mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / playdaily.org

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for playdaily.org

In short: A new followed link from playdaily.org is worth about $223 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 60 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 1.2M visits a month, 75% from organic search, up 3644% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 29 October 2026 · Last updated 29 October 2026 · Visit playdaily.org

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from playdaily.org is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$223per link · level B · strength 60
reading confidenceHigh, 90 out of 100

Reading confidence 90 / 100

  • What we read100
  • Our model's certainty67
  • Its view of the pages99

10 of 10 pages read had text · 45 links to other sites seen · posts Oct 2024 – Oct 2026

How much of playdaily.org we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$111 unrelated ×0.5$278 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$410
  • B guest, sponsored$205
  • C neutralised$41
  • D network$20

Priced on a blend of link types: A 16% · B 75% · C 8% · D 1% → ×0.54.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

1.2Mmonthly visits+3644% since Jul 2026
911.5Kfrom organic search75% of visits
#44,585global rank
2026domain registeredexpires Feb 2027
2.1 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 32,388 visits32.4KJul 2026Aug 2026: 275,263 visits275.3KAug 2026Sept 2026: 1,212,534 visits1.2MSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 75%Direct: 16%Referrals: 5.3%Social: 2.8%AI assistants: 0.2%Email: 0.2%Paid: 0.0%75%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

100%of its links followed
45links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Strong sample Read 29 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026: LCP 2.1 s · INP 209 ms · CLS 0.03 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
06 February 2026
Registration expires
06 February 2027
Server address
104.21.35.34 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from playdaily.org at $223 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (A 16% · B 75% · C 8% · D 1%): $111 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $278 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $410 before relevance. A quote far above $256 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 60 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 10 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 1.2M monthly visits, 75% from organic search (911.5K). Visits rose 3644% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “songless”, about 76.1K a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about playdaily.org

8 questions answered

What is a link from playdaily.org worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from playdaily.org is worth about $223 (level B). Relevance moves it: $111 to an unrelated site, $278 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from playdaily.org is worth about $223 to rankings, up to $278 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from playdaily.org worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from playdaily.org is worth $410 as an editorial citation (level A), $205 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $41 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $20 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $256 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does playdaily.org's BV compare with other sites?

At about $223 a link, playdaily.org is in the “$100 to $249” value band, with 250 of the 3,822 sites valued on mxverify. 165 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 165 of the 3,822 valued sites sit in a higher value band than playdaily.org.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does playdaily.org get?

playdaily.org gets about 1.2M visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 75% of them (911.5K) come from organic search. Visits rose 3644% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: playdaily.org draws about 1.2M visits a month, up 3644% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does playdaily.org pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see playdaily.org's largest content load in 2.1 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: playdaily.org does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is playdaily.org?

The domain playdaily.org was registered in 2026.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has playdaily.org been audited?

No link placed on playdaily.org has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: playdaily.org's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 60 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from playdaily.org would be worth up to $410 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 60 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $223 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $111 and $278.

Site Strength
60 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 911.5K estimated monthly organic visits, as of 29 October 2026.
Worth up to
$410 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · A 16%, B 75%, C 8%, D 1% → ×0.54 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of playdaily.org's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$223 per link
Domain registered
6 February 2026 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from playdaily.org, by link type

A link from playdaily.org at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$410
B — May be discounted×0.5$205
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$41
D — Network×0.05$20

How playdaily.org links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 29 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Strong sample 45 links to other sites across 10 articles published Oct 2024 – Oct 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

45 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on Next.js.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 99%, B 1.0%, C 0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 16%, B 75%, C 8.0%, D 1.0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (89%), small or niche as a source (80%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 29 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#44,585global rank
#26,513rank in US
61%bounce rate
2.9pages per visit
2m 46stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
songless1.2M$1.08$1.3M76.1K
guess the song589.1K$1.25$736.4K44.4K
guess the song in 0.1 seconds78K$0.00$035.8K
krillion2.2M$0.00$028.9K
songless unlimited111.6K$1.78$198.6K23.4K

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 1,940 visits in Sept 2026 — 0.2% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

ChatGPT

0%50%100%Sept 2026ChatGPT, Sept 2026: 100% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT 100%
AssistantSept 2026
ChatGPT100%

Jul 2026 and Aug 2026: no data — every assistant reads 0, so those months are not charted.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

Its domain was registered in 2026.

mxverify looked up playdaily.org's address: it is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify45 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Oct 2024 – Oct 2026; read 29 Oct 2026 Strong sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 29 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 29 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup104.21.35.34 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 6 Feb 2026

Limitations: what this report does not show

3 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • playdaily.org gives more than one kind of link (A 16% · B 75% · C 8% · D 1%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $410 and a guest or sponsored one $205, before relevance.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 29 October 2026