mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / newspointapp.com

mxverify · articles listed

Backlink value and traffic report for newspointapp.com

In short: A new followed link from newspointapp.com is worth about $108 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 45 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 96.4K visits a month, 36% from organic search, down 3.9% since Jun 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 07 August 2026 · Last updated 07 August 2026 · Visit newspointapp.com

Compare

This report does not have our reading of the site yet. · free, a few seconds

Backlink value · what one new followed link from newspointapp.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$108per link · level B · strength 45
reading confidenceNot read yet

We have not read newspointapp.com yet, so its BV takes the usual link type for a site we know nothing about. A check of the site reads it.

Thin evidence. No links checked, pages not yet read: estimated from authority and traffic, with the link type assumed.

Priced 1 Nov 2026.

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$54 unrelated ×0.5$135 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$216
  • B guest, sponsored$108
  • C neutralised$22
  • D network$11

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

96.4Kmonthly visits−3.9% since Jun 2026
34.9Kfrom organic search36% of visits
#443,566global rank
2016domain registered10 years ago
3.2 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
Monthly visits
Jun 2026: 100,310 visits100.3KJun 2026Jul 2026: 90,785 visits90.8KJul 2026Aug 2026: 96,408 visits96.4KAug 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 36%Direct: 42%Referrals: 17%Social: 1.0%AI assistants: 1.0%Email: 0.1%Paid: 2.7%Affiliate and other: 0.1%36%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

newspointapp.com has not been read yet. A check reads its homepage and up to ten recent articles, and counts every link they make to other sites.

Tech stack

newspointapp.com's homepage has not been read yet; every site with a report is read within a few days.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 24 Sept 2026: LCP 3.2 s · INP 517 ms · CLS 0.02 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Devices: 99% phone · 1% desktop — share of Chrome page loads, same 28 days.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
14 March 2016
Content category
news
Server address
Not resolved
Hosting network
—

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from newspointapp.com at $108 (level B): $54 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $135 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $216 before relevance. A quote far above $135 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 45 / 100; the link it usually gives is level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Aug 2026 estimate: 96.4K monthly visits, 36% from organic search (34.9K). Visits fell 3.9% from Jun 2026 to Aug 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “news point”, about 220 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about newspointapp.com

7 questions answered

What is a link from newspointapp.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from newspointapp.com is worth about $108 (level B). Relevance moves it: $54 to an unrelated site, $135 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from newspointapp.com is worth about $108 to rankings, up to $135 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from newspointapp.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from newspointapp.com is worth $216 as an editorial citation (level A), $108 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $22 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $11 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $135 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does newspointapp.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $108 a link, newspointapp.com is in the “$100 to $249” value band, with 307 of the 4,018 sites valued on mxverify. 176 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 176 of the 4,018 valued sites sit in a higher value band than newspointapp.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does newspointapp.com get?

newspointapp.com gets about 96.4K visits a month (Aug 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 36% of them (34.9K) come from organic search. Visits fell 3.9% from Jun 2026 to Aug 2026.

In short: newspointapp.com draws about 96.4K visits a month, down 3.9% since Jun 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Aug 2026

Does newspointapp.com pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see newspointapp.com's largest content load in 3.2 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: newspointapp.com does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 24 Sept 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is newspointapp.com?

The domain newspointapp.com was registered in 2016, 10 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has newspointapp.com been audited?

No link placed on newspointapp.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: newspointapp.com's report is not yet valued or audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 45 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from newspointapp.com would be worth up to $216 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 45 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $108 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $54 and $135.

Site Strength
45 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 34.9K estimated monthly organic visits, as of 27 September 2026.
Worth up to
$216 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Level B — may be discounted → ×0.5
This site has not been read yet and none of the links audited here has a link type on record, so the default for a link inside an article applies. Checking the site reads it. The table below shows the other levels.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$108 per link
Domain registered
14 March 2016 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from newspointapp.com, by link type

A link from newspointapp.com at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$216
B — May be discounted×0.5$108
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$22
D — Network×0.05$11

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Aug 2026, as of 27 September 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#443,566global rank
#41,480rank in IN
54%bounce rate
1.7pages per visit
43stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
newspoint5,400$0.85$4,5901,160
news point5,400$0.85$4,590220
big gap between kids? why parents need smarter financial planning160†——150
facebook app size 10gb0†——130
kunal kamra sonam wangchuk120†——120

Searches, CPC and ad value: Google Ads, worldwide, its latest month, where it has the keyword; † third-party traffic estimates where it does not (the two often differ several times over). Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 945 visits in Aug 2026 — 1.0% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

Claude

0%50%100%Aug 2026Claude, Aug 2026: 89% of AI-assistant visitsClaude 89%
AssistantAug 2026
Claude89%

Jun 2026 and Jul 2026: no data — every assistant reads 0, so those months are not charted.

At this volume the shares swing hard month to month: a handful of visits can move an assistant from 0% to 100%.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

no address on record

No server address is on record for newspointapp.com yet. Checking the site resolves it, and this section then lists who shares its server.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type at the default until the site is read or audited
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverifyNot read yet
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Aug 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 27 Sept 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 11 Sept 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookupNot resolved
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 14 Mar 2016

Limitations: what this report does not show

1 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 07 August 2026