mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / toolpotion.ai

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for toolpotion.ai

It is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network, so its address is shared edge infrastructure and says nothing about who runs it. Its domain was registered in 2025.

In short: A new followed link from toolpotion.ai is worth about $31 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 20 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 171 visits a month, 36% from organic search. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 19 October 2026 · Visit toolpotion.ai

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from toolpotion.ai is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$31per link · level B · strength 20
Relevance to the linked site moves it

$16 unrelated ×0.5$39 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$74
  • B guest, sponsored$37
  • C neutralised$7.41
  • D network$3.71

Priced on a blend of link types: B 81% · C 19% → ×0.42.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

171monthly visits
61from organic search36% of visits
2025domain registered1 year ago
2.6 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: no datano dataJul 2026Aug 2026: no datano dataAug 2026Sept 2026: 171 visits171Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 36%Direct: 39%Referrals: 9.6%Social: 5.7%AI assistants: 1.4%Email: 2.5%Paid: 4.8%Affiliate and other: 1.4%36%organic
  • Direct39%
  • Organic search36%
  • Referrals9.6%
  • Social5.7%
  • Paid4.8%
  • Other channels5.3%

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries
  • Indonesia100%

How it links out

No links to other sites in the 10 articles read.

Thin sample Read 19 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 17 Oct 2026: LCP 2.6 s · INP 213 ms · CLS 0.00 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
04 February 2025
Server address
104.26.8.15 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from toolpotion.ai at $31 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (B 81% · C 19%): $16 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $39 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $74 before relevance. A quote far above $46 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 20 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 171 monthly visits, 36% from organic search (61). Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “iclr 2027”, about 20 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about toolpotion.ai

7 questions answered

What is a link from toolpotion.ai worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from toolpotion.ai is worth about $31 (level B). Relevance moves it: $16 to an unrelated site, $39 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from toolpotion.ai is worth about $31 to rankings, up to $39 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from toolpotion.ai worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from toolpotion.ai is worth $74 as an editorial citation (level A), $37 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $7.41 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $3.71 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $46 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does toolpotion.ai's BV compare with other sites?

At about $31 a link, toolpotion.ai is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 791 of the 3,345 sites valued on mxverify. 462 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 462 of the 3,345 valued sites sit in a higher value band than toolpotion.ai.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does toolpotion.ai get?

toolpotion.ai gets about 171 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 36% of them (61) come from organic search.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does toolpotion.ai pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see toolpotion.ai's largest content load in 2.6 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: toolpotion.ai does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 17 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is toolpotion.ai?

The domain toolpotion.ai was registered in 2025, 1 year ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has toolpotion.ai been audited?

No link placed on toolpotion.ai has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: toolpotion.ai's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 20 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from toolpotion.ai would be worth up to $74 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 20 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $31 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $16 and $39.

Site Strength
20 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 61 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 19 October 2026.
Worth up to
$74 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · B 81%, C 19% → ×0.42 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of toolpotion.ai's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$31 per link
Domain registered
4 February 2025 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from toolpotion.ai, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$74
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$37
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$7.41
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$3.71

How toolpotion.ai links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 19 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 0 links to other sites across 10 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites

No links to other sites in the articles read.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on Next.js.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level B — A 34%, B 47%, C 19%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0.1%, B 81%, C 19%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a directory or launch platform (98%), small or niche as a source (72%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (94%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 19 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

no dataglobal rank
no datacountry rank
24%bounce rate
1.0pages per visit
no datatime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search36%
  • Direct39%
  • Referrals9.6%
  • Social5.7%
  • AI assistants1.4%
  • Email2.5%
  • Paid4.8%
  • Affiliate and other1.4%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
pixal генерация80$0.00$070
iclr 202796.6K$1.27$122.7K20
chat gptr35.4K$0.14$4,96210
qwen estudio650$0.00$010
alura etsy extension460$0.00$010

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 2 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.4% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

toolpotion.ai is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify0 links to other sites in 10 articles; read 19 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 19 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 19 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry104.26.8.15 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 4 Feb 2025

Limitations: what this report does not show

6 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from toolpotion.ai is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • toolpotion.ai gives more than one kind of link (B 81% · C 19%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $74 and a guest or sponsored one $37, before relevance.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 19 October 2026