mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / 1000.tools

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for 1000.tools

In short: A new followed link from 1000.tools is worth about $67 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 40 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 20.8K visits a month, 33% from organic search, down 21% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 29 October 2026 · Last updated 29 October 2026 · Visit 1000.tools

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from 1000.tools is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$67per link · level B · strength 40
reading confidenceFair, 48 out of 100

Reading confidence 48 / 100

  • What we read63
  • Our model's certainty61
  • Its view of the pages63

6 of 10 pages read had text · 15 links to other sites seen

How much of 1000.tools we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$33 unrelated ×0.5$84 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$174
  • B guest, sponsored$87
  • C neutralised$17
  • D network$8.72

Priced on a blend of link types: B 71% · C 22% · D 7% → ×0.38.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

20.8Kmonthly visits−21% since Jul 2026
6,962from organic search33% of visits
365sites link to it217 of them nofollow
2023domain registered3 years ago
1.8 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 26,255 visits26.3KJul 2026Aug 2026: 21,320 visits21.3KAug 2026Sept 2026: 20,826 visits20.8KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 33%Direct: 40%Referrals: 9.9%Social: 5.7%AI assistants: 1.6%Email: 2.9%Paid: 5.0%Affiliate and other: 1.7%33%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

100%of its links followed
15links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Fair sample Read 29 Oct 2026 · its homepage offers advertising · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: not linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: linked from the homepage

Structured data: none on the homepage. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026: LCP 1.8 s · CLS 0.00 — passes Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Sources: homepage read 29 Oct 2026; ad load from a web technology index, 29 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
01 October 2023
Server address
216.128.135.63
Hosting network
AS-VULTR · AS20473 · US

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from 1000.tools at $67 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (B 71% · C 22% · D 7%): $33 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $84 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $174 before relevance. A quote far above $109 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 40 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 10 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. The spam score of its links is 24 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not 1000.tools's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 20.8K monthly visits, 33% from organic search (6,962). Visits fell 21% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “intellecs.ai”, about 200 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about 1000.tools

9 questions answered

What is a link from 1000.tools worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from 1000.tools is worth about $67 (level B). Relevance moves it: $33 to an unrelated site, $84 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from 1000.tools is worth about $67 to rankings, up to $84 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from 1000.tools worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from 1000.tools is worth $174 as an editorial citation (level A), $87 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $17 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $8.72 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $109 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does 1000.tools's BV compare with other sites?

At about $67 a link, 1000.tools is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 298 of the 3,822 sites valued on mxverify. 415 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 415 of the 3,822 valued sites sit in a higher value band than 1000.tools.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does 1000.tools get?

1000.tools gets about 20.8K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 33% of them (6,962) come from organic search. Visits fell 21% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: 1000.tools draws about 20.8K visits a month, down 21% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does 1000.tools pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see 1000.tools's largest content load in 1.8 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: 1000.tools passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is 1000.tools?

The domain 1000.tools was registered in 2023, 3 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has 1000.tools been audited?

No link placed on 1000.tools has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: 1000.tools's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 40 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from 1000.tools would be worth up to $174 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 40 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $67 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $33 and $84.

Site Strength
40 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 6,962 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 29 October 2026.
Worth up to
$174 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · B 71%, C 22%, D 7% → ×0.38 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of 1000.tools's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$67 per link
Domain registered
1 October 2023 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from 1000.tools, by link type

A link from 1000.tools at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$174
B — May be discounted×0.5$87
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$17
D — Network×0.05$8.72

How 1000.tools links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 29 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Fair sample 15 links to other sites across 10 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

15 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers
  • Advertising · “category-links#clicked" href="https://1000.tools/categories/advertising"> 📢 Adv”

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level B — A 35%, B 48%, C 17%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0.3%, B 71%, C 22%, D 7.0%.

Jev reads it as a directory or launch platform (64%), small or niche as a source (74%), and selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (53%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants · AI crawler access

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 29 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#1,364,844global rank
#264,275rank in IN
40%bounce rate
1.5pages per visit
5stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
intellecs.ai210$0.00$0200
windows7网页版0$0.00$0160
openalternative10.8K$2.47$26.7K140
1000tools290$0.00$0140
1000 multi ai tools140$0.00$0140

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 337 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.6% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

ChatGPT

0%50%100%Sept 2026ChatGPT, Sept 2026: 100% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT 100%
AssistantSept 2026
ChatGPT100%

Jul 2026 and Aug 2026: no data — every assistant reads 0, so those months are not charted.

At this volume the shares swing hard month to month: a handful of visits can move an assistant from 0% to 100%.

AI crawler access

1000.tools's robots.txt lets every AI crawler below read the site.

Crawlerrobots.txt
AI searchCrawls when an assistant searches the web for an answer
ChatGPT OAI-SearchBotAllowed
Claude Claude-SearchBotAllowed
Perplexity PerplexityBotAllowed
AI trainingCollects text to train AI models
OpenAI GPTBotAllowed
Anthropic ClaudeBotAllowed
Google Google-ExtendedAllowed
Apple Applebot-ExtendedAllowed
Meta Meta-ExternalAgentAllowed
ByteDance BytespiderAllowed
Common Crawl CCBotAllowed

Read from 1000.tools/robots.txt on 29 October 2026. robots.txt is a request that crawlers choose to follow; a site can also refuse crawlers at its server, which this card does not see. Google's AI Overviews use Googlebot, so Google-Extended does not affect them.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 0 on the network

Its domain was registered in 2023.

mxverify looked up 1000.tools's address: no other publication in the directory runs on 216.128.135.63. 0 publications are on the same hosting network (AS-VULTR, AS20473) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify15 links to other sites in 10 articles; read 29 Oct 2026 Fair sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 29 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index365 linking sites, read 29 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 29 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup216.128.135.63 · AS-VULTR
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 1 Oct 2023

Limitations: what this report does not show

3 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • 1000.tools gives more than one kind of link (B 71% · C 22% · D 7%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $174 and a guest or sponsored one $87, before relevance.
  • 1000.tools's visits fell 21% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 29 October 2026