mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / techendo.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for techendo.com

Its domain was registered in 2006.

In short: A new followed link from techendo.com is worth about $61 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 35 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 3,082 visits a month, 38% from organic search, up 3.1% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 24 October 2026 · Visit techendo.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from techendo.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$61per link · level B · strength 35
reading confidenceHigh, 71 out of 100

Reading confidence 71 / 100

  • What we read77
  • Our model's certainty78
  • Its view of the pages95

6 of 10 pages read had text · 20 links to other sites seen · posts Apr 2018 – Oct 2025

How much of techendo.com we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$31 unrelated ×0.5$77 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$141
  • B guest, sponsored$70
  • C neutralised$14
  • D network$7.04

Priced on a blend of link types: A 4% · B 75% · C 14% · D 7% → ×0.44.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

3,082monthly visits+3.1% since Jul 2026
1,173from organic search38% of visits
2,908sites link to it130 of them nofollow
2006domain registered20 years ago
2.0 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
10%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 2,989 visits2,989Jul 2026Aug 2026: 2,945 visits2,945Aug 2026Sept 2026: 3,082 visits3,082Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 38%Direct: 37%Referrals: 8.9%Social: 6.0%AI assistants: 1.0%Email: 2.2%Paid: 4.3%Affiliate and other: 2.5%38%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

90%of its links followed
20links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 90%Nofollow 10%

Fair sample Read 24 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

techendo.com's homepage has not been read yet; every site with a report is read within a few days.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 21 Oct 2026: LCP 2.0 s · INP 52 ms · CLS 0.02 — passes Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
02 April 2006
Content category
news
Server address
205.196.80.78
Hosting network
BIZNESSHOSTING-DBA-VOL · AS33724 · US

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from techendo.com at $61 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (A 4% · B 75% · C 14% · D 7%): $31 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $77 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $141 before relevance. A quote far above $88 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 35 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 10 articles we read, 10% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. The spam score of its links is 41 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not techendo.com's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 3,082 monthly visits, 38% from organic search (1,173). Visits rose 3.1% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about techendo.com

9 questions answered

What is a link from techendo.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from techendo.com is worth about $61 (level B). Relevance moves it: $31 to an unrelated site, $77 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from techendo.com is worth about $61 to rankings, up to $77 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from techendo.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from techendo.com is worth $141 as an editorial citation (level A), $70 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $14 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $7.04 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $88 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does techendo.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $61 a link, techendo.com is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 236 of the 3,589 sites valued on mxverify. 387 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 387 of the 3,589 valued sites sit in a higher value band than techendo.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does techendo.com get?

techendo.com gets about 3,082 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 38% of them (1,173) come from organic search. Visits rose 3.1% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: techendo.com draws about 3,082 visits a month, up 3.1% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does techendo.com pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see techendo.com's largest content load in 2.0 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: techendo.com passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 21 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is techendo.com?

The domain techendo.com was registered in 2006, 20 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has techendo.com been audited?

No link placed on techendo.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: techendo.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 35 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from techendo.com would be worth up to $141 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 35 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $61 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $31 and $77.

Site Strength
35 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 1,173 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 24 October 2026.
Worth up to
$141 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · A 4%, B 75%, C 14%, D 7% → ×0.44 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of techendo.com's homepage and 10 articles; 10% of the links those articles make to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc, and BV caps that share of a new link at C. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$61 per link
Domain registered
2 April 2006 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from techendo.com, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$141
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$70
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$14
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$7.04

How techendo.com links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 24 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Fair sample 20 links to other sites across 10 articles published Apr 2018 – Oct 2025. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed90%
  • Nofollow10%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

20 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out. BV counts 10% of a new link's weight at most C, because that share of the site's own links is nofollow, sponsored or ugc.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 93%, B 4.0%, C 3.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 4.4%, B 75%, C 14%, D 7.0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (89%), small or niche as a source (88%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 24 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#5,620,675global rank
#504,170rank in IN
39%bounce rate
1.4pages per visit
16stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search38%
  • Direct37%
  • Referrals8.9%
  • Social6.0%
  • AI assistants1.0%
  • Email2.2%
  • Paid4.3%
  • Affiliate and other2.5%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
seo audit tool188K$0.39$73.3K0
fastvps4,730$8.27$39.1K0
focusd890$0.00$00
nextendo github350$0.00$00
royal clouds220$0.00$00

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 32 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.0% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 0 on the network

No other publication in the directory runs on 205.196.80.78. 0 publications are on the same hosting network (BIZNESSHOSTING-DBA-VOL, AS33724).

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify20 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Apr 2018 – Oct 2025; read 24 Oct 2026 Fair sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 24 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index2,908 linking sites, read 24 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 24 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry205.196.80.78 · BIZNESSHOSTING-DBA-VOL
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 2 Apr 2006

Limitations: what this report does not show

5 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from techendo.com is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • techendo.com gives more than one kind of link (A 4% · B 75% · C 14% · D 7%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $141 and a guest or sponsored one $70, before relevance.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 24 October 2026