mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / ventsmagazine.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for ventsmagazine.com

In short: A new followed link from ventsmagazine.com is worth about $163 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 55 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 6,410 visits a month, 26% from organic search, down 30% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Organisation: Frame by Sound Festival: film festival; Dominican Republic. Wikidata · First recorded 28 October 2026 · Last updated 28 October 2026 · Visit ventsmagazine.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from ventsmagazine.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$163per link · level B · strength 55
reading confidenceCouldn't read

Our reader could not open ventsmagazine.com: it refused us or did not answer in time. Its BV takes the usual link type until a later reading gets in.

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$81 unrelated ×0.5$204 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$331
  • B guest, sponsored$165
  • C neutralised$33
  • D network$17

Priced on a blend of link types: B 98% · C 2% → ×0.49.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

6,410monthly visits−30% since Jul 2026
1,686from organic search26% of visits
#2,247,138global rank
17,114sites link to it4,574 of them nofollow
2012domain registeredexpires Mar 2027
3.5 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 9,187 visits9,187Jul 2026Aug 2026: 2,900 visits2,900Aug 2026Sept 2026: 6,410 visits6,410Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 26%Direct: 48%Referrals: 8.5%Social: 7.6%AI assistants: 0.3%Email: 2.9%Paid: 5.5%Affiliate and other: 0.5%26%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

ventsmagazine.com did not let our reader in on 28 Oct 2026, so its link type is set by fixed rules until a later reading succeeds.

Read 28 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

The homepage could not be read on 28 Oct 2026 (HTTP 403); it is tried again within a week.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 25 Oct 2026: LCP 3.5 s · INP 86 ms · CLS 0.04 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Devices: 34% phone · 66% desktop — share of Chrome page loads, same 28 days.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
08 March 2012
Registration expires
08 March 2027
Record last changed
09 March 2026
Server address
162.159.136.54 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from ventsmagazine.com at $163 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (B 98% · C 2%): $81 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $204 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $331 before relevance. A quote far above $207 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 55 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). The spam score of its links is 20 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not ventsmagazine.com's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 6,410 monthly visits, 26% from organic search (1,686). Visits fell 30% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “vents magazine”, about 350 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about ventsmagazine.com

8 questions answered

What is a link from ventsmagazine.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from ventsmagazine.com is worth about $163 (level B). Relevance moves it: $81 to an unrelated site, $204 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from ventsmagazine.com is worth about $163 to rankings, up to $204 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from ventsmagazine.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from ventsmagazine.com is worth $331 as an editorial citation (level A), $165 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $33 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $17 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $207 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does ventsmagazine.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $163 a link, ventsmagazine.com is in the “$100 to $249” value band, with 307 of the 4,018 sites valued on mxverify. 176 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 176 of the 4,018 valued sites sit in a higher value band than ventsmagazine.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does ventsmagazine.com get?

ventsmagazine.com gets about 6,410 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 26% of them (1,686) come from organic search. Visits fell 30% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: ventsmagazine.com draws about 6,410 visits a month, down 30% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does ventsmagazine.com pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see ventsmagazine.com's largest content load in 3.5 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: ventsmagazine.com does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 25 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is ventsmagazine.com?

The domain ventsmagazine.com was registered in 2012, 14 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has ventsmagazine.com been audited?

No link placed on ventsmagazine.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: ventsmagazine.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 55 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from ventsmagazine.com would be worth up to $331 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 55 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $163 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $81 and $204.

Site Strength
55 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 1,686 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 28 October 2026.
Worth up to
$331 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · B 98%, C 2% → ×0.49 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
We could not read this site's pages — it blocked our reader or did not answer — and no link placed here has been audited, so the default for a link inside an article applies. The table below shows the other levels.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$163 per link
Domain registered
8 March 2012 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from ventsmagazine.com, by link type

A link from ventsmagazine.com at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$331
B — May be discounted×0.5$165
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$33
D — Network×0.05$17

How ventsmagazine.com links out: the full reading

the site did not let our reader in

We could not read ventsmagazine.com's pages when it was valued on 28 October 2026 — the site blocked our reader or did not answer — so its link type is set by fixed rules until a later reading succeeds.

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 28 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#2,247,138global rank
#726,828rank in US
19%bounce rate
3.6pages per visit
21stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
vents magazine1,040$0.00$0350
anour debut album0$0.00$0190
briandumps darkweb vendor0$0.00$0170
composers fow world of warcraft list0$0.00$0110
tag markets marcus dahlgren0$0.00$0110

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 16 visits in Sept 2026 — 0.3% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

Its domain was registered in 2012.

mxverify looked up ventsmagazine.com's address: it is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type at the default until the site is read or audited
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverifyThe site did not let our reader in (28 Oct 2026)
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 28 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index17,114 linking sites, read 28 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 1 Nov 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup162.159.136.54 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 8 Mar 2012

Limitations: what this report does not show

4 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • ventsmagazine.com gives more than one kind of link (B 98% · C 2%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $331 and a guest or sponsored one $165, before relevance.
  • ventsmagazine.com's visits fell 30% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 28 October 2026