mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / zearches.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for zearches.com

Its domain was registered in 2020.

Last updated 16 October 2026 · Visit zearches.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from zearches.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$18per link · level C · strength 25
Relevance to the linked site moves it

$8.77 unrelated ×0.5$22 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$92
  • B guest, sponsored$46
  • C neutralised$9.18
  • D network$4.59

Priced on a blend of link types: B 23% · C 77% → ×0.19.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

3,591monthly visits
804from organic search22% of visits
#3,222,541global rank
2020domain registered6 years ago
1.9 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: no datano dataJul 2026Aug 2026: no datano dataAug 2026Sept 2026: 3,591 visits3,591Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 22%Direct: 45%Referrals: 7.1%Social: 6.9%AI assistants: 3.0%Email: 4.9%Paid: 7.8%Affiliate and other: 3.3%22%organic
  • Direct45%
  • Organic search22%
  • Paid7.8%
  • Referrals7.1%
  • Social6.9%
  • Other channels11%

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries
  • India100%

How it links out

No links to other sites in the 2 articles read.

Thin sample Read 16 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

zearches.com's homepage has not been read yet; every site with a report is read within a few days.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 13 Oct 2026: LCP 1.9 s · INP 65 ms · CLS 0.01 — passes Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
23 January 2020
Content category
business
Server address
162.241.194.34
Hosting network
ORACLE-BMC-31898 · AS31898 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from zearches.com at $18 (level C), priced on a blend of link types (B 23% · C 77%): $8.77 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $22 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $92 before relevance. A quote far above $11 for a level C link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 25 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level C — usually neutralised (a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link). · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 3,591 monthly visits, 22% from organic search (804). Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “zearches”, about 240 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 25 / 100 · level C · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from zearches.com would be worth up to $92 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 25 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level C, worth about $18 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $8.77 and $22.

Site Strength
25 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 804 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 16 October 2026.
Worth up to
$92 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level C — usually neutralised · B 23%, C 77% → ×0.19 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of zearches.com's homepage and 2 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$18 per link
Domain registered
23 January 2020 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from zearches.com, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$92
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$46
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$9.18
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$4.59

How zearches.com links out: the full reading

2 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 16 October 2026: the homepage and 2 articles (2 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 0 links to other sites across 2 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites

No links to other sites in the articles read.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level C — A 2.0%, B 21%, C 77%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0%, B 23%, C 77%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a directory or launch platform (99%), thin or made for links as a source (68%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (94%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 16 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#3,222,541global rank
#497,864rank in IN
26%bounce rate
4.1pages per visit
4m 57stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search22%
  • Direct45%
  • Referrals7.1%
  • Social6.9%
  • AI assistants3.0%
  • Email4.9%
  • Paid7.8%
  • Affiliate and other3.3%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
zearches390$0.00$0240

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 107 visits in Sept 2026 — 3.0% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

ChatGPT

0%50%100%Sept 2026ChatGPT, Sept 2026: 100% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT 100%
AssistantSept 2026
ChatGPT100%

Jul 2026 and Aug 2026: no data — every assistant reads 0, so those months are not charted.

At this volume the shares swing hard month to month: a handful of visits can move an assistant from 0% to 100%.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 0 on the network

No other publication in the directory runs on 162.241.194.34. 0 publications are on the same hosting network (ORACLE-BMC-31898, AS31898) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify0 links to other sites in 2 articles; read 16 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 16 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 16 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry162.241.194.34 · ORACLE-BMC-31898
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 23 Jan 2020

Limitations: what this report does not show

4 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from zearches.com is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 16 October 2026