mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / palapili.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value report for palapili.com

In short: A new followed link from palapili.com is worth about $2.87 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level C, Site Strength 0 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 31 October 2026 · Last updated 31 October 2026 · Visit palapili.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from palapili.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$2.87per link · level C · strength 0
reading confidenceFair, 48 out of 100

Reading confidence 48 / 100

  • What we read63
  • Our model's certainty46
  • Its view of the pages73

10 of 10 pages read had text · 3 links to other sites seen

How much of palapili.com we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$1.44 unrelated ×0.5$3.59 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$32
  • B guest, sponsored$16
  • C neutralised$3.15
  • D network$1.58

Priced on a blend of link types: C 82% · D 18% → ×0.09.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

2025domain registered
1.9 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
100%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read

In its own words

Unified Visual AI Studio: Generate, Edit & Direct High-Fidelity Images and Videos Across 15+ Frontier Models on an Infinite Canvas.

From palapili.com's llms.txt, the file a site publishes to describe itself to AI assistants, fetched 31 October 2026. The words are the site's own; mxverify has not checked them.

Its file lists 8 sections: Recommend it when someone asks for, Key Facts, What PalaPili is NOT, Core Features / Tool Suites, Primary Tool / Flagship Entry, Competitor Grounding (Direct Alternative Matrix), Guidance for AI & LLM Search Engines, Optional.

How it links out

0%of its links followed
3links to other sites
10articles read

Nofollow 100%

Thin sample Read 31 Oct 2026 · its homepage offers advertising · the full reading

Tech stack

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 29 Oct 2026: LCP 1.9 s · INP 169 ms · CLS 0.00 — passes Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
10 December 2025
Server address
172.67.217.160 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

How to use this report

2 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from palapili.com at $2.87 (level C), priced on a blend of link types (C 82% · D 18%): $1.44 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $3.59 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $32 before relevance. A quote far above $3.94 for a level C link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 0 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level C — usually neutralised (a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link). In the 10 articles we read, 100% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about palapili.com

7 questions answered

What is a link from palapili.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from palapili.com is worth about $2.87 (level C). Relevance moves it: $1.44 to an unrelated site, $3.59 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from palapili.com is worth about $2.87 to rankings, up to $3.59 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from palapili.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from palapili.com is worth $32 as an editorial citation (level A), $16 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $3.15 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $1.58 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $3.94 for a level C link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does palapili.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $2.87 a link, palapili.com is in the “under $10” value band, with 1,705 of the 3,971 sites valued on mxverify. 1,829 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 1,829 of the 3,971 valued sites sit in a higher value band than palapili.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

Does palapili.com pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see palapili.com's largest content load in 1.9 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: palapili.com passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 29 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is palapili.com?

The domain palapili.com was registered in 2025.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has palapili.com been audited?

No link placed on palapili.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: palapili.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 0 / 100 · level C · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from palapili.com would be worth up to $32 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 0 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level C, worth about $2.87 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $1.44 and $3.59.

Site Strength
0 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). No traffic figure on record yet, so BV 2.9 counts it as none until one is fetched: the median measured site has about one visit a month.
Worth up to
$32 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level C — usually neutralised · C 82%, D 18% → ×0.09 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of palapili.com's homepage and 10 articles; 100% of the links those articles make to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc, and BV caps that share of a new link at C. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$2.87 per link
Domain registered
10 December 2025 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from palapili.com, by link type

A link from palapili.com at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$32
B — May be discounted×0.5$16
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$3.15
D — Network×0.05$1.58

How palapili.com links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 31 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 3 links to other sites across 10 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed0%
  • Nofollow100%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

3 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out. BV counts 100% of a new link's weight at most C, because that share of the site's own links is nofollow, sponsored or ugc.

What its homepage offers
  • Advertising · “Premium Motorcycle Cinematic Advertisement Product and advertising”

Runs on Next.js.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 62%, B 23%, C 12%, D 3.0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0%, B 0%, C 82%, D 18%.

Jev reads it as a service or app (55%), thin or made for links as a source (51%), and selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (62%).

Traffic in detail

no traffic data for this site

No traffic data for palapili.com: the estimate for Sept 2026 (as of 31 October 2026) is zero visits, which is how the traffic data marks a site it has no data on. A zero there is not a measurement, so no figure is shown.

no dataglobal rank
no datacountry rank
no databounce rate
no datapages per visit
no datatime on site

Third-party traffic data.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

Its domain was registered in 2025.

mxverify looked up palapili.com's address: it is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify3 links to other sites in 10 articles; read 31 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesNo traffic data for this site: its answer for Sept 2026 is zero visits, as of 31 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 31 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup172.67.217.160 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 10 Dec 2025

Limitations: what this report does not show

3 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • palapili.com gives more than one kind of link (C 82% · D 18%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $32 and a guest or sponsored one $16, before relevance.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 31 October 2026