots.txt is a request that crawlers choose to follow; a site can also refuse crawlers at its server, which this card does not see. Google's AI Overviews use Googlebot, so Google-Extended does not affect them.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 2 on the network

Its domain was registered in 2025.

mxverify looked up madewithlovable.com's address: no other publication in the directory runs on 188.166.202.108. 2 publications are on the same hosting network (DigitalOcean, AS14061) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

DigitalOcean is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify132 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Mar 2025 – Oct 2026; read 29 Oct 2026 Strong sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 29 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index1,005 linking sites, read 29 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 29 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup188.166.202.108 · DigitalOcean
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 14 Feb 2025

Limitations: what this report does not show

3 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • madewithlovable.com gives more than one kind of link (B 87% · C 11% · D 2%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $174 and a guest or sponsored one $87, before relevance.
  • madewithlovable.com's visits fell 56% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 29 October 2026