mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / schluesselmax.at

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for schluesselmax.at

In short: A new followed link from schluesselmax.at is worth about $70 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 35 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 5,630 visits a month, 37% from organic search, up 208% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 01 November 2026 · Last updated 01 November 2026 · Visit schluesselmax.at

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from schluesselmax.at is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$70per link · level B · strength 35
reading confidenceHigh, 70 out of 100

Reading confidence 70 / 100

  • What we read75
  • Our model's certainty81
  • Its view of the pages96

10 of 10 pages read had text · 5 links to other sites seen · posts May 2025 – May 2026

How much of schluesselmax.at we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Priced from our reading of the site. No reliable sample of checked links yet: its link type comes from the articles mxverify read on the site.

Priced 1 Nov 2026 · pages read 1 Nov 2026.

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$35 unrelated ×0.5$88 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$141
  • B guest, sponsored$70
  • C neutralised$14
  • D network$7.04

Priced on a blend of link types: A 6% · B 86% · C 7% · D 1% → ×0.5.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

5,630monthly visits+208% since Jul 2026
2,101from organic search37% of visits
#3,954,986global rank
2025domain registered1 year ago
1.2 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 1,828 visits1,828Jul 2026Aug 2026: 8,529 visits8,529Aug 2026Sept 2026: 5,630 visits5,630Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 37%Direct: 35%Referrals: 8.8%Social: 4.7%AI assistants: 1.7%Email: 3.2%Paid: 8.6%Affiliate and other: 1.1%37%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

100%of its links followed
5links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Thin sample Read 1 Nov 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

schluesselmax.at's homepage has not been read yet; every site with a report is read within a few days.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 30 Oct 2026: LCP 1.2 s · INP 61 ms · CLS 0.00 — passes Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
01 February 2025
Server address
162.159.128.70 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from schluesselmax.at at $70 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (A 6% · B 86% · C 7% · D 1%): $35 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $88 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $141 before relevance. A quote far above $88 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 35 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 10 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 5,630 monthly visits, 37% from organic search (2,101). Visits rose 208% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about schluesselmax.at

8 questions answered

What is a link from schluesselmax.at worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from schluesselmax.at is worth about $70 (level B). Relevance moves it: $35 to an unrelated site, $88 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from schluesselmax.at is worth about $70 to rankings, up to $88 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from schluesselmax.at worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from schluesselmax.at is worth $141 as an editorial citation (level A), $70 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $14 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $7.04 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $88 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does schluesselmax.at's BV compare with other sites?

At about $70 a link, schluesselmax.at is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 346 of the 4,018 sites valued on mxverify. 483 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 483 of the 4,018 valued sites sit in a higher value band than schluesselmax.at.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does schluesselmax.at get?

schluesselmax.at gets about 5,630 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 37% of them (2,101) come from organic search. Visits rose 208% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: schluesselmax.at draws about 5,630 visits a month, up 208% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does schluesselmax.at pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see schluesselmax.at's largest content load in 1.2 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: schluesselmax.at passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 30 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is schluesselmax.at?

The domain schluesselmax.at was registered in 2025, 1 year ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has schluesselmax.at been audited?

No link placed on schluesselmax.at has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: schluesselmax.at's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 35 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from schluesselmax.at would be worth up to $141 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 35 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $70 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $35 and $88.

Site Strength
35 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 2,101 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 1 November 2026.
Worth up to
$141 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · A 6%, B 86%, C 7%, D 1% → ×0.5 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of schluesselmax.at's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$70 per link
Domain registered
1 February 2025 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from schluesselmax.at, by link type

A link from schluesselmax.at at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$141
B — May be discounted×0.5$70
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$14
D — Network×0.05$7.04

How schluesselmax.at links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 1 November 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (4 from its feed, 6 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 5 links to other sites across 10 articles published May 2025 – May 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

5 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on Jimdo Creator.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 97%, B 1.0%, C 2.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 6.3%, B 86%, C 6.9%, D 1.0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (94%), small or niche as a source (84%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 1 November 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#3,954,986global rank
#41,691rank in AT
70%bounce rate
1.7pages per visit
26stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords

Searches, CPC and ad value: Google Ads, worldwide, its latest month, where it has the keyword; † third-party traffic estimates where it does not (the two often differ several times over). Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 97 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.7% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

Its domain was registered in 2025.

mxverify looked up schluesselmax.at's address: it is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify5 links to other sites in 10 articles, published May 2025 – May 2026; read 1 Nov 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 1 Nov 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 1 Nov 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup162.159.128.70 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 1 Feb 2025

Limitations: what this report does not show

3 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • schluesselmax.at gives more than one kind of link (A 6% · B 86% · C 7% · D 1%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $141 and a guest or sponsored one $70, before relevance.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 01 November 2026