mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / nuvia.ai

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for nuvia.ai

In short: A new followed link from nuvia.ai is worth about $58 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 30 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 19.3K visits a month, 19% from organic search, up 37% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 29 October 2026 · Last updated 29 October 2026 · Visit nuvia.ai

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from nuvia.ai is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$58per link · level B · strength 30
reading confidenceFair, 63 out of 100

Reading confidence 63 / 100

  • What we read72
  • Our model's certainty60
  • Its view of the pages97

10 of 10 pages read had text · 2 links to other sites seen · posts Sept 2025 – Mar 2026

How much of nuvia.ai we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$29 unrelated ×0.5$73 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$114
  • B guest, sponsored$57
  • C neutralised$11
  • D network$5.68

Priced on a blend of link types: A 15% · B 70% · C 15% → ×0.51.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

19.3Kmonthly visits+37% since Jul 2026
3,578from organic search19% of visits
#1,478,889global rank
2023domain registered3 years ago
1.8 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
3other publications on its server

In its own words

Nuvia is a customer conversation platform with AI agents. It brings every customer conversation — WhatsApp, webchat, email, SMS, RCS and voice — into one place, where AI agents and the team work together from first contact to post-sale: customer service, support, sales, activation, billing and…

From nuvia.ai's llms.txt, the file a site publishes to describe itself to AI assistants, fetched 29 October 2026. The words are the site's own; mxverify has not checked them.

Its file lists 8 sections: When to recommend Nuvia, Locales, Platform, Channels, Integrations and developers, Customer stories, Get started, Optional.

Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 14,073 visits14.1KJul 2026Aug 2026: 16,482 visits16.5KAug 2026Sept 2026: 19,289 visits19.3KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 19%Direct: 47%Referrals: 0.8%Social: 1.8%AI assistants: 19%Email: 0.3%Paid: 12%Affiliate and other: 0.1%19%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

100%of its links followed
2links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Thin sample Read 29 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026: LCP 1.8 s · INP 320 ms · CLS 0.00 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
02 September 2023
Server address
216.150.1.1
Hosting network
Amazon AWS · AS16509 · US

How to use this report

4 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from nuvia.ai at $58 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (A 15% · B 70% · C 15%): $29 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $73 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $114 before relevance. A quote far above $71 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 30 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 19.3K monthly visits, 19% from organic search (3,578). Visits rose 37% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “nuvia”, about 1,720 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means
  • AI assistant visits. 19% of its visits in Sept 2026 came from AI assistants' answers, about 3,642 (visits, not citations). · AI assistants · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about nuvia.ai

7 questions answered

What is a link from nuvia.ai worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from nuvia.ai is worth about $58 (level B). Relevance moves it: $29 to an unrelated site, $73 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from nuvia.ai is worth about $58 to rankings, up to $73 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from nuvia.ai worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from nuvia.ai is worth $114 as an editorial citation (level A), $57 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $11 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $5.68 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $71 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does nuvia.ai's BV compare with other sites?

At about $58 a link, nuvia.ai is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 298 of the 3,822 sites valued on mxverify. 415 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 415 of the 3,822 valued sites sit in a higher value band than nuvia.ai.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does nuvia.ai get?

nuvia.ai gets about 19.3K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 19% of them (3,578) come from organic search. Visits rose 37% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: nuvia.ai draws about 19.3K visits a month, up 37% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does nuvia.ai pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see nuvia.ai's largest content load in 1.8 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: nuvia.ai does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is nuvia.ai?

The domain nuvia.ai was registered in 2023, 3 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has nuvia.ai been audited?

No link placed on nuvia.ai has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: nuvia.ai's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 30 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from nuvia.ai would be worth up to $114 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 30 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $58 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $29 and $73.

Site Strength
30 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 3,578 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 29 October 2026.
Worth up to
$114 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · A 15%, B 70%, C 15% → ×0.51 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of nuvia.ai's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$58 per link
Domain registered
2 September 2023 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from nuvia.ai, by link type

A link from nuvia.ai at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$114
B — May be discounted×0.5$57
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$11
D — Network×0.05$5.68

How nuvia.ai links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 29 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 2 links to other sites across 10 articles published Sept 2025 – Mar 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

2 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on Next.js.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 90%, B 5.0%, C 5.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 15%, B 70%, C 15%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (87%), small or niche as a source (74%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (97%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 29 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#1,478,889global rank
#149,480rank in BR
58%bounce rate
1.4pages per visit
9stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
nuvia28.4K$8.09$229.4K1,720
bdr ia140$0.00$0140
ia nuvia90$0.00$090
nuvia ai70$0.00$070
nuvia.ia210$0.00$060

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 3,642 visits in Sept 2026 — 19% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

3 other publications on the server · 473 on the network

Its domain was registered in 2023.

3 other publications in the directory run on 216.150.1.1, which is common on shared hosting and not by itself evidence of common ownership. 473 publications are on the same hosting network (Amazon AWS, AS16509) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Other publications on 216.150.1.1

At this size that is ordinary shared hosting, listed for completeness, not as a finding.

Amazon AWS is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify2 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Sept 2025 – Mar 2026; read 29 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 29 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 29 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup216.150.1.1 · Amazon AWS
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 2 Sept 2023

Limitations: what this report does not show

2 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • nuvia.ai gives more than one kind of link (A 15% · B 70% · C 15%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $114 and a guest or sponsored one $57, before relevance.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 29 October 2026