mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / stan.store

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for stan.store

Its domain was registered in 2021.

In short: A new followed link from stan.store is worth about $89 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level C, Site Strength 75 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 5.5M visits a month, 7.6% from organic search, down 4.4% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 26 October 2026 · Visit stan.store

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from stan.store is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$89per link · level C · strength 75
reading confidenceFair, 44 out of 100

Reading confidence 44 / 100

  • What we read51
  • Our model's certainty95
  • Its view of the pages63

6 of 10 pages read had text · 3 links to other sites seen

How much of stan.store we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$45 unrelated ×0.5$111 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$778
  • B guest, sponsored$389
  • C neutralised$78
  • D network$39

Priced on a blend of link types: B 4% · C 96% → ×0.11.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

5.5Mmonthly visits−4.4% since Jul 2026
422.9Kfrom organic search7.6% of visits
#10,451global rank
2021domain registered5 years ago
2.8 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 5,796,130 visits5.8MJul 2026Aug 2026: 5,902,664 visits5.9MAug 2026Sept 2026: 5,542,121 visits5.5MSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 7.6%Direct: 41%Referrals: 6.4%Social: 17%AI assistants: 0.5%Email: 3.3%Paid: 24%Affiliate and other: 0.4%7.6%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

100%of its links followed
3links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Thin sample Read 26 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

stan.store's homepage has not been read yet; every site with a report is read within a few days.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 24 Oct 2026: LCP 2.8 s · INP 131 ms · CLS 0.01 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
15 April 2021
Server address
3.147.108.187
Hosting network
Amazon AWS · AS16509 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from stan.store at $89 (level C), priced on a blend of link types (B 4% · C 96%): $45 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $111 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $778 before relevance. A quote far above $97 for a level C link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 75 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level C — usually neutralised (a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link). In the 10 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 5.5M monthly visits, 7.6% from organic search (422.9K). Visits fell 4.4% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “stan”, about 41.9K a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about stan.store

8 questions answered

What is a link from stan.store worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from stan.store is worth about $89 (level C). Relevance moves it: $45 to an unrelated site, $111 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from stan.store is worth about $89 to rankings, up to $111 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from stan.store worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from stan.store is worth $778 as an editorial citation (level A), $389 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $78 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $39 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $97 for a level C link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does stan.store's BV compare with other sites?

At about $89 a link, stan.store is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 245 of the 3,608 sites valued on mxverify. 391 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 391 of the 3,608 valued sites sit in a higher value band than stan.store.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does stan.store get?

stan.store gets about 5.5M visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 7.6% of them (422.9K) come from organic search. Visits fell 4.4% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: stan.store draws about 5.5M visits a month, down 4.4% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does stan.store pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see stan.store's largest content load in 2.8 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: stan.store does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 24 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is stan.store?

The domain stan.store was registered in 2021, 5 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has stan.store been audited?

No link placed on stan.store has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: stan.store's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 75 / 100 · level C · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from stan.store would be worth up to $778 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 75 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level C, worth about $89 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $45 and $111.

Site Strength
75 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 422.9K estimated monthly organic visits, as of 26 October 2026.
Worth up to
$778 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level C — usually neutralised · B 4%, C 96% → ×0.11 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of stan.store's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$89 per link
Domain registered
15 April 2021 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from stan.store, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$778
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$389
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$78
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$39

How stan.store links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 26 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 3 links to other sites across 10 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

3 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level C — A 25%, B 27%, C 47%, D 1.0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0%, B 3.6%, C 96%, D 0.1%.

Jev reads it as a platform where users post (89%), small or niche as a source (77%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (97%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 26 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#10,451global rank
#3,652rank in US
56%bounce rate
3.3pages per visit
2m 47stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
stan store63.8K$2.06$131.4K70.6K
stan432.2K$1.73$747.6K41.9K
stanstore23.5K$2.66$62.5K22.9K
stan store login5,180$1.90$9,8428,600
stanstore login2,590$2.10$5,4394,330

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 27.2K visits in Sept 2026 — 0.5% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

ChatGPT

0%50%100%Jul 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026ChatGPT, Jul 2026: 57% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT, Aug 2026: 93% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT, Sept 2026: 67% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT 67%
AssistantJul 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026
ChatGPT57%93%67%

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 474 on the network

No other publication in the directory runs on 3.147.108.187. 474 publications are on the same hosting network (Amazon AWS, AS16509) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Amazon AWS is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify3 links to other sites in 10 articles; read 26 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 26 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 26 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry3.147.108.187 · Amazon AWS
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 15 Apr 2021

Limitations: what this report does not show

5 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from stan.store is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • stan.store gives more than one kind of link (B 4% · C 96%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $778 and a guest or sponsored one $389, before relevance.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 26 October 2026