mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / linkinbio instagram

Sites where “linkinbio instagram” is a top search keyword

One site on record lists “linkinbio instagram” among the searches that send it the most visitors, by traffic estimates. It is searched about 1,160 times a month. Each site checked on the backlink value checker adds its top five search keywords, so this list grows as sites are checked.

Keyword trends

5,400Google searches a monthno change since Oct 2025
no changeLast 3 months vs 3 beforesteady
Nov 2025Peak month6,600 searches
1,160Searches (traffic estimates)Sept 2026
1Sites getting visits from itSept 2026
1%Searches the listed sites take10 visits a month

What the data says

  • Demand is steady: Google searches for “linkinbio instagram” held steady at about 5,400 from Oct 2025 to Sept 2026.
  • Searches peak in Nov 2025 (6,600) and are lowest in Mar 2026 (4,400), a 1.5× swing within the year: time content to be indexed before the peak.
  • The listed site takes about 10 visits a month from “linkinbio instagram”, 1% of its 1,160 searches (traffic estimates). The other 99% goes to sites not on record here, or ends without a click.
  • No advertiser pays for “linkinbio instagram” (cost per click $0): its traffic is worth audience, not ad money.
  • The two sources differ about 5 times for Sept 2026: Google Ads counts 5,400 searches, the traffic estimates 1,160. Read each for its trend, not as an exact count.
Search demand, month by month

Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide)Searches (traffic estimates, right axis)

005,0001,00010K2,000Oct 2025Jan 2026Apr 2026Jul 2026Sept 2026Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide), Oct 2025: 5,400Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide), Nov 2025: 6,600Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide), Dec 2025: 5,400Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide), Jan 2026: 5,400Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide), Feb 2026: 5,400Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide), Mar 2026: 4,400Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide), Apr 2026: 5,400Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide), May 2026: 4,400Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide), Jun 2026: 4,400Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide), Jul 2026: 4,400Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide), Aug 2026: 4,400Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide), Sept 2026: 5,400Searches (traffic estimates, right axis), Sept 2026: 1,160Oct 2025Google searches5,400Nov 2025Google searches6,600Dec 2025Google searches5,400Jan 2026Google searches5,400Feb 2026Google searches5,400Mar 2026Google searches4,400Apr 2026Google searches5,400May 2026Google searches4,400Jun 2026Google searches4,400Jul 2026Google searches4,400Aug 2026Google searches4,400Sept 2026Google searches5,400Searches1,160
Every month's figures
Oct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026
Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide)5,4006,6005,4005,4005,4004,4005,4004,4004,4004,4004,4005,400
Searches (traffic estimates, right axis)———————————1,160

Google Ads search volume, worldwide, read 1 Nov 2026. The traffic estimates' searches are a separate source, many times apart in size, so they have their own axis at the right: read the two lines for their trends.

Share of the visits, Sept 2026
SiteShareVisits
shinewithnatasha.com100%10

Each site's latest estimate of its visits from this keyword.

The tiles and findings are worked out from the figures on this page by fixed rules. Traffic estimates are third-party figures for each month on record; a site checked in one month only adds one point.

SiteReportVisits (est.)Month
shinewithnatasha.comValued10Sept 2026

Listed A–Z. A top search keyword is one of the searches that bring a site the most visitors, by estimate. It is not a position in Google, and the order here is not a ranking. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on that site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money (2026-09-29: it had been shown in dollars). This page is kept out of search results until 15 sites share the keyword.

Keyword data from third-party traffic estimates, Sept 2026.