mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / daily-games.app

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for daily-games.app

In short: A new followed link from daily-games.app is worth about $23 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 20 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 22.6K visits a month, 37% from organic search, up 295% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 29 October 2026 · Last updated 29 October 2026 · Visit daily-games.app

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from daily-games.app is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$23per link · level B · strength 20
reading confidenceLow, 23 out of 100

Reading confidence 23 / 100

  • What we read29
  • Our model's certainty36
  • Its view of the pages90

1 of 10 pages read had text · 3 links to other sites seen · posts Jan 2026 – Oct 2026

How much of daily-games.app we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$12 unrelated ×0.5$29 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$74
  • B guest, sponsored$37
  • C neutralised$7.41
  • D network$3.71

Priced on a blend of link types: A 2% · B 52% · C 29% · D 17% → ×0.32.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

22.6Kmonthly visits+295% since Jul 2026
8,387from organic search37% of visits
2026domain registered
1.3 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
1other publication on its server
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 5,707 visits5,707Jul 2026Aug 2026: 15,128 visits15.1KAug 2026Sept 2026: 22,557 visits22.6KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 37%Direct: 38%Referrals: 8.7%Social: 6.0%AI assistants: 0.8%Email: 2.1%Paid: 4.6%Affiliate and other: 2.2%37%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

100%of its links followed
3links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Thin sample Read 29 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026: LCP 1.3 s · INP 120 ms · CLS 0.00 — passes Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
22 January 2026
Server address
216.150.16.1
Hosting network
Amazon AWS · AS16509 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from daily-games.app at $23 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (A 2% · B 52% · C 29% · D 17%): $12 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $29 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $74 before relevance. A quote far above $46 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 20 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 10 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 22.6K monthly visits, 37% from organic search (8,387). Visits rose 295% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “krillion”, about 2,110 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about daily-games.app

8 questions answered

What is a link from daily-games.app worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from daily-games.app is worth about $23 (level B). Relevance moves it: $12 to an unrelated site, $29 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from daily-games.app is worth about $23 to rankings, up to $29 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from daily-games.app worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from daily-games.app is worth $74 as an editorial citation (level A), $37 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $7.41 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $3.71 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $46 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does daily-games.app's BV compare with other sites?

At about $23 a link, daily-games.app is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 979 of the 3,822 sites valued on mxverify. 713 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 713 of the 3,822 valued sites sit in a higher value band than daily-games.app.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does daily-games.app get?

daily-games.app gets about 22.6K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 37% of them (8,387) come from organic search. Visits rose 295% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: daily-games.app draws about 22.6K visits a month, up 295% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does daily-games.app pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see daily-games.app's largest content load in 1.3 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: daily-games.app passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is daily-games.app?

The domain daily-games.app was registered in 2026.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has daily-games.app been audited?

No link placed on daily-games.app has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: daily-games.app's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 20 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from daily-games.app would be worth up to $74 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 20 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $23 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $12 and $29.

Site Strength
20 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 8,387 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 29 October 2026.
Worth up to
$74 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · A 2%, B 52%, C 29%, D 17% → ×0.32 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of daily-games.app's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$23 per link
Domain registered
22 January 2026 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from daily-games.app, by link type

A link from daily-games.app at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$74
B — May be discounted×0.5$37
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$7.41
D — Network×0.05$3.71

How daily-games.app links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 29 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 3 links to other sites across 10 articles published Jan 2026 – Oct 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

3 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on Next.js.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 61%, B 8.0%, C 30%, D 1.0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 1.8%, B 52%, C 29%, D 17%.

Jev reads it as a publication (40%), small or niche as a source (75%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 29 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#1,187,817global rank
#771,569rank in US
43%bounce rate
1.9pages per visit
30stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
krillion2.2M$0.00$02,110
word50061.7K$0.36$22.2K1,110
daily tens33.7K$2.14$72.2K1,080
nerdle66.6K$0.88$58.6K940
foodguessr41.1K$2.31$94.9K940

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 185 visits in Sept 2026 — 0.8% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

1 other publication on the server · 473 on the network

Its domain was registered in 2026.

1 other publication in the directory runs on 216.150.16.1, which is common on shared hosting and not by itself evidence of common ownership. 473 publications are on the same hosting network (Amazon AWS, AS16509) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Other publications on 216.150.16.1

At this size that is ordinary shared hosting, listed for completeness, not as a finding.

Amazon AWS is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify3 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Jan 2026 – Oct 2026; read 29 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 29 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 29 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup216.150.16.1 · Amazon AWS
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 22 Jan 2026

Limitations: what this report does not show

2 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • daily-games.app gives more than one kind of link (A 2% · B 52% · C 29% · D 17%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $74 and a guest or sponsored one $37, before relevance.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 29 October 2026