mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / posthive.co

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for posthive.co

Its domain was registered in 2026.

In short: A new followed link from posthive.co is worth about $62 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 35 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 15.8K visits a month, 29% from organic search, up 8542% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 25 October 2026 · Visit posthive.co

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from posthive.co is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$62per link · level B · strength 35
reading confidenceFair, 45 out of 100

Reading confidence 45 / 100

  • What we read54
  • Our model's certainty73
  • Its view of the pages68

10 of 10 pages read had text · 3 links to other sites seen · posts from Jul 2026

How much of posthive.co we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$31 unrelated ×0.5$77 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$141
  • B guest, sponsored$70
  • C neutralised$14
  • D network$7.04

Priced on a blend of link types: A 2% · B 80% · C 18% → ×0.44.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

15.8Kmonthly visits+8542% since Jul 2026
4,648from organic search29% of visits
#1,866,502global rank
2026domain registeredexpires Jun 2027
6.7 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 183 visits183Jul 2026Aug 2026: 710 visits710Aug 2026Sept 2026: 15,815 visits15.8KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 29%Direct: 35%Referrals: 12%Social: 4.8%AI assistants: 1.4%Email: 3.5%Paid: 11%Affiliate and other: 3.2%29%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

How it links out

100%of its links followed
3links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Thin sample Read 25 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 23 Oct 2026: LCP 6.7 s · CLS 0.01 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
28 June 2026
Registration expires
28 June 2027
Server address
64.29.17.1
Hosting network
Amazon AWS · AS16509 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from posthive.co at $62 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (A 2% · B 80% · C 18%): $31 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $77 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $141 before relevance. A quote far above $88 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 35 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 10 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 15.8K monthly visits, 29% from organic search (4,648). Visits rose 8542% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “posthive”, about 250 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about posthive.co

8 questions answered

What is a link from posthive.co worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from posthive.co is worth about $62 (level B). Relevance moves it: $31 to an unrelated site, $77 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from posthive.co is worth about $62 to rankings, up to $77 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from posthive.co worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from posthive.co is worth $141 as an editorial citation (level A), $70 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $14 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $7.04 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $88 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does posthive.co's BV compare with other sites?

At about $62 a link, posthive.co is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 245 of the 3,608 sites valued on mxverify. 391 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 391 of the 3,608 valued sites sit in a higher value band than posthive.co.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does posthive.co get?

posthive.co gets about 15.8K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 29% of them (4,648) come from organic search. Visits rose 8542% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: posthive.co draws about 15.8K visits a month, up 8542% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does posthive.co pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see posthive.co's largest content load in 6.7 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: posthive.co does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 23 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is posthive.co?

The domain posthive.co was registered in 2026. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has posthive.co been audited?

No link placed on posthive.co has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: posthive.co's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 35 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from posthive.co would be worth up to $141 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 35 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $62 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $31 and $77.

Site Strength
35 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 4,648 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 25 October 2026.
Worth up to
$141 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · A 2%, B 80%, C 18% → ×0.44 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of posthive.co's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$62 per link
Domain registered
28 June 2026 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from posthive.co, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$141
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$70
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$14
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$7.04

How posthive.co links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 25 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 3 links to other sites across 10 articles published in Jul 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

3 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on Next.js.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 89%, B 9.0%, C 2.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 2.2%, B 80%, C 18%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (82%), small or niche as a source (86%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 25 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#1,866,502global rank
#160,439rank in IN
77%bounce rate
1.0pages per visit
no datatime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
posthive270$0.00$0250
open-source, self-hostable social media management platform.70$0.00$030
how can i see my scheduled tumblr posts370$0.00$00
nostrband200$0.00$00
open source social media scheduler130$3.44$4470

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 215 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.4% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 474 on the network

No other publication in the directory runs on 64.29.17.1. 474 publications are on the same hosting network (Amazon AWS, AS16509) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Amazon AWS is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify3 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Jul 2026; read 25 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 25 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 25 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry64.29.17.1 · Amazon AWS
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 28 Jun 2026

Limitations: what this report does not show

5 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from posthive.co is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • posthive.co gives more than one kind of link (A 2% · B 80% · C 18%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $141 and a guest or sponsored one $70, before relevance.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 25 October 2026