mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / ibusiness.de

mxverify · audited

Backlink value report for ibusiness.de

We have audited 1 placed link on ibusiness.de — too few to state rates.

In short: A new followed link from ibusiness.de is worth about $45 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level C, Site Strength 55 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. 1 link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 25 October 2026 · Visit ibusiness.de

Compare

This report does not have our reading of the site, traffic charts or domain age yet. · free, a few seconds

Backlink value · what one new followed link from ibusiness.de is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$45per link · level C · strength 55
reading confidenceLow, 19 out of 100

Reading confidence 19 / 100

  • What we saw20
  • Our model's certainty87

1 audited link judged

How much of ibusiness.de we saw in audited links and read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we saw.

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$22 unrelated ×0.5$56 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$331
  • B guest, sponsored$165
  • C neutralised$33
  • D network$17

Priced on a blend of link types: B 9% · C 90% · D 1% → ×0.14.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

2,461sites link to it755 of them nofollow
2.2 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
1link auditedtoo few for percentages

How it links out

ibusiness.de has not been read yet. A check reads its homepage and up to ten recent articles, and counts every link they make to other sites.

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: not linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: not linked from the homepage

Structured data: none on the homepage. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 3 Oct 2026: LCP 2.2 s · INP 52 ms · CLS 0.01 — passes Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Each pill opens every site with a report that shares it. Sources: homepage read 05 Oct 2026; ad load from a web technology index, 05 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
Not on record
Server address
93.104.203.20
Hosting network
MNET-AS · AS8767 · DE

Social profiles

What each profile's page shows for ibusiness.de
PlatformFollowersOn sincePosts / videos
X2,852200827,109 posts

The profiles ibusiness.de names for itself, in its structured data or linked from its homepage, read 26 Oct 2026. They are the accounts the site points to, not a check of who runs them. A pill opens the sites with a profile on that platform; the arrow opens the profile. Follower counts as of 26 Oct 2026. A tick: the profile's own website field names this site.

On since is the year the account began. Posts and videos are all-time totals. All read from each profile page.

How to use this report

2 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from ibusiness.de at $45 (level C), priced on a blend of link types (B 9% · C 90% · D 1%): $22 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $56 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $331 before relevance. A quote far above $41 for a level C link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 55 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level C — usually neutralised (a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link). The spam score of its links is 7 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not ibusiness.de's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about ibusiness.de

6 questions answered

What is a link from ibusiness.de worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from ibusiness.de is worth about $45 (level C). Relevance moves it: $22 to an unrelated site, $56 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from ibusiness.de is worth about $45 to rankings, up to $56 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from ibusiness.de worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from ibusiness.de is worth $331 as an editorial citation (level A), $165 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $33 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $17 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $41 for a level C link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does ibusiness.de's BV compare with other sites?

At about $45 a link, ibusiness.de is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 871 of the 3,608 sites valued on mxverify. 636 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 636 of the 3,608 valued sites sit in a higher value band than ibusiness.de.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

Does ibusiness.de pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see ibusiness.de's largest content load in 2.2 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: ibusiness.de passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 3 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

Has ibusiness.de been audited?

Yes: 1 link placed on ibusiness.de has been audited on bklink.uk, each checked for whether it is still there and followed.

Source: audits on bklink.uk, latest 4 Oct 2026

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 55 / 100 · level C · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from ibusiness.de would be worth up to $331 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 55 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level C, worth about $45 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $22 and $56.

Site Strength
55 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 12.3K estimated monthly organic visits, as of 4 October 2026.
Worth up to
$331 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level C — usually neutralised · B 9%, C 90%, D 1% → ×0.14 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, from 1 audited link on this site.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$45 per link
Domain registered
Not on record · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from ibusiness.de, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$331
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$165
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$33
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$17

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 0 on the network

No other publication in the directory runs on 93.104.203.20. 0 publications are on the same hosting network (MNET-AS, AS8767).

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type read from 1 audited link
Links placed herebklink audits1 link checked on the page, latest 4 Oct 2026 Thin sample
How it links outRead by mxverifyNot read yet
TrafficThird-party estimatesEstimated organic visits, as of 4 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index2,461 linking sites, read 5 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 25 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry93.104.203.20 · MNET-AS
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)The registry did not answer our lookup (24 Oct 2026)

Limitations: what this report does not show

5 stated plainly
  • Only 1 link has been audited here — a sample too small to describe the publication as a whole.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from ibusiness.de is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • ibusiness.de gives more than one kind of link (B 9% · C 90% · D 1%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $331 and a guest or sponsored one $165, before relevance.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 25 October 2026