mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / gofaceless.ai

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for gofaceless.ai

In short: A new followed link from gofaceless.ai is worth about $13 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level C, Site Strength 20 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 4,664 visits a month, 29% from organic search, down 42% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 29 October 2026 · Last updated 29 October 2026 · Visit gofaceless.ai

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from gofaceless.ai is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$13per link · level C · strength 20
reading confidenceFair, 48 out of 100

Reading confidence 48 / 100

  • What we read64
  • Our model's certainty52
  • Its view of the pages65

9 of 10 pages read had text · 4 links to other sites seen

How much of gofaceless.ai we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$6.68 unrelated ×0.5$17 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$74
  • B guest, sponsored$37
  • C neutralised$7.41
  • D network$3.71

Priced on a blend of link types: B 22% · C 64% · D 14% → ×0.18.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

4,664monthly visits−42% since Jul 2026
1,374from organic search29% of visits
2026domain registered
3.1 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
3other publications on its server

In its own words

GoFaceless is an AI video platform that puts people into trending video templates from a selfie and turns topics into short-form videos for TikTok, Reels, and YouTube Shorts. Upload a selfie, or two with a friend, and star in trending videos like Hotel Lobby and anime power-ups.

From gofaceless.ai's llms.txt, the file a site publishes to describe itself to AI assistants, fetched 29 October 2026. The words are the site's own; mxverify has not checked them.

Its file lists 4 sections: Key pages, Templates, GoFaceless developer resources, Blog posts.

Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 8,012 visits8,012Jul 2026Aug 2026: 8,828 visits8,828Aug 2026Sept 2026: 4,664 visits4,664Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 29%Direct: 34%Referrals: 13%Social: 5.3%AI assistants: 1.5%Email: 4.6%Paid: 9.1%Affiliate and other: 3.9%29%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

100%of its links followed
4links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Thin sample Read 29 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026: LCP 3.1 s · INP 213 ms · CLS 0.08 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
25 January 2026
Server address
216.150.1.1
Hosting network
Amazon AWS · AS16509 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from gofaceless.ai at $13 (level C), priced on a blend of link types (B 22% · C 64% · D 14%): $6.68 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $17 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $74 before relevance. A quote far above $9.27 for a level C link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 20 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level C — usually neutralised (a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link). In the 10 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 4,664 monthly visits, 29% from organic search (1,374). Visits fell 42% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “video free hook”, about 30 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about gofaceless.ai

8 questions answered

What is a link from gofaceless.ai worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from gofaceless.ai is worth about $13 (level C). Relevance moves it: $6.68 to an unrelated site, $17 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from gofaceless.ai is worth about $13 to rankings, up to $17 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from gofaceless.ai worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from gofaceless.ai is worth $74 as an editorial citation (level A), $37 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $7.41 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $3.71 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $9.27 for a level C link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does gofaceless.ai's BV compare with other sites?

At about $13 a link, gofaceless.ai is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 979 of the 3,822 sites valued on mxverify. 713 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 713 of the 3,822 valued sites sit in a higher value band than gofaceless.ai.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does gofaceless.ai get?

gofaceless.ai gets about 4,664 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 29% of them (1,374) come from organic search. Visits fell 42% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: gofaceless.ai draws about 4,664 visits a month, down 42% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does gofaceless.ai pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see gofaceless.ai's largest content load in 3.1 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: gofaceless.ai does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is gofaceless.ai?

The domain gofaceless.ai was registered in 2026.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has gofaceless.ai been audited?

No link placed on gofaceless.ai has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: gofaceless.ai's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 20 / 100 · level C · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from gofaceless.ai would be worth up to $74 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 20 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level C, worth about $13 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $6.68 and $17.

Site Strength
20 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 1,374 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 29 October 2026.
Worth up to
$74 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level C — usually neutralised · B 22%, C 64%, D 14% → ×0.18 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of gofaceless.ai's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$13 per link
Domain registered
25 January 2026 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from gofaceless.ai, by link type

A link from gofaceless.ai at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$74
B — May be discounted×0.5$37
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$7.41
D — Network×0.05$3.71

How gofaceless.ai links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 29 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 4 links to other sites across 10 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

4 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on Next.js.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 83%, B 8.0%, C 7.0%, D 2.0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0%, B 22%, C 64%, D 14%.

Jev reads it as a service or app (59%), thin or made for links as a source (52%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 29 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#4,395,265global rank
#4,273,138rank in US
38%bounce rate
1.1pages per visit
no datatime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
video free hook30$0.00$030
gofaceless20$0.00$020
online voice recorder broweser380$0.00$010
bibliothéque hook video gratuit20$0.00$010
audio joiner online3,390$0.23$7800

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 71 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.5% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

ChatGPT

0%50%100%Sept 2026ChatGPT, Sept 2026: 35% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT 35%
AssistantSept 2026
ChatGPT35%

Jul 2026 and Aug 2026: no data — every assistant reads 0, so those months are not charted.

At this volume the shares swing hard month to month: a handful of visits can move an assistant from 0% to 100%.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

3 other publications on the server · 473 on the network

Its domain was registered in 2026.

3 other publications in the directory run on 216.150.1.1, which is common on shared hosting and not by itself evidence of common ownership. 473 publications are on the same hosting network (Amazon AWS, AS16509) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Other publications on 216.150.1.1

At this size that is ordinary shared hosting, listed for completeness, not as a finding.

Amazon AWS is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify4 links to other sites in 10 articles; read 29 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 29 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 29 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup216.150.1.1 · Amazon AWS
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 25 Jan 2026

Limitations: what this report does not show

3 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • gofaceless.ai gives more than one kind of link (B 22% · C 64% · D 14%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $74 and a guest or sponsored one $37, before relevance.
  • gofaceless.ai's visits fell 42% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 29 October 2026