mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / verifiedtools.info

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for verifiedtools.info

It is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network, so its address is shared edge infrastructure and says nothing about who runs it. Its domain was registered in 2025.

In short: A new link from verifiedtools.info is worth about $33 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B · nofollow, Site Strength 45 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 5,118 visits a month, 33% from organic search, up 60% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 22 October 2026 · Visit verifiedtools.info

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from verifiedtools.info is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$33per link · level B · nofollow · strength 45
Relevance to the linked site moves it

$17 unrelated ×0.5$42 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$216
  • B guest, sponsored$108
  • C neutralised$22
  • D network$11

Capped by nofollow: priced at ×0.15, not ×0.5.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

5,118monthly visits+60% since Jul 2026
1,692from organic search33% of visits
309sites link to it50 of them nofollow
2025domain registeredexpires Nov 2026 · within 30 days
2.3 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
83%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 3,208 visits3,208Jul 2026Aug 2026: 3,191 visits3,191Aug 2026Sept 2026: 5,118 visits5,118Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 33%Direct: 40%Referrals: 10%Social: 5.8%AI assistants: 1.7%Email: 3.0%Paid: 4.7%Affiliate and other: 2.0%33%organic
  • Direct40%
  • Organic search33%
  • Referrals10%
  • Social5.8%
  • Paid4.7%
  • Other channels6.7%

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries
  • United States46%
  • Vietnam17%
  • India15%
  • Pakistan13%
  • Argentina5.6%
  • Other countries3.7%

How it links out

17%of its links followed
24links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 17%Nofollow 83%

Fair sample Read 22 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: not linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: not linked from the homepage

Structured data: Organization, WebSite, SearchAction. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 19 Oct 2026: LCP 2.3 s · INP 69 ms · CLS 0.00 — passes Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Each pill opens every site with a report that shares it. Sources: homepage read 22 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
03 November 2025
Registration expires
03 November 2026 · within 30 days
Content category
technology
Server address
172.67.187.77 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts a new link from verifiedtools.info at $33 (level B · nofollow): $17 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $42 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed one would be worth $108 before relevance. A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $216 before relevance. A quote far above $135 for a followed level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 45 / 100; the link it usually gives is level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link), with nofollow on 83% of its links (in the 10 articles we read). The spam score of its links is 35 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not verifiedtools.info's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 5,118 monthly visits, 33% from organic search (1,692). Visits rose 60% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “blog2vid review”, about 50 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about verifiedtools.info

9 questions answered

What is a link from verifiedtools.info worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new link from verifiedtools.info is worth about $33 (level B · nofollow). Relevance moves it: $17 to an unrelated site, $42 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from verifiedtools.info is worth about $33 to rankings, up to $42 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from verifiedtools.info worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from verifiedtools.info is worth $216 as an editorial citation (level A), $108 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $22 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $11 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $135 for a followed level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does verifiedtools.info's BV compare with other sites?

At about $33 a link, verifiedtools.info is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 823 of the 3,466 sites valued on mxverify. 550 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 550 of the 3,466 valued sites sit in a higher value band than verifiedtools.info.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does verifiedtools.info get?

verifiedtools.info gets about 5,118 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 33% of them (1,692) come from organic search. Visits rose 60% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: verifiedtools.info draws about 5,118 visits a month, up 60% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does verifiedtools.info pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see verifiedtools.info's largest content load in 2.3 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: verifiedtools.info passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 19 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is verifiedtools.info?

The domain verifiedtools.info was registered in 2025. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has verifiedtools.info been audited?

No link placed on verifiedtools.info has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: verifiedtools.info's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 45 / 100 · level B · nofollow · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from verifiedtools.info would be worth up to $216 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 45 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B (a guest, sponsored or listed link), but 83% of its links are nofollow, so it is worth about $33 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $17 and $42.

Site Strength
45 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 1,692 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 22 October 2026.
Worth up to
$216 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Level B — may be discounted · nofollow on 83% of its links → ×0.15
Read by Jev from our own reading of verifiedtools.info's homepage and 10 articles; 83% of the links those articles make to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc, and BV caps that share of a new link at C. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$33 per link
Domain registered
3 November 2025 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from verifiedtools.info, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$216
B — May be discounted · nofollow hereA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$108
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$22
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$11

83% of verifiedtools.info's links are nofollow, so a new link from it — a guest, sponsored or listed link — is priced at ×0.15: $33, where a followed one would be worth $108. BV prices the ranking value a link passes, and a nofollow link passes little.

How verifiedtools.info links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 22 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Fair sample 24 links to other sites across 10 articles published Jan 2026 – Oct 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed17%
  • Nofollow83%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

24 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out. BV counts 83% of a new link's weight at most C, because that share of the site's own links is nofollow, sponsored or ugc.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on Next.js.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level B — A 28%, B 53%, C 19%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0.0%, B 13%, C 87%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a directory or launch platform (99%), small or niche as a source (79%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (91%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 22 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#3,233,728global rank
#2,056,196rank in US
38%bounce rate
2.2pages per visit
26stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search33%
  • Direct40%
  • Referrals10%
  • Social5.8%
  • AI assistants1.7%
  • Email3.0%
  • Paid4.7%
  • Affiliate and other2.0%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
blog2vid review260$0.00$050
invoist300$0.00$040
tool varified.com40$0.00$030
spam score checker110.4K$0.53$58.5K10
谷歌趋势68.5K$4.25$291.2K10

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 87 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.7% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

ChatGPT

0%50%100%Aug 2026Sept 2026ChatGPT, Aug 2026: 37% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT, Sept 2026: 100% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT 100%
AssistantAug 2026Sept 2026
ChatGPT37%100%

Jul 2026: no data — every assistant reads 0, so that month is not charted.

At this volume the shares swing hard month to month: a handful of visits can move an assistant from 0% to 100%.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

verifiedtools.info is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify24 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Jan 2026 – Oct 2026; read 22 Oct 2026 Fair sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 22 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index309 linking sites, read 22 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 22 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry172.67.187.77 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 3 Nov 2025

Limitations: what this report does not show

5 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from verifiedtools.info is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 22 October 2026