mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / wordwaffle.org

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for wordwaffle.org

In short: A new followed link from wordwaffle.org is worth about $70 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 35 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 55K visits a month, 4.6% from organic search, down 14% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 01 November 2026 · Last updated 01 November 2026 · Visit wordwaffle.org

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from wordwaffle.org is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$70per link · level B · strength 35
reading confidenceNothing to read

We read the homepage of wordwaffle.org but found no articles in its feed, sitemap or homepage links, so its BV takes the usual link type.

Thin evidence. No links checked, pages read but no articles found: estimated from authority and traffic, with the link type assumed.

Priced 1 Nov 2026 · pages read 1 Nov 2026.

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$35 unrelated ×0.5$88 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$141
  • B guest, sponsored$70
  • C neutralised$14
  • D network$7.04

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

55Kmonthly visits−14% since Jul 2026
2,520from organic search4.6% of visits
#518,695global rank
2022domain registeredexpires Nov 2026 · within 30 days
5.8 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 64,225 visits64.2KJul 2026Aug 2026: 56,612 visits56.6KAug 2026Sept 2026: 55,019 visits55KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 4.6%Direct: 59%Referrals: 36%Social: 0.0%AI assistants: 0.2%4.6%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

No articles found to read from its feed, sitemap or homepage.

Read 1 Nov 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

wordwaffle.org's homepage has not been read yet; every site with a report is read within a few days.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 30 Oct 2026: LCP 5.8 s · INP 175 ms · CLS 0.24 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Devices: 58% phone · 36% desktop · 7% tablet — share of Chrome page loads, same 28 days.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
25 November 2022
Registration expires
25 November 2026 · within 30 days
Content category
gaming
Server address
65.109.109.214
Hosting network
Hetzner · AS24940 · DE

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from wordwaffle.org at $70 (level B): $35 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $88 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $141 before relevance. A quote far above $88 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 35 / 100; the link it usually gives is level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 55K monthly visits, 4.6% from organic search (2,520). Visits fell 14% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “waffle”, about 2,210 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about wordwaffle.org

7 questions answered

What is a link from wordwaffle.org worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from wordwaffle.org is worth about $70 (level B). Relevance moves it: $35 to an unrelated site, $88 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from wordwaffle.org is worth about $70 to rankings, up to $88 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from wordwaffle.org worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from wordwaffle.org is worth $141 as an editorial citation (level A), $70 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $14 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $7.04 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $88 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does wordwaffle.org's BV compare with other sites?

At about $70 a link, wordwaffle.org is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 346 of the 4,018 sites valued on mxverify. 483 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 483 of the 4,018 valued sites sit in a higher value band than wordwaffle.org.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does wordwaffle.org get?

wordwaffle.org gets about 55K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 4.6% of them (2,520) come from organic search. Visits fell 14% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: wordwaffle.org draws about 55K visits a month, down 14% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does wordwaffle.org pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see wordwaffle.org's largest content load in 5.8 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: wordwaffle.org does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 30 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is wordwaffle.org?

The domain wordwaffle.org was registered in 2022, 3 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has wordwaffle.org been audited?

No link placed on wordwaffle.org has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: wordwaffle.org's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 35 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from wordwaffle.org would be worth up to $141 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 35 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $70 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $35 and $88.

Site Strength
35 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 2,520 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 1 November 2026.
Worth up to
$141 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Level B — may be discounted → ×0.5
We read the homepage but found no articles to read, and no link placed here has been audited, so the default for a link inside an article applies. The table below shows the other levels.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$70 per link
Domain registered
25 November 2022 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from wordwaffle.org, by link type

A link from wordwaffle.org at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$141
B — May be discounted×0.5$70
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$14
D — Network×0.05$7.04

How wordwaffle.org links out: the full reading

0 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 1 November 2026: the homepage and no articles — none could be found from its feed, sitemap or homepage. This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Links its articles make to other sites

No links to other sites in the articles read.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Jev has not judged this reading yet, so the link type is set by fixed rules.

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 1 November 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#518,695global rank
#206,692rank in US
44%bounce rate
3.1pages per visit
1m 35stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
waffle game37K†$0.37†$13.7K†3,090
waffle154.6K†$0.63†$97.4K†2,210
wafflegames5,040†$0.37†$1,865†380
waffle unlimited1,410†$1.78†$2,510†350
waffle wordle1,650†$0.36†$594†300

Searches, CPC and ad value: Google Ads, worldwide, its latest month, where it has the keyword; † third-party traffic estimates where it does not (the two often differ several times over). Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 88 visits in Sept 2026 — 0.2% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 21 on the network

Its domain was registered in 2022.

mxverify looked up wordwaffle.org's address: no other publication in the directory runs on 65.109.109.214. 21 publications are on the same hosting network (Hetzner, AS24940) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Hetzner is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type at the default until the site is read or audited
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverifyHomepage read 1 Nov 2026; no articles found to read Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 1 Nov 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 1 Nov 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup65.109.109.214 · Hetzner
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 25 Nov 2022

Limitations: what this report does not show

2 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • wordwaffle.org's visits fell 14% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 01 November 2026