mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / writewing.in

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for writewing.in

It is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network, so its address is shared edge infrastructure and says nothing about who runs it. Its domain was registered in 2009.

In short: A new followed link from writewing.in is worth about $46 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 25 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 1,356 visits a month, 31% from organic search, down 35% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 24 October 2026 · Visit writewing.in

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from writewing.in is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$46per link · level B · strength 25
reading confidenceNothing to read

We read the homepage of writewing.in but found no articles in its feed, sitemap or homepage links, so its BV takes the usual link type.

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$23 unrelated ×0.5$57 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$92
  • B guest, sponsored$46
  • C neutralised$9.18
  • D network$4.59

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

1,356monthly visits−35% since Jul 2026
419from organic search31% of visits
#12,794,575global rank
290sites link to it50 of them nofollow
2009domain registeredexpires Jul 2027
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 2,095 visits2,095Jul 2026Aug 2026: 3,696 visits3,696Aug 2026Sept 2026: 1,356 visits1,356Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 31%Direct: 33%Referrals: 8.5%Social: 7.8%AI assistants: 2.5%Email: 5.0%Paid: 7.4%Affiliate and other: 4.9%31%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

No articles found to read from its feed, sitemap or homepage.

Read 6 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: marked up on the homepage
  • About page: linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: linked from the homepage

Structured data: Place, PostalAddress, ProfessionalService, Organization, ImageObject, WebSite +6. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Each pill opens every site with a report that shares it. Sources: homepage read 07 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
11 July 2009
Registration expires
11 July 2027
Record last changed
23 September 2026
Server address
172.67.222.177 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from writewing.in at $46 (level B): $23 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $57 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $92 before relevance. A quote far above $57 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 25 / 100; the link it usually gives is level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). The spam score of its links is 10 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not writewing.in's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 1,356 monthly visits, 31% from organic search (419). Visits fell 35% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about writewing.in

7 questions answered

What is a link from writewing.in worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from writewing.in is worth about $46 (level B). Relevance moves it: $23 to an unrelated site, $57 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from writewing.in is worth about $46 to rankings, up to $57 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from writewing.in worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from writewing.in is worth $92 as an editorial citation (level A), $46 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $9.18 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $4.59 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $57 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does writewing.in's BV compare with other sites?

At about $46 a link, writewing.in is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 869 of the 3,589 sites valued on mxverify. 623 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 623 of the 3,589 valued sites sit in a higher value band than writewing.in.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does writewing.in get?

writewing.in gets about 1,356 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 31% of them (419) come from organic search. Visits fell 35% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: writewing.in draws about 1,356 visits a month, down 35% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

How old is writewing.in?

The domain writewing.in was registered in 2009, 17 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has writewing.in been audited?

No link placed on writewing.in has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: writewing.in's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 25 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from writewing.in would be worth up to $92 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 25 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $46 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $23 and $57.

Site Strength
25 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 419 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 7 October 2026.
Worth up to
$92 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Level B — may be discounted → ×0.5
We read the homepage but found no articles to read, and no link placed here has been audited, so the default for a link inside an article applies. The table below shows the other levels.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$46 per link
Domain registered
11 July 2009 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from writewing.in, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$92
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$46
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$9.18
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$4.59

How writewing.in links out: the full reading

0 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 6 October 2026: the homepage and no articles — none could be found from its feed, sitemap or homepage. This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Links its articles make to other sites

No links to other sites in the articles read.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on WordPress 7.1.2.

Jev has not judged this reading yet, so the link type is set by fixed rules.

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 7 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#12,794,575global rank
#1,139,173rank in IN
36%bounce rate
1.1pages per visit
no datatime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search31%
  • Direct33%
  • Referrals8.5%
  • Social7.8%
  • AI assistants2.5%
  • Email5.0%
  • Paid7.4%
  • Affiliate and other4.9%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
eb1a13.3K$7.49$99.8K0
content marketing institute1,630$5.69$9,2750
profile artcile for eb1a visa330$0.00$00
does ssn require permanent address?0$0.00$00
wingly agency0$0.00$00

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 34 visits in Sept 2026 — 2.5% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

writewing.in is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type at the default until the site is read or audited
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverifyHomepage read 6 Oct 2026; no articles found to read Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 7 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index290 linking sites, read 7 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 24 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry172.67.222.177 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 11 Jul 2009

Limitations: what this report does not show

6 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from writewing.in is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • writewing.in's visits fell 35% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 24 October 2026