mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de

mxverify · audited

Backlink value report for freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de

In short: A new followed link from freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de is worth about $42 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level C, Site Strength 50 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. 1 link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 04 October 2026 · Last updated 05 October 2026 · Visit freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de

Compare

This report does not have traffic charts or domain age yet. · free, a few seconds

Backlink value · what one new followed link from freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$42per link · level C · strength 50
reading confidenceHigh, 94 out of 100

Reading confidence 94 / 100

  • What we saw100
  • Our model's certainty79
  • Its view of the pages96

1 audited link judged · 8 of 10 pages read had text · 32 links to other sites seen · posts Jan 2018 – Oct 2026

How much of freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de we saw in audited links and read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we saw. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$21 unrelated ×0.5$52 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$267
  • B guest, sponsored$134
  • C neutralised$27
  • D network$13

Priced on a blend of link types: A 1% · B 12% · C 84% · D 3% → ×0.16.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

513sites link to it73 of them nofollow
1.6 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
1link auditedtoo few for percentages

How it links out

100%of its links followed
32links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Strong sample Read 29 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: not linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: not linked from the homepage

Structured data: WebPage, ReadAction, ImageObject, BreadcrumbList, ListItem, WebSite +3. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 3 Oct 2026: LCP 1.6 s · INP 127 ms · CLS 0.00 — passes Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Sources: homepage read 05 Oct 2026; ad load from a web technology index, 05 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
Not on record
Server address
23.88.31.130
Hosting network
Hetzner · AS24940 · DE

How to use this report

2 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de at $42 (level C), priced on a blend of link types (A 1% · B 12% · C 84% · D 3%): $21 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $52 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $267 before relevance. A quote far above $33 for a level C link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 50 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level C — usually neutralised (a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link). In the 10 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. The spam score of its links is 25 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de

7 questions answered

What is a link from freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de is worth about $42 (level C). Relevance moves it: $21 to an unrelated site, $52 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de is worth about $42 to rankings, up to $52 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de is worth $267 as an editorial citation (level A), $134 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $27 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $13 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $33 for a level C link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de's BV compare with other sites?

At about $42 a link, freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 979 of the 3,822 sites valued on mxverify. 713 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 713 of the 3,822 valued sites sit in a higher value band than freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

Does freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de's largest content load in 1.6 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 3 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

Has freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de been audited?

Yes: 1 link placed on freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de has been audited on bklink.uk, each checked for whether it is still there and followed.

Source: audits on bklink.uk, latest 4 Oct 2026

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 50 / 100 · level C · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de would be worth up to $267 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 50 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level C, worth about $42 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $21 and $52.

Site Strength
50 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 6,469 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 4 October 2026.
Worth up to
$267 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level C — usually neutralised · A 1%, B 12%, C 84%, D 3% → ×0.16 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, from 1 audited link on this site.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$42 per link
Domain registered
Not on record · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de, by link type

A link from freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$267
B — May be discounted×0.5$134
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$27
D — Network×0.05$13

How freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 29 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (7 from across its sitemap, 3 linked from its homepage). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Strong sample 32 links to other sites across 10 articles published Jan 2018 – Oct 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

32 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on WordPress.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 96%, B 2.0%, C 2.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 1.0%, B 12%, C 84%, D 3.0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (86%), small or niche as a source (63%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

AI crawler access

no robots.txt rules
AI crawler access

freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de has no robots.txt rules, which leaves every crawler allowed.

Crawlerrobots.txt
AI searchCrawls when an assistant searches the web for an answer
ChatGPT OAI-SearchBotAllowed
Claude Claude-SearchBotAllowed
Perplexity PerplexityBotAllowed
AI trainingCollects text to train AI models
OpenAI GPTBotAllowed
Anthropic ClaudeBotAllowed
Google Google-ExtendedAllowed
Apple Applebot-ExtendedAllowed
Meta Meta-ExternalAgentAllowed
ByteDance BytespiderAllowed
Common Crawl CCBotAllowed

Read from freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de/robots.txt on 4 October 2026. robots.txt is a request that crawlers choose to follow; a site can also refuse crawlers at its server, which this card does not see. Google's AI Overviews use Googlebot, so Google-Extended does not affect them.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 20 on the network

We have audited 1 placed link on freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de — too few to state rates.

mxverify looked up freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de's address: no other publication in the directory runs on 23.88.31.130. 20 publications are on the same hosting network (Hetzner, AS24940) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Hetzner is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type read from 1 audited link
Links placed herebklink audits1 link checked on the page, latest 4 Oct 2026 Thin sample
How it links outRead by mxverify32 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Jan 2018 – Oct 2026; read 29 Oct 2026 Strong sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesEstimated organic visits, as of 4 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index513 linking sites, read 5 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 29 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup23.88.31.130 · Hetzner
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)The registry did not answer our lookup (28 Oct 2026)

Limitations: what this report does not show

2 stated plainly
  • Only 1 link has been audited here — a sample too small to describe the publication as a whole.
  • freiraum-fichtelgebirge.de gives more than one kind of link (A 1% · B 12% · C 84% · D 3%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $267 and a guest or sponsored one $134, before relevance.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 05 October 2026