mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / getmeru.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for getmeru.com

In short: A new followed link from getmeru.com is worth about $22 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level C, Site Strength 45 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 59.9K visits a month, 53% from organic search, down 30% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 29 October 2026 · Last updated 29 October 2026 · Visit getmeru.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from getmeru.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$22per link · level C · strength 45
reading confidenceLow, 36 out of 100

Reading confidence 36 / 100

  • What we read42
  • Our model's certainty73
  • Its view of the pages85

3 of 6 pages read had text · 3 links to other sites seen · posts Mar 2025 – Jul 2026

How much of getmeru.com we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$11 unrelated ×0.5$27 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$216
  • B guest, sponsored$108
  • C neutralised$22
  • D network$11

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

59.9Kmonthly visits−30% since Jul 2026
31.5Kfrom organic search53% of visits
2022domain registered4 years ago
2.6 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
100%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 84,964 visits85KJul 2026Aug 2026: 52,980 visits53KAug 2026Sept 2026: 59,861 visits59.9KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 53%Direct: 29%Referrals: 6.5%Social: 4.2%AI assistants: 1.0%Email: 3.8%Paid: 2.5%Affiliate and other: 0.8%53%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

0%of its links followed
3links to other sites
6articles read

Nofollow 100%

Thin sample Read 29 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026: LCP 2.6 s · INP 396 ms · CLS 0.01 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
09 March 2022
Server address
18.239.18.64
Hosting network
Amazon AWS · AS16509 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from getmeru.com at $22 (level C): $11 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $27 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $216 before relevance. A quote far above $27 for a level C link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 45 / 100; the link it usually gives is level C — usually neutralised (a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link). In the 6 articles we read, 100% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 59.9K monthly visits, 53% from organic search (31.5K). Visits fell 30% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “meru”, about 7,520 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about getmeru.com

8 questions answered

What is a link from getmeru.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from getmeru.com is worth about $22 (level C). Relevance moves it: $11 to an unrelated site, $27 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from getmeru.com is worth about $22 to rankings, up to $27 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from getmeru.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from getmeru.com is worth $216 as an editorial citation (level A), $108 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $22 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $11 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $27 for a level C link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does getmeru.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $22 a link, getmeru.com is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 979 of the 3,822 sites valued on mxverify. 713 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 713 of the 3,822 valued sites sit in a higher value band than getmeru.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does getmeru.com get?

getmeru.com gets about 59.9K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 53% of them (31.5K) come from organic search. Visits fell 30% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: getmeru.com draws about 59.9K visits a month, down 30% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does getmeru.com pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see getmeru.com's largest content load in 2.6 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: getmeru.com does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is getmeru.com?

The domain getmeru.com was registered in 2022, 4 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has getmeru.com been audited?

No link placed on getmeru.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: getmeru.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 45 / 100 · level C · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from getmeru.com would be worth up to $216 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 45 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level C, worth about $22 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $11 and $27.

Site Strength
45 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 31.5K estimated monthly organic visits, as of 29 October 2026.
Worth up to
$216 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Level C — usually neutralised → ×0.1
Read by Jev from our own reading of getmeru.com's homepage and 6 articles; 100% of the links those articles make to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc, and BV caps that share of a new link at C. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$22 per link
Domain registered
9 March 2022 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from getmeru.com, by link type

A link from getmeru.com at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$216
B — May be discounted×0.5$108
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$22
D — Network×0.05$11

How getmeru.com links out: the full reading

6 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 29 October 2026: the homepage and 6 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 3 links to other sites across 6 articles published Mar 2025 – Jul 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed0%
  • Nofollow100%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

3 links to other sites across 6 articles, share buttons left out. BV counts 100% of a new link's weight at most C, because that share of the site's own links is nofollow, sponsored or ugc.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on Gatsby 5.14.3.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 86%, B 2.0%, C 12%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0%, B 0%, C 100%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a service or app (77%), small or niche as a source (83%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 29 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

no dataglobal rank
no datacountry rank
43%bounce rate
3.0pages per visit
37stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
meru30.6K$1.12$34.3K7,520
meru bank690$3.03$2,0911,120
meru desde peru200$0.00$0380
tarjeta meru160$0.00$0300
diferencias de cotizacion entre una billeera electronica y otra310$0.00$0290

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 617 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.0% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

ChatGPT

0%50%100%Sept 2026ChatGPT, Sept 2026: 100% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT 100%
AssistantSept 2026
ChatGPT100%

Jul 2026 and Aug 2026: no data — every assistant reads 0, so those months are not charted.

At this volume the shares swing hard month to month: a handful of visits can move an assistant from 0% to 100%.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 473 on the network

Its domain was registered in 2022.

mxverify looked up getmeru.com's address: no other publication in the directory runs on 18.239.18.64. 473 publications are on the same hosting network (Amazon AWS, AS16509) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Amazon AWS is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify3 links to other sites in 6 articles, published Mar 2025 – Jul 2026; read 29 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 29 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 29 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup18.239.18.64 · Amazon AWS
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 9 Mar 2022

Limitations: what this report does not show

2 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • getmeru.com's visits fell 30% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 29 October 2026