mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / shinewithnatasha.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for shinewithnatasha.com

In short: A new followed link from shinewithnatasha.com is worth about $103 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 40 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 3,812 visits a month, 27% from organic search, down 23% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 01 November 2026 · Last updated 01 November 2026 · Visit shinewithnatasha.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from shinewithnatasha.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$103per link · level B · strength 40
reading confidenceHigh, 91 out of 100

Reading confidence 91 / 100

  • What we read100
  • Our model's certainty74
  • Its view of the pages98

10 of 10 pages read had text · 85 links to other sites seen · posts Aug 2018 – Feb 2023

How much of shinewithnatasha.com we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$51 unrelated ×0.5$129 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$174
  • B guest, sponsored$87
  • C neutralised$17
  • D network$8.72

Priced on a blend of link types: A 19% · B 80% · C 1% → ×0.59.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

3,812monthly visits−23% since Jul 2026
1,018from organic search27% of visits
362sites link to it145 of them nofollow
2020domain registered5 years ago
2.6 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 4,940 visits4,940Jul 2026Aug 2026: 6,193 visits6,193Aug 2026Sept 2026: 3,812 visits3,812Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 27%Direct: 30%Referrals: 8.7%Social: 6.4%AI assistants: 2.3%Email: 5.5%Paid: 12%Affiliate and other: 8.2%27%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

100%of its links followed
85links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Strong sample Read 1 Nov 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: not linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: not linked from the homepage

Structured data: WebSite. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 30 Oct 2026: LCP 2.6 s · CLS 0.08 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Sources: homepage read 01 Nov 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
17 November 2020
Server address
198.185.159.144
Hosting network
SQUARESPACE · AS53831 · US

Social profiles

Combined followers 69.1K across 2 profiles

What each profile's page shows for shinewithnatasha.com
PlatformFollowersOn sincePosts / videos
Instagram49K1,482 posts
YouTube20.1K2021168 videos
Followers by platform
Instagram: 49K followers, 71%YouTube: 20.1K followers, 29%69.1Kfollowers
  • Instagram71%49K
  • YouTube29%20.1K

The profiles shinewithnatasha.com names for itself, in its structured data or linked from its homepage, read 01 Nov 2026. They are the accounts the site points to, not a check of who runs them. A pill opens the sites with a profile on that platform; the arrow opens the profile. Follower counts as of 01 Nov 2026. A tick: the profile's own website field names this site.

Combined followers adds each profile's count: the same person can follow on more than one platform, and YouTube rounds its figure. The donut splits it by platform, each in its brand colour. On since is the year the account began. Posts and videos are all-time totals. All read from each profile page.

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from shinewithnatasha.com at $103 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (A 19% · B 80% · C 1%): $51 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $129 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $174 before relevance. A quote far above $109 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 40 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 10 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. The spam score of its links is 28 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not shinewithnatasha.com's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 3,812 monthly visits, 27% from organic search (1,018). Visits fell 23% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “instagram algorithm”, about 10 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about shinewithnatasha.com

9 questions answered

What is a link from shinewithnatasha.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from shinewithnatasha.com is worth about $103 (level B). Relevance moves it: $51 to an unrelated site, $129 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from shinewithnatasha.com is worth about $103 to rankings, up to $129 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from shinewithnatasha.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from shinewithnatasha.com is worth $174 as an editorial citation (level A), $87 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $17 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $8.72 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $109 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does shinewithnatasha.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $103 a link, shinewithnatasha.com is in the “$100 to $249” value band, with 307 of the 4,018 sites valued on mxverify. 176 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 176 of the 4,018 valued sites sit in a higher value band than shinewithnatasha.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does shinewithnatasha.com get?

shinewithnatasha.com gets about 3,812 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 27% of them (1,018) come from organic search. Visits fell 23% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: shinewithnatasha.com draws about 3,812 visits a month, down 23% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does shinewithnatasha.com pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see shinewithnatasha.com's largest content load in 2.6 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: shinewithnatasha.com does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 30 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is shinewithnatasha.com?

The domain shinewithnatasha.com was registered in 2020, 5 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has shinewithnatasha.com been audited?

No link placed on shinewithnatasha.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: shinewithnatasha.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 40 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from shinewithnatasha.com would be worth up to $174 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 40 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $103 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $51 and $129.

Site Strength
40 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 1,018 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 1 November 2026.
Worth up to
$174 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · A 19%, B 80%, C 1% → ×0.59 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of shinewithnatasha.com's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$103 per link
Domain registered
17 November 2020 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from shinewithnatasha.com, by link type

A link from shinewithnatasha.com at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$174
B — May be discounted×0.5$87
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$17
D — Network×0.05$8.72

How shinewithnatasha.com links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 1 November 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Strong sample 85 links to other sites across 10 articles published Aug 2018 – Feb 2023. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

85 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 97%, B 2.0%, C 1.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 19%, B 80%, C 1.0%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (100%), small or niche as a source (80%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (97%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants · AI crawler access

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 1 November 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#3,903,513global rank
#1,869,442rank in US
35%bounce rate
2.4pages per visit
1m 05stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
instagram algorithm1,240$1.14$1,41410
linkinbio instagram1,160$0.00$010
link in bio14.7K$1.24$18.2K0
link bio5,740$0.29$1,6650
igtv5,370$0.11$5910

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 87 visits in Sept 2026 — 2.3% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

AI crawler access

shinewithnatasha.com's robots.txt lets every AI crawler below read the site.

Crawlerrobots.txt
AI searchCrawls when an assistant searches the web for an answer
ChatGPT OAI-SearchBotAllowed
Claude Claude-SearchBotAllowed
Perplexity PerplexityBotAllowed
AI trainingCollects text to train AI models
OpenAI GPTBotAllowed
Anthropic ClaudeBotAllowed
Google Google-ExtendedAllowed
Apple Applebot-ExtendedAllowed
Meta Meta-ExternalAgentAllowed
ByteDance BytespiderAllowed
Common Crawl CCBotAllowed

Read from shinewithnatasha.com/robots.txt on 1 November 2026. robots.txt is a request that crawlers choose to follow; a site can also refuse crawlers at its server, which this card does not see. Google's AI Overviews use Googlebot, so Google-Extended does not affect them.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 1 on the network

Its domain was registered in 2020.

mxverify looked up shinewithnatasha.com's address: no other publication in the directory runs on 198.185.159.144. 1 publication is on the same hosting network (SQUARESPACE, AS53831).

Publications on the same hosting network

The same provider, not the same machine — hosts put unrelated sites side by side.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify85 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Aug 2018 – Feb 2023; read 1 Nov 2026 Strong sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 1 Nov 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index362 linking sites, read 1 Nov 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 1 Nov 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup198.185.159.144 · SQUARESPACE
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 17 Nov 2020

Limitations: what this report does not show

3 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • shinewithnatasha.com gives more than one kind of link (A 19% · B 80% · C 1%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $174 and a guest or sponsored one $87, before relevance.
  • shinewithnatasha.com's visits fell 23% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 01 November 2026