mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / jcount.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for jcount.com

Its domain was registered in 1997.

In short: A new link from jcount.com is worth about $30 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B · nofollow, Site Strength 35 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 4,440 visits a month, 37% from organic search, up 37% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 21 October 2026 · Visit jcount.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from jcount.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$30per link · level B · nofollow · strength 35
Relevance to the linked site moves it

$15 unrelated ×0.5$37 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$141
  • B guest, sponsored$70
  • C neutralised$14
  • D network$7.04

Capped by nofollow: priced at ×0.21, not ×0.5.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

4,440monthly visits+37% since Jul 2026
1,645from organic search37% of visits
#4,465,173global rank
1997domain registered29 years ago
70%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 3,250 visits3,250Jul 2026Aug 2026: 2,145 visits2,145Aug 2026Sept 2026: 4,440 visits4,440Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 37%Direct: 36%Referrals: 8.9%Social: 6.0%AI assistants: 1.0%Email: 2.5%Paid: 5.4%Affiliate and other: 3.0%37%organic
  • Organic search37%
  • Direct36%
  • Referrals8.9%
  • Social6.0%
  • Paid5.4%
  • Other channels6.6%

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries
  • United States68%
  • India32%

How it links out

30%of its links followed
27links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 30%Nofollow 70%

Fair sample Read 21 Oct 2026 · its homepage offers write for us · the full reading

Tech stack

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
21 January 1997
Content category
technology
Server address
57.129.144.46
Hosting network
OVH · AS16276 · FR

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts a new link from jcount.com at $30 (level B · nofollow): $15 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $37 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed one would be worth $70 before relevance. A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $141 before relevance. A quote far above $88 for a followed level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 35 / 100; the link it usually gives is level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link), with nofollow on 70% of its links (in the 10 articles we read). · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 4,440 monthly visits, 37% from organic search (1,645). Visits rose 37% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about jcount.com

7 questions answered

What is a link from jcount.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new link from jcount.com is worth about $30 (level B · nofollow). Relevance moves it: $15 to an unrelated site, $37 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from jcount.com is worth about $30 to rankings, up to $37 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from jcount.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from jcount.com is worth $141 as an editorial citation (level A), $70 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $14 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $7.04 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $88 for a followed level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does jcount.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $30 a link, jcount.com is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 806 of the 3,384 sites valued on mxverify. 485 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 485 of the 3,384 valued sites sit in a higher value band than jcount.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does jcount.com get?

jcount.com gets about 4,440 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 37% of them (1,645) come from organic search. Visits rose 37% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: jcount.com draws about 4,440 visits a month, up 37% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

How old is jcount.com?

The domain jcount.com was registered in 1997, 29 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has jcount.com been audited?

No link placed on jcount.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: jcount.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 35 / 100 · level B · nofollow · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from jcount.com would be worth up to $141 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 35 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B (a guest, sponsored or listed link), but 70% of its links are nofollow, so it is worth about $30 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $15 and $37.

Site Strength
35 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 1,645 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 21 October 2026.
Worth up to
$141 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Level B — may be discounted · nofollow on 70% of its links → ×0.21
Read by Jev from our own reading of jcount.com's homepage and 10 articles; 70% of the links those articles make to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc, and BV caps that share of a new link at C. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$30 per link
Domain registered
21 January 1997 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from jcount.com, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$141
B — May be discounted · nofollow hereA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$70
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$14
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$7.04

70% of jcount.com's links are nofollow, so a new link from it — a guest, sponsored or listed link — is priced at ×0.21: $30, where a followed one would be worth $70. BV prices the ranking value a link passes, and a nofollow link passes little.

How jcount.com links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 21 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (4 from its feed, 6 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Fair sample 27 links to other sites across 10 articles published Mar 2013 – Oct 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed30%
  • Nofollow70%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

27 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out. BV counts 70% of a new link's weight at most C, because that share of the site's own links is nofollow, sponsored or ugc.

What its homepage offers
  • Write for us / guest posts · “100+ Guest Blogs List”

Runs on WordPress 7.1.3.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 66%, B 29%, C 5.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0.1%, B 28%, C 71%, D 1.0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (99%), small or niche as a source (88%), and selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (83%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 21 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#4,465,173global rank
#2,579,792rank in US
37%bounce rate
1.1pages per visit
no datatime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search37%
  • Direct36%
  • Referrals8.9%
  • Social6.0%
  • AI assistants1.0%
  • Email2.5%
  • Paid5.4%
  • Affiliate and other3.0%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
cloudfare290.6K$0.66$191.8K0
terraleads5,490$1.05$5,7650
snapnames4,890$5.13$25.1K0
myemma1,280$2.42$3,0980
typhone1,170$0.48$5620

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 45 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.0% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 2 on the network

No other publication in the directory runs on 57.129.144.46. 2 publications are on the same hosting network (OVH, AS16276) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

OVH is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify27 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Mar 2013 – Oct 2026; read 21 Oct 2026 Fair sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 21 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 21 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry57.129.144.46 · OVH
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 21 Jan 1997

Limitations: what this report does not show

4 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from jcount.com is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 21 October 2026