mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / tivita.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for tivita.com

In short: A new followed link from tivita.com is worth about $63 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 35 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 44.7K visits a month, 59% from organic search, up 26% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 29 October 2026 · Last updated 29 October 2026 · Visit tivita.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from tivita.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$63per link · level B · strength 35
reading confidenceHigh, 87 out of 100

Reading confidence 87 / 100

  • What we read100
  • Our model's certainty63
  • Its view of the pages95

8 of 10 pages read had text · 76 links to other sites seen · posts Mar 2025 – Jun 2026

How much of tivita.com we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$31 unrelated ×0.5$79 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$141
  • B guest, sponsored$70
  • C neutralised$14
  • D network$7.04

Priced on a blend of link types: A 7% · B 72% · C 19% · D 2% → ×0.45.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

44.7Kmonthly visits+26% since Jul 2026
26.4Kfrom organic search59% of visits
#896,036global rank
2014domain registered12 years ago
1.6 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 35,516 visits35.5KJul 2026Aug 2026: 32,730 visits32.7KAug 2026Sept 2026: 44,677 visits44.7KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 59%Direct: 39%Referrals: 0.4%Social: 0.3%AI assistants: 0.3%Email: 0.8%Paid: 0.2%Affiliate and other: 0.1%59%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

100%of its links followed
76links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Strong sample Read 29 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

tivita.com's homepage has not been read yet; every site with a report is read within a few days.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026: LCP 1.6 s · INP 211 ms · CLS 0.00 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
24 May 2014
Server address
31.43.160.6
Hosting network
Amazon AWS · AS16509 · NL

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from tivita.com at $63 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (A 7% · B 72% · C 19% · D 2%): $31 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $79 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $141 before relevance. A quote far above $88 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 35 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 10 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 44.7K monthly visits, 59% from organic search (26.4K). Visits rose 26% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “ufba congresso 2027 psicologia”, about 270 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about tivita.com

8 questions answered

What is a link from tivita.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from tivita.com is worth about $63 (level B). Relevance moves it: $31 to an unrelated site, $79 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from tivita.com is worth about $63 to rankings, up to $79 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from tivita.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from tivita.com is worth $141 as an editorial citation (level A), $70 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $14 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $7.04 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $88 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does tivita.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $63 a link, tivita.com is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 298 of the 3,822 sites valued on mxverify. 415 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 415 of the 3,822 valued sites sit in a higher value band than tivita.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does tivita.com get?

tivita.com gets about 44.7K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 59% of them (26.4K) come from organic search. Visits rose 26% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: tivita.com draws about 44.7K visits a month, up 26% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does tivita.com pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see tivita.com's largest content load in 1.6 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: tivita.com does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is tivita.com?

The domain tivita.com was registered in 2014, 12 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has tivita.com been audited?

No link placed on tivita.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: tivita.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 35 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from tivita.com would be worth up to $141 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 35 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $63 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $31 and $79.

Site Strength
35 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 26.4K estimated monthly organic visits, as of 29 October 2026.
Worth up to
$141 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · A 7%, B 72%, C 19%, D 2% → ×0.45 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of tivita.com's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$63 per link
Domain registered
24 May 2014 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from tivita.com, by link type

A link from tivita.com at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$141
B — May be discounted×0.5$70
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$14
D — Network×0.05$7.04

How tivita.com links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 29 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Strong sample 76 links to other sites across 10 articles published Mar 2025 – Jun 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

76 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on Framer 3eadc72.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 90%, B 6.0%, C 4.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 6.5%, B 72%, C 19%, D 2.0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (80%), small or niche as a source (67%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 29 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#896,036global rank
#81,564rank in BR
53%bounce rate
1.5pages per visit
1m 40stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
tivita3,670$1.01$3,7076,360
ufba congresso 2027 psicologia280$0.00$0270
o que a psicologia diz sobre as faltas dos pacientes360$0.00$0200
tivita ai250$0.00$0110
tivita startup110$0.00$0100

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 143 visits in Sept 2026 — 0.3% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 473 on the network

Its domain was registered in 2014.

mxverify looked up tivita.com's address: no other publication in the directory runs on 31.43.160.6. 473 publications are on the same hosting network (Amazon AWS, AS16509) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Amazon AWS is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify76 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Mar 2025 – Jun 2026; read 29 Oct 2026 Strong sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 29 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 29 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup31.43.160.6 · Amazon AWS
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 24 May 2014

Limitations: what this report does not show

2 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • tivita.com gives more than one kind of link (A 7% · B 72% · C 19% · D 2%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $141 and a guest or sponsored one $70, before relevance.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 29 October 2026