mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / siamnewsnetwork.net

mxverify · audited

Backlink value report for siamnewsnetwork.net

In short: A new followed link from siamnewsnetwork.net is worth about $9.18 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level C, Site Strength 25 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. 1 link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 02 October 2026 · Last updated 06 October 2026 · Visit siamnewsnetwork.net

Compare

This report does not have our reading of the site or traffic charts yet. · free, a few seconds

Backlink value · what one new followed link from siamnewsnetwork.net is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$9.18per link · level C · strength 25
reading confidenceLow, 20 out of 100

Reading confidence 20 / 100

  • What we saw20
  • Our model's certainty95

1 audited link judged

How much of siamnewsnetwork.net we saw in audited links and read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we saw.

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$4.59 unrelated ×0.5$11 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$92
  • B guest, sponsored$46
  • C neutralised$9.18
  • D network$4.59

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

549sites link to it313 of them nofollow
2012domain registeredexpires Mar 2027
1link auditedtoo few for percentages

How it links out

siamnewsnetwork.net has not been read yet. A check reads its homepage and up to ten recent articles, and counts every link they make to other sites.

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: linked from the homepage

Structured data: WebSite, Organization, ContactPoint. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Sources: homepage read 04 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
03 March 2012
Registration expires
03 March 2027
Record last changed
01 February 2026
Content category
news
Server address
104.21.12.189 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

Similar sites

Other news sites: none shares a closer subject yet. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

2 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from siamnewsnetwork.net at $9.18 (level C): $4.59 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $11 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $92 before relevance. A quote far above $11 for a level C link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 25 / 100; the link it usually gives is level C — usually neutralised (a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link). The spam score of its links is 1 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not siamnewsnetwork.net's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about siamnewsnetwork.net

6 questions answered

What is a link from siamnewsnetwork.net worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from siamnewsnetwork.net is worth about $9.18 (level C). Relevance moves it: $4.59 to an unrelated site, $11 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from siamnewsnetwork.net is worth about $9.18 to rankings, up to $11 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from siamnewsnetwork.net worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from siamnewsnetwork.net is worth $92 as an editorial citation (level A), $46 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $9.18 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $4.59 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $11 for a level C link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does siamnewsnetwork.net's BV compare with other sites?

At about $9.18 a link, siamnewsnetwork.net is in the “under $10” value band, with 1,701 of the 3,775 sites valued on mxverify. 1,649 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 1,649 of the 3,775 valued sites sit in a higher value band than siamnewsnetwork.net.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How old is siamnewsnetwork.net?

The domain siamnewsnetwork.net was registered in 2012, 14 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has siamnewsnetwork.net been audited?

Yes: 1 link placed on siamnewsnetwork.net has been audited on bklink.uk, each checked for whether it is still there and followed.

Source: audits on bklink.uk, latest 2 Oct 2026

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 25 / 100 · level C · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from siamnewsnetwork.net would be worth up to $92 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 25 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level C, worth about $9.18 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $4.59 and $11.

Site Strength
25 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 15 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 2 October 2026.
Worth up to
$92 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Level C — usually neutralised → ×0.1
Read by Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, from 1 audited link on this site; 100% of them were nofollow, which caps a link at C.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$9.18 per link
Domain registered
3 March 2012 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from siamnewsnetwork.net, by link type

A link from siamnewsnetwork.net at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$92
B — May be discounted×0.5$46
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$9.18
D — Network×0.05$4.59

AI crawler access

0 of 10 AI crawlers disallowed
AI crawler access

siamnewsnetwork.net's robots.txt lets every AI crawler below read the site.

Crawlerrobots.txt
AI searchCrawls when an assistant searches the web for an answer
ChatGPT OAI-SearchBotAllowed
Claude Claude-SearchBotAllowed
Perplexity PerplexityBotAllowed
AI trainingCollects text to train AI models
OpenAI GPTBotAllowed
Anthropic ClaudeBotAllowed
Google Google-ExtendedAllowed
Apple Applebot-ExtendedAllowed
Meta Meta-ExternalAgentAllowed
ByteDance BytespiderAllowed
Common Crawl CCBotAllowed

Read from siamnewsnetwork.net/robots.txt on 2 October 2026. robots.txt is a request that crawlers choose to follow; a site can also refuse crawlers at its server, which this card does not see. Google's AI Overviews use Googlebot, so Google-Extended does not affect them.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

We have audited 1 placed link on siamnewsnetwork.net — too few to state rates. Its domain was registered in 2012.

mxverify looked up siamnewsnetwork.net's address: it is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type read from 1 audited link
Links placed herebklink audits1 link checked on the page, latest 2 Oct 2026 Thin sample
How it links outRead by mxverifyNot read yet
TrafficThird-party estimatesEstimated organic visits, as of 2 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index549 linking sites, read 3 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 28 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup104.21.12.189 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 3 Mar 2012

Limitations: what this report does not show

2 stated plainly
  • Only 1 link has been audited here — a sample too small to describe the publication as a whole.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 06 October 2026