mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / elevenspectacles.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for elevenspectacles.com

In short: A new followed link from elevenspectacles.com is worth about $11 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level C, Site Strength 30 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 1,259 visits a month, 32% from organic search, down 43% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 29 October 2026 · Last updated 29 October 2026 · Visit elevenspectacles.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from elevenspectacles.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$11per link · level C · strength 30
reading confidenceHigh, 78 out of 100

Reading confidence 78 / 100

  • What we read98
  • Our model's certainty34
  • Its view of the pages99

9 of 10 pages read had text · 71 links to other sites seen · posts Jan 2026 – Jun 2026

How much of elevenspectacles.com we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$5.68 unrelated ×0.5$14 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$114
  • B guest, sponsored$57
  • C neutralised$11
  • D network$5.68

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

1,259monthly visits−43% since Jul 2026
405from organic search32% of visits
#12,816,339global rank
2022domain registered4 years ago
1.9 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
100%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read

In its own words

Premium luxury titanium eyewear with ZEISS optics. Handcrafted sunglasses for discerning European customers.

From elevenspectacles.com's llms.txt, the file a site publishes to describe itself to AI assistants, fetched 29 October 2026. The words are the site's own; mxverify has not checked them.

Its file lists 3 sections: LLM Resources, Available Languages on Website, Pages.

Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 2,195 visits2,195Jul 2026Aug 2026: 1,746 visits1,746Aug 2026Sept 2026: 1,259 visits1,259Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 32%Direct: 23%Referrals: 9.1%Social: 5.1%AI assistants: 2.0%Email: 4.5%Paid: 20%Affiliate and other: 3.7%32%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

0%of its links followed
71links to other sites
10articles read

Nofollow 100%

Strong sample Read 29 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

elevenspectacles.com's homepage has not been read yet; every site with a report is read within a few days.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026: LCP 1.9 s · INP 222 ms · CLS 0.04 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
03 March 2022
Server address
104.21.72.31 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from elevenspectacles.com at $11 (level C): $5.68 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $14 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $114 before relevance. A quote far above $14 for a level C link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 30 / 100; the link it usually gives is level C — usually neutralised (a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link). In the 10 articles we read, 100% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 1,259 monthly visits, 32% from organic search (405). Visits fell 43% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “poids unettes pastique vs titanium”, about 50 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about elevenspectacles.com

8 questions answered

What is a link from elevenspectacles.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from elevenspectacles.com is worth about $11 (level C). Relevance moves it: $5.68 to an unrelated site, $14 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from elevenspectacles.com is worth about $11 to rankings, up to $14 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from elevenspectacles.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from elevenspectacles.com is worth $114 as an editorial citation (level A), $57 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $11 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $5.68 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $14 for a level C link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does elevenspectacles.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $11 a link, elevenspectacles.com is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 979 of the 3,822 sites valued on mxverify. 713 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 713 of the 3,822 valued sites sit in a higher value band than elevenspectacles.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does elevenspectacles.com get?

elevenspectacles.com gets about 1,259 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 32% of them (405) come from organic search. Visits fell 43% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: elevenspectacles.com draws about 1,259 visits a month, down 43% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does elevenspectacles.com pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see elevenspectacles.com's largest content load in 1.9 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: elevenspectacles.com does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is elevenspectacles.com?

The domain elevenspectacles.com was registered in 2022, 4 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has elevenspectacles.com been audited?

No link placed on elevenspectacles.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: elevenspectacles.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 30 / 100 · level C · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from elevenspectacles.com would be worth up to $114 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 30 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level C, worth about $11 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $5.68 and $14.

Site Strength
30 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 405 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 29 October 2026.
Worth up to
$114 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Level C — usually neutralised → ×0.1
Read by Jev from our own reading of elevenspectacles.com's homepage and 10 articles; 100% of the links those articles make to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc, and BV caps that share of a new link at C. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$11 per link
Domain registered
3 March 2022 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from elevenspectacles.com, by link type

A link from elevenspectacles.com at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$114
B — May be discounted×0.5$57
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$11
D — Network×0.05$5.68

How elevenspectacles.com links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 29 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Strong sample 71 links to other sites across 10 articles published Jan 2026 – Jun 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed0%
  • Nofollow100%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

71 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out. BV counts 100% of a new link's weight at most C, because that share of the site's own links is nofollow, sponsored or ugc.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 89%, B 1.0%, C 10%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0%, B 0%, C 100%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (48%), small or niche as a source (77%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 29 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#12,816,339global rank
no datacountry rank
37%bounce rate
1.2pages per visit
5stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
poids unettes pastique vs titanium60$0.00$050
spectacles21.1K$1.37$29K10
eleven63.4K$0.58$36.8K0
oceans 11 glasses610$0.00$00
grey tinted glass vs black tinted glass sunglasses510$0.00$00

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 25 visits in Sept 2026 — 2.0% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

Its domain was registered in 2022.

mxverify looked up elevenspectacles.com's address: it is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify71 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Jan 2026 – Jun 2026; read 29 Oct 2026 Strong sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 29 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 29 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup104.21.72.31 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 3 Mar 2022

Limitations: what this report does not show

3 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • elevenspectacles.com's visits fell 43% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 29 October 2026