mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / boilr.ai

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for boilr.ai

It shares an address with 4 other publications in this directory, which is common on shared hosting and is not by itself evidence of common ownership. Its domain was registered in 2025.

In short: A new followed link from boilr.ai is worth about $40 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 20 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 2,441 visits a month, 31% from organic search, up 995% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 25 October 2026 · Visit boilr.ai

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from boilr.ai is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$40per link · level B · strength 20
reading confidenceHigh, 80 out of 100

Reading confidence 80 / 100

  • What we read90
  • Our model's certainty86
  • Its view of the pages78

10 of 10 pages read had text · 74 links to other sites seen

How much of boilr.ai we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$20 unrelated ×0.5$50 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$74
  • B guest, sponsored$37
  • C neutralised$7.41
  • D network$3.71

Priced on a blend of link types: A 10% · B 89% · C 1% → ×0.54.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

2,441monthly visits+995% since Jul 2026
750from organic search31% of visits
2025domain registeredexpires Feb 2027
0.7 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
4other publications on its server
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 223 visits223Jul 2026Aug 2026: no datano dataAug 2026Sept 2026: 2,441 visits2,441Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 31%Direct: 39%Referrals: 10%Social: 5.2%AI assistants: 1.4%Email: 3.1%Paid: 7.8%Affiliate and other: 2.0%31%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

How it links out

100%of its links followed
74links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Strong sample Read 25 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

boilr.ai's homepage has not been read yet; every site with a report is read within a few days.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 23 Oct 2026: LCP 0.7 s · INP 57 ms · CLS 0.00 — passes Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
05 February 2025
Registration expires
05 February 2027
Server address
216.198.79.1
Hosting network
Amazon AWS · AS16509 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from boilr.ai at $40 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (A 10% · B 89% · C 1%): $20 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $50 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $74 before relevance. A quote far above $46 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 20 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 10 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 2,441 monthly visits, 31% from organic search (750). Visits rose 995% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “boilr”, about 110 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about boilr.ai

8 questions answered

What is a link from boilr.ai worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from boilr.ai is worth about $40 (level B). Relevance moves it: $20 to an unrelated site, $50 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from boilr.ai is worth about $40 to rankings, up to $50 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from boilr.ai worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from boilr.ai is worth $74 as an editorial citation (level A), $37 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $7.41 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $3.71 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $46 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does boilr.ai's BV compare with other sites?

At about $40 a link, boilr.ai is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 871 of the 3,608 sites valued on mxverify. 636 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 636 of the 3,608 valued sites sit in a higher value band than boilr.ai.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does boilr.ai get?

boilr.ai gets about 2,441 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 31% of them (750) come from organic search. Visits rose 995% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: boilr.ai draws about 2,441 visits a month, up 995% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does boilr.ai pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see boilr.ai's largest content load in 0.7 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: boilr.ai passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 23 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is boilr.ai?

The domain boilr.ai was registered in 2025, 1 year ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has boilr.ai been audited?

No link placed on boilr.ai has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: boilr.ai's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 20 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from boilr.ai would be worth up to $74 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 20 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $40 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $20 and $50.

Site Strength
20 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 750 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 25 October 2026.
Worth up to
$74 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · A 10%, B 89%, C 1% → ×0.54 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of boilr.ai's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$40 per link
Domain registered
5 February 2025 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from boilr.ai, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$74
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$37
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$7.41
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$3.71

How boilr.ai links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 25 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Strong sample 74 links to other sites across 10 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

74 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 98%, B 2.0%, C 0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 9.5%, B 89%, C 1.0%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (98%), small or niche as a source (87%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 25 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#8,229,377global rank
#678,210rank in GB
100%bounce rate
1.0pages per visit
no datatime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
boilr1,280$0.00$0110
boilr recruitment software30$0.00$030

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 34 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.4% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

4 other publications on the server · 474 on the network

4 other publications in the directory run on 216.198.79.1, which is common on shared hosting and not by itself evidence of common ownership. 474 publications are on the same hosting network (Amazon AWS, AS16509) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Other publications on 216.198.79.1

At this size that is ordinary shared hosting, listed for completeness, not as a finding.

Amazon AWS is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify74 links to other sites in 10 articles; read 25 Oct 2026 Strong sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 25 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 25 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry216.198.79.1 · Amazon AWS
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 5 Feb 2025

Limitations: what this report does not show

5 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from boilr.ai is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • boilr.ai gives more than one kind of link (A 10% · B 89% · C 1%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $74 and a guest or sponsored one $37, before relevance.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 25 October 2026