mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / hali.life

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for hali.life

In short: A new followed link from hali.life is worth about $34 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 20 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 16.1K visits a month, 8.6% from organic search, up 5.2% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 27 October 2026 · Last updated 27 October 2026 · Visit hali.life

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from hali.life is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$34per link · level B · strength 20
reading confidenceCouldn't read

Our reader could not open hali.life: it refused us or did not answer in time. Its BV takes the usual link type until a later reading gets in.

Thin evidence. No links checked, pages not yet read: estimated from authority and traffic, with the link type assumed.

Priced 1 Nov 2026.

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$17 unrelated ×0.5$43 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$74
  • B guest, sponsored$37
  • C neutralised$7.41
  • D network$3.71

Priced on a blend of link types: B 91% · C 9% → ×0.46.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

16.1Kmonthly visits+5.2% since Jul 2026
1,376from organic search8.6% of visits
#1,248,002global rank
59sites link to it14 of them nofollow
2023domain registered3 years ago
2.7 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 15,298 visits15.3KJul 2026Aug 2026: 17,970 visits18KAug 2026Sept 2026: 16,096 visits16.1KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 8.6%Direct: 75%Referrals: 13%Social: 3.0%AI assistants: 0.2%Email: 0.2%Paid: 0.7%Affiliate and other: 0.2%8.6%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

hali.life did not let our reader in on 27 Oct 2026, so its link type is set by fixed rules until a later reading succeeds.

Read 27 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

The homepage could not be read on 27 Oct 2026 (HTTP 403); it is tried again within a week.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 24 Oct 2026: LCP 2.7 s · INP 37 ms · CLS 0.09 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Devices: 10% phone · 90% desktop — share of Chrome page loads, same 28 days.

Sources: ad load from a web technology index, 27 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
03 July 2023
Server address
23.105.214.235
Hosting network
IT7NET · AS25820 · CA

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from hali.life at $34 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (B 91% · C 9%), for a linked site outside the piracy niche: $17 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $43 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $74 before relevance. A quote far above $43 for the link it usually gives, to a site outside the piracy niche, pays for what BV does not measure. A link from it to a site in the piracy niche is not capped: about $37, or $46 on the same topic. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 20 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). BV applies the high-risk niche cap: it is 9% likely a piracy site, and a link from such a site to an unrelated one is discounted. The spam score of its links is 53 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not hali.life's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 16.1K monthly visits, 8.6% from organic search (1,376). Visits rose 5.2% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “hali.life”, about 130 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about hali.life

8 questions answered

What is a link from hali.life worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from hali.life is worth about $34 (level B, for a linked site outside its high-risk niche). Relevance moves it: $17 to an unrelated site, $43 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from hali.life is worth about $34 to rankings, up to $43 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from hali.life worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from hali.life is worth $74 as an editorial citation (level A), $37 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $7.41 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $3.71 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $43 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does hali.life's BV compare with other sites?

At about $34 a link, hali.life is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 1,042 of the 4,018 sites valued on mxverify. 829 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 829 of the 4,018 valued sites sit in a higher value band than hali.life.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does hali.life get?

hali.life gets about 16.1K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 8.6% of them (1,376) come from organic search. Visits rose 5.2% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: hali.life draws about 16.1K visits a month, up 5.2% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does hali.life pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see hali.life's largest content load in 2.7 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: hali.life does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 24 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is hali.life?

The domain hali.life was registered in 2023, 3 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has hali.life been audited?

No link placed on hali.life has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: hali.life's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 20 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from hali.life would be worth up to $74 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 20 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $34 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $17 and $43.

Site Strength
20 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 1,376 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 27 October 2026.
Worth up to
$74 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · B 91%, C 9% → ×0.46 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
We could not read this site's pages — it blocked our reader or did not answer — and no link placed here has been audited, so the default for a link inside an article applies. The table below shows the other levels. It is 9% likely a piracy site, going by what traffic data reports about it: its title, description and top searches. BV 2.9 values a link from it for a buyer outside piracy: search engines discount a link from such a site to an unrelated one, so it is at most level C with that probability, as in an audit. A buyer in piracy is not capped: about $37 a link.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$34 per link
Domain registered
3 July 2023 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from hali.life, by link type

A link from hali.life at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$74
B — May be discounted×0.5$37
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$7.41
D — Network×0.05$3.71

How hali.life links out: the full reading

the site did not let our reader in

We could not read hali.life's pages when it was valued on 27 October 2026 — the site blocked our reader or did not answer — so its link type is set by fixed rules until a later reading succeeds.

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 27 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#1,248,002global rank
#42,213rank in CN
52%bounce rate
3.2pages per visit
2m 56stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
hali.life50——130
阿伟云1,600——0
汽水音乐提取170——0
codex 接入本地模型70——0
xesim 官网260$0.49$1270

Searches, CPC and ad value: Google Ads, worldwide, its latest month, where it has the keyword; † third-party traffic estimates where it does not (the two often differ several times over). Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 27 visits in Sept 2026 — 0.2% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 0 on the network

Its domain was registered in 2023.

mxverify looked up hali.life's address: no other publication in the directory runs on 23.105.214.235. 0 publications are on the same hosting network (IT7NET, AS25820).

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type at the default until the site is read or audited
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverifyThe site did not let our reader in (27 Oct 2026)
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 27 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index59 linking sites, read 27 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 1 Nov 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup23.105.214.235 · IT7NET
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 3 Jul 2023

Limitations: what this report does not show

2 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • hali.life gives more than one kind of link (B 91% · C 9%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $74 and a guest or sponsored one $37, before relevance.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 27 October 2026