mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / ratemyaisite.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value report for ratemyaisite.com

It is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network, so its address is shared edge infrastructure and says nothing about who runs it. Its domain was registered in 2026.

In short: A new followed link from ratemyaisite.com is worth about $3.85 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level C, Site Strength 5 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 26 October 2026 · Visit ratemyaisite.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from ratemyaisite.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$3.85per link · level C · strength 5
reading confidenceLow, 29 out of 100

Reading confidence 29 / 100

  • What we read37
  • Our model's certainty63
  • Its view of the pages67

3 of 8 pages read had text · 8 links to other sites seen

How much of ratemyaisite.com we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$1.92 unrelated ×0.5$4.81 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$39
  • B guest, sponsored$20
  • C neutralised$3.91
  • D network$1.95

Priced on a blend of link types: C 97% · D 3% → ×0.1.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

56sites link to it29 of them nofollow
2026domain registered
100%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read

How it links out

0%of its links followed
8links to other sites
8articles read

Nofollow 100%

Thin sample Read 25 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: not linked from the homepage

Structured data: WebSite. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Each pill opens every site with a report that shares it. Sources: homepage read 26 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
01 April 2026
Server address
104.21.32.132 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

How to use this report

2 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from ratemyaisite.com at $3.85 (level C), priced on a blend of link types (C 97% · D 3%): $1.92 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $4.81 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $39 before relevance. A quote far above $4.88 for a level C link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 5 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level C — usually neutralised (a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link). In the 8 articles we read, 100% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. The spam score of its links is 43 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not ratemyaisite.com's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about ratemyaisite.com

7 questions answered

What is a link from ratemyaisite.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from ratemyaisite.com is worth about $3.85 (level C). Relevance moves it: $1.92 to an unrelated site, $4.81 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from ratemyaisite.com is worth about $3.85 to rankings, up to $4.81 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from ratemyaisite.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from ratemyaisite.com is worth $39 as an editorial citation (level A), $20 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $3.91 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $1.95 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $4.88 for a level C link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does ratemyaisite.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $3.85 a link, ratemyaisite.com is in the “under $10” value band, with 1,694 of the 3,710 sites valued on mxverify. 1,598 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 1,598 of the 3,710 valued sites sit in a higher value band than ratemyaisite.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How old is ratemyaisite.com?

The domain ratemyaisite.com was registered in 2026. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has ratemyaisite.com been audited?

No link placed on ratemyaisite.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: ratemyaisite.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 5 / 100 · level C · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from ratemyaisite.com would be worth up to $39 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 5 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level C, worth about $3.85 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $1.92 and $4.81.

Site Strength
5 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 0 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 26 October 2026.
Worth up to
$39 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level C — usually neutralised · C 97%, D 3% → ×0.1 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of ratemyaisite.com's homepage and 8 articles; 100% of the links those articles make to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc, and BV caps that share of a new link at C. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$3.85 per link
Domain registered
1 April 2026 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from ratemyaisite.com, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$39
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$20
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$3.91
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$1.95

How ratemyaisite.com links out: the full reading

8 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 25 October 2026: the homepage and 8 articles (9 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 8 links to other sites across 8 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed0%
  • Nofollow100%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

8 links to other sites across 8 articles, share buttons left out. BV counts 100% of a new link's weight at most C, because that share of the site's own links is nofollow, sponsored or ugc.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on Next.js.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level C — A 6.0%, B 44%, C 50%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0%, B 0%, C 97%, D 3.0%.

Jev reads it as a directory or launch platform (49%), thin or made for links as a source (50%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

no traffic data for this site

No traffic data for ratemyaisite.com: the estimate for Sept 2026 (as of 25 October 2026) is zero visits, which is how the traffic data marks a site it has no data on. A zero there is not a measurement, so no figure is shown.

no dataglobal rank
no datacountry rank
no databounce rate
no datapages per visit
no datatime on site

Third-party traffic data.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

ratemyaisite.com is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify8 links to other sites in 8 articles; read 25 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesNo traffic data for this site: its answer for Sept 2026 is zero visits, as of 25 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index56 linking sites, read 26 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 25 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry104.21.32.132 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 1 Apr 2026

Limitations: what this report does not show

6 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from ratemyaisite.com is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • ratemyaisite.com gives more than one kind of link (C 97% · D 3%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $39 and a guest or sponsored one $20, before relevance.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 26 October 2026