mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / launchfinds.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for launchfinds.com

In short: A new followed link from launchfinds.com is worth about $35 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 30 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 1,871 visits a month, 32% from organic search. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 30 October 2026 · Last updated 30 October 2026 · Visit launchfinds.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from launchfinds.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$35per link · level B · strength 30
reading confidenceCouldn't read

Our reader could not open launchfinds.com: it refused us or did not answer in time. Its BV takes the usual link type until a later reading gets in.

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$17 unrelated ×0.5$43 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$114
  • B guest, sponsored$57
  • C neutralised$11
  • D network$5.68

Priced on a blend of link types: B 51% · C 49% → ×0.3.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

1,871monthly visits
599from organic search32% of visits
#10,311,227global rank
2026domain registered
5other publications on its server

In its own words

Launch Finds is a product discovery platform for finding and upvoting new tech products. Discover the best startups, SaaS, AI tools, and software products launching every day.

From launchfinds.com's llms.txt, the file a site publishes to describe itself to AI assistants, fetched 30 October 2026. The words are the site's own; mxverify has not checked them.

Its file lists 3 sections: Docs, Blog, Categories.

Monthly visits
Jul 2026: no datano dataJul 2026Aug 2026: 89 visits89Aug 2026Sept 2026: 1,871 visits1,871Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 32%Direct: 36%Referrals: 11%Social: 5.8%AI assistants: 1.6%Email: 3.4%Paid: 7.6%Affiliate and other: 2.1%32%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

launchfinds.com did not let our reader in on 30 Oct 2026, so its link type is set by fixed rules until a later reading succeeds.

Read 30 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

launchfinds.com's homepage has not been read yet; every site with a report is read within a few days.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
08 August 2026
Server address
152.53.152.253
Hosting network
netcup-AS · AS197540 · AT

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from launchfinds.com at $35 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (B 51% · C 49%), for a linked site outside the counterfeit goods niche: $17 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $43 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $114 before relevance. A quote far above $43 for the link it usually gives, to a site outside the counterfeit goods niche, pays for what BV does not measure. A link from it to a site in the counterfeit goods niche is not capped: about $57, or $71 on the same topic. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 30 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). BV applies the high-risk niche cap: it is 49% likely a counterfeit-goods site, and a link from such a site to an unrelated one is discounted. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 1,871 monthly visits, 32% from organic search (599). · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about launchfinds.com

6 questions answered

What is a link from launchfinds.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from launchfinds.com is worth about $35 (level B, for a linked site outside its high-risk niche). Relevance moves it: $17 to an unrelated site, $43 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from launchfinds.com is worth about $35 to rankings, up to $43 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from launchfinds.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from launchfinds.com is worth $114 as an editorial citation (level A), $57 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $11 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $5.68 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $43 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does launchfinds.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $35 a link, launchfinds.com is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 989 of the 3,911 sites valued on mxverify. 787 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 787 of the 3,911 valued sites sit in a higher value band than launchfinds.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does launchfinds.com get?

launchfinds.com gets about 1,871 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 32% of them (599) come from organic search.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

How old is launchfinds.com?

The domain launchfinds.com was registered in 2026.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has launchfinds.com been audited?

No link placed on launchfinds.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: launchfinds.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 30 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from launchfinds.com would be worth up to $114 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 30 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $35 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $17 and $43.

Site Strength
30 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 599 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 30 October 2026.
Worth up to
$114 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · B 51%, C 49% → ×0.3 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
We could not read this site's pages — it blocked our reader or did not answer — and no link placed here has been audited, so the default for a link inside an article applies. The table below shows the other levels. It is 49% likely a counterfeit-goods site, going by what traffic data reports about it: its title, description and top searches. BV 2.9 values a link from it for a buyer outside counterfeit goods: search engines discount a link from such a site to an unrelated one, so it is at most level C with that probability, as in an audit. A buyer in counterfeit goods is not capped: about $57 a link.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$35 per link
Domain registered
8 August 2026 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from launchfinds.com, by link type

A link from launchfinds.com at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$114
B — May be discounted×0.5$57
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$11
D — Network×0.05$5.68

How launchfinds.com links out: the full reading

the site did not let our reader in

We could not read launchfinds.com's pages when it was valued on 30 October 2026 — the site blocked our reader or did not answer — so its link type is set by fixed rules until a later reading succeeds.

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 30 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#10,311,227global rank
#1,295,667rank in IN
53%bounce rate
1.0pages per visit
no datatime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
echotik15.2K$1.89$28.7K0
frogdr1,340$0.00$00
remotion pricing610$0.00$00
suprmind370$0.00$00

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 29 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.6% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

5 other publications on the server · 6 on the network

Its domain was registered in 2026.

5 other publications in the directory run on 152.53.152.253, which is common on shared hosting and not by itself evidence of common ownership. 6 publications are on the same hosting network (netcup-AS, AS197540).

Other publications on 152.53.152.253

At this size that is ordinary shared hosting, listed for completeness, not as a finding.

Publications on the same hosting network

The same provider, not the same machine — hosts put unrelated sites side by side.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type at the default until the site is read or audited
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverifyThe site did not let our reader in (30 Oct 2026)
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 30 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 30 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup152.53.152.253 · netcup-AS
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 8 Aug 2026

Limitations: what this report does not show

2 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • launchfinds.com gives more than one kind of link (B 51% · C 49%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $114 and a guest or sponsored one $57, before relevance.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 30 October 2026