mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / humanit.app

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for humanit.app

In short: A new followed link from humanit.app is worth about $40 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 25 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 6,464 visits a month, 28% from organic search, up 2225% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 29 October 2026 · Last updated 29 October 2026 · Visit humanit.app

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from humanit.app is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$40per link · level B · strength 25
reading confidenceFair, 52 out of 100

Reading confidence 52 / 100

  • What we read59
  • Our model's certainty63
  • Its view of the pages96

10 of 10 pages read had text · 0 links to other sites seen · posts May 2026 – Aug 2026

How much of humanit.app we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$20 unrelated ×0.5$50 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$92
  • B guest, sponsored$46
  • C neutralised$9.18
  • D network$4.59

Priced on a blend of link types: A 5% · B 73% · C 20% · D 3% → ×0.43.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

6,464monthly visits+2225% since Jul 2026
1,811from organic search28% of visits
#2,920,140global rank
2026domain registeredexpires May 2027
3.1 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals

In its own words

Humanit is a free AI humanizer and AI writing toolkit at https://humanit.app. It rewrites AI-generated text to read like natural human writing (built to bypass GPTZero, Turnitin, Originality.ai, and Copyleaks), and includes an AI detector, paraphraser, summarizer, and grammar checker.

From humanit.app's llms.txt, the file a site publishes to describe itself to AI assistants, fetched 29 October 2026. The words are the site's own; mxverify has not checked them.

Its file lists 8 sections: When to use this, Instructions for AI Assistants, Tools, Pricing, Quick answers (citation-ready), Common Questions, Markdown versions (for AI agents), Localized versions.

Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 278 visits278Jul 2026Aug 2026: 2,283 visits2,283Aug 2026Sept 2026: 6,464 visits6,464Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 28%Direct: 34%Referrals: 13%Social: 5.4%AI assistants: 1.7%Email: 4.7%Paid: 9.2%Affiliate and other: 4.3%28%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

No links to other sites in the 10 articles read.

Thin sample Read 29 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

humanit.app's homepage has not been read yet; every site with a report is read within a few days.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026: LCP 3.1 s · INP 159 ms · CLS 0.01 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
31 May 2026
Registration expires
31 May 2027
Server address
172.67.196.73 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from humanit.app at $40 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (A 5% · B 73% · C 20% · D 3%): $20 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $50 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $92 before relevance. A quote far above $57 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 25 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 6,464 monthly visits, 28% from organic search (1,811). Visits rose 2225% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “gptzero”, about 140 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about humanit.app

7 questions answered

What is a link from humanit.app worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from humanit.app is worth about $40 (level B). Relevance moves it: $20 to an unrelated site, $50 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from humanit.app is worth about $40 to rankings, up to $50 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from humanit.app worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from humanit.app is worth $92 as an editorial citation (level A), $46 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $9.18 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $4.59 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $57 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does humanit.app's BV compare with other sites?

At about $40 a link, humanit.app is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 979 of the 3,822 sites valued on mxverify. 713 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 713 of the 3,822 valued sites sit in a higher value band than humanit.app.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does humanit.app get?

humanit.app gets about 6,464 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 28% of them (1,811) come from organic search. Visits rose 2225% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: humanit.app draws about 6,464 visits a month, up 2225% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does humanit.app pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see humanit.app's largest content load in 3.1 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: humanit.app does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is humanit.app?

The domain humanit.app was registered in 2026.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has humanit.app been audited?

No link placed on humanit.app has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: humanit.app's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 25 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from humanit.app would be worth up to $92 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 25 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $40 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $20 and $50.

Site Strength
25 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 1,811 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 29 October 2026.
Worth up to
$92 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · A 5%, B 73%, C 20%, D 3% → ×0.43 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of humanit.app's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$40 per link
Domain registered
31 May 2026 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from humanit.app, by link type

A link from humanit.app at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$92
B — May be discounted×0.5$46
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$9.18
D — Network×0.05$4.59

How humanit.app links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 29 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 0 links to other sites across 10 articles published May 2026 – Aug 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites

No links to other sites in the articles read.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 82%, B 7.0%, C 10%, D 1.0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 4.8%, B 73%, C 20%, D 2.9%.

Jev reads it as a publication (82%), small or niche as a source (84%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (97%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 29 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#2,920,140global rank
#1,384,574rank in US
41%bounce rate
1.8pages per visit
31stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
gptzero1.4M$0.36$515.4K140
apps that de-aify our ai texts0$0.00$090
ai text humanizer free unlimited0$0.00$070
grammarly ai detector free850$1.58$1,34350
humanizer ai español gratis 300 palabras70$0.00$050

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 109 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.7% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

Its domain was registered in 2026.

mxverify looked up humanit.app's address: it is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify0 links to other sites in 10 articles, published May 2026 – Aug 2026; read 29 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 29 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 29 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup172.67.196.73 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 31 May 2026

Limitations: what this report does not show

3 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • humanit.app gives more than one kind of link (A 5% · B 73% · C 20% · D 3%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $92 and a guest or sponsored one $46, before relevance.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 29 October 2026