mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / koomio.com

mxverify · audited

Backlink value and traffic report for koomio.com

In short: A new followed link from koomio.com is worth about $17 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level C, Site Strength 40 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 12.1K visits a month, 43% from organic search, down 16% since Jul 2026. 1 link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 04 October 2026 · Last updated 08 October 2026 · Visit koomio.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from koomio.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$17per link · level C · strength 40
reading confidenceLow, 18 out of 100

Reading confidence 18 / 100

  • What we saw20
  • Our model's certainty63

1 audited link judged

How much of koomio.com we saw in audited links and read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we saw. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$8.67 unrelated ×0.5$22 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$174
  • B guest, sponsored$87
  • C neutralised$17
  • D network$8.72

Priced on a blend of link types: C 99% · D 1% → ×0.1.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

12.1Kmonthly visits−16% since Jul 2026
5,225from organic search43% of visits
796sites link to it167 of them nofollow
2013domain registeredexpires Jan 2027
2.9 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
1link auditedtoo few for percentages
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 14,438 visits14.4KJul 2026Aug 2026: 5,621 visits5,621Aug 2026Sept 2026: 12,138 visits12.1KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 43%Direct: 33%Referrals: 3.6%Social: 2.1%AI assistants: 0.9%Email: 1.7%Paid: 10%Affiliate and other: 5.3%43%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

No articles found to read from its feed, sitemap or homepage.

Read 29 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: not linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: not linked from the homepage

Structured data: none on the homepage. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 3 Oct 2026: LCP 2.9 s · INP 194 ms · CLS 0.01 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Devices: 71% phone · 25% desktop · 4% tablet — share of Chrome page loads, same 28 days.

Sources: homepage read 05 Oct 2026; ad load from a web technology index, 06 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
09 January 2013
Registration expires
09 January 2027
Record last changed
10 January 2026
Server address
34.240.49.154
Hosting network
Amazon AWS · AS16509 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from koomio.com at $17 (level C), priced on a blend of link types (C 99% · D 1%): $8.67 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $22 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $174 before relevance. A quote far above $22 for a level C link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 40 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level C — usually neutralised (a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link). The spam score of its links is 7 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not koomio.com's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 12.1K monthly visits, 43% from organic search (5,225). Visits fell 16% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “wann ist der hähnchenwagen beim rewe 75449 wurmberg heute”, about 180 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about koomio.com

8 questions answered

What is a link from koomio.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from koomio.com is worth about $17 (level C). Relevance moves it: $8.67 to an unrelated site, $22 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from koomio.com is worth about $17 to rankings, up to $22 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from koomio.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from koomio.com is worth $174 as an editorial citation (level A), $87 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $17 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $8.72 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $22 for a level C link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does koomio.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $17 a link, koomio.com is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 989 of the 3,911 sites valued on mxverify. 787 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 787 of the 3,911 valued sites sit in a higher value band than koomio.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does koomio.com get?

koomio.com gets about 12.1K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 43% of them (5,225) come from organic search. Visits fell 16% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: koomio.com draws about 12.1K visits a month, down 16% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does koomio.com pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see koomio.com's largest content load in 2.9 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: koomio.com does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 3 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is koomio.com?

The domain koomio.com was registered in 2013, 13 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has koomio.com been audited?

Yes: 1 link placed on koomio.com has been audited on bklink.uk, each checked for whether it is still there and followed.

Source: audits on bklink.uk, latest 4 Oct 2026

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 40 / 100 · level C · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from koomio.com would be worth up to $174 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 40 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level C, worth about $17 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $8.67 and $22.

Site Strength
40 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 5,225 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 30 October 2026.
Worth up to
$174 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level C — usually neutralised · C 99%, D 1% → ×0.1 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, from 1 audited link on this site; 100% of them were nofollow, which caps a link at C.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$17 per link
Domain registered
9 January 2013 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from koomio.com, by link type

A link from koomio.com at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$174
B — May be discounted×0.5$87
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$17
D — Network×0.05$8.72

How koomio.com links out: the full reading

0 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 29 October 2026: the homepage and no articles — none could be found from its feed, sitemap or homepage. This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Links its articles make to other sites

No links to other sites in the articles read.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Jev has not judged this reading yet, so the link type is set by fixed rules.

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants · AI crawler access

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 30 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#1,959,032global rank
#148,815rank in DE
54%bounce rate
1.6pages per visit
25stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
wann ist der hähnchenwagen beim rewe 75449 wurmberg heute190$0.00$0180
greenhorizon420180$0.00$0170
koomio180$0.00$0170
ermir koleci150$0.00$0140
daniel taubert - in 30161 hannover bronsartstr. 35290$0.00$0130

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 107 visits in Sept 2026 — 0.9% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

AI crawler access

koomio.com's robots.txt asks 1 of the 10 AI crawlers below not to read the site, all of them ones that collect training data.

Crawlerrobots.txt
AI searchCrawls when an assistant searches the web for an answer
ChatGPT OAI-SearchBotAllowed
Claude Claude-SearchBotAllowed
Perplexity PerplexityBotAllowed
AI trainingCollects text to train AI models
OpenAI GPTBotDisallowed
Anthropic ClaudeBotAllowed
Google Google-ExtendedAllowed
Apple Applebot-ExtendedAllowed
Meta Meta-ExternalAgentAllowed
ByteDance BytespiderAllowed
Common Crawl CCBotAllowed

Read from koomio.com/robots.txt on 4 October 2026. robots.txt is a request that crawlers choose to follow; a site can also refuse crawlers at its server, which this card does not see. Google's AI Overviews use Googlebot, so Google-Extended does not affect them.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 475 on the network

We have audited 1 placed link on koomio.com — too few to state rates. Its domain was registered in 2013.

mxverify looked up koomio.com's address: no other publication in the directory runs on 34.240.49.154. 475 publications are on the same hosting network (Amazon AWS, AS16509) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Amazon AWS is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type read from 1 audited link
Links placed herebklink audits1 link checked on the page, latest 4 Oct 2026 Thin sample
How it links outRead by mxverifyHomepage read 29 Oct 2026; no articles found to read Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 30 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index796 linking sites, read 5 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 30 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup34.240.49.154 · Amazon AWS
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 9 Jan 2013

Limitations: what this report does not show

3 stated plainly
  • Only 1 link has been audited here — a sample too small to describe the publication as a whole.
  • koomio.com gives more than one kind of link (C 99% · D 1%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $174 and a guest or sponsored one $87, before relevance.
  • koomio.com's visits fell 16% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 08 October 2026