mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / launchlog.fun

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for launchlog.fun

Its domain was registered in 2025.

In short: A new followed link from launchlog.fun is worth about $41 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 25 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 2,315 visits a month, 25% from organic search. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 24 October 2026 · Visit launchlog.fun

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from launchlog.fun is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$41per link · level B · strength 25
reading confidenceNothing to read

We read the homepage of launchlog.fun but found no articles in its feed, sitemap or homepage links, so its BV takes the usual link type.

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$20 unrelated ×0.5$51 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$92
  • B guest, sponsored$46
  • C neutralised$9.18
  • D network$4.59

Priced on a blend of link types: B 86% · C 14% → ×0.44.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

2,315monthly visits
586from organic search25% of visits
#8,103,655global rank
81sites link to it26 of them nofollow
2025domain registered
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: no datano dataJul 2026Aug 2026: no datano dataAug 2026Sept 2026: 2,315 visits2,315Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 25%Direct: 30%Referrals: 12%Social: 5.0%AI assistants: 1.6%Email: 5.5%Paid: 13%Affiliate and other: 7.0%25%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

No articles found to read from its feed, sitemap or homepage.

Read 23 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: not linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: not linked from the homepage

Structured data: none on the homepage. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Each pill opens every site with a report that shares it. Sources: homepage read 24 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
22 December 2025
Content category
technology
Server address
72.60.18.87
Hosting network
Hostinger · AS47583 · LT

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from launchlog.fun at $41 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (B 86% · C 14%), for a linked site outside the piracy niche: $20 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $51 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $92 before relevance. A quote far above $51 for the link it usually gives, to a site outside the piracy niche, pays for what BV does not measure. A link from it to a site in the piracy niche is not capped: about $46, or $57 on the same topic. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 25 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). BV applies the high-risk niche cap: it is 14% likely a piracy site, and a link from such a site to an unrelated one is discounted. The spam score of its links is 5 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not launchlog.fun's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 2,315 monthly visits, 25% from organic search (586). · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about launchlog.fun

7 questions answered

What is a link from launchlog.fun worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from launchlog.fun is worth about $41 (level B, for a linked site outside its high-risk niche). Relevance moves it: $20 to an unrelated site, $51 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from launchlog.fun is worth about $41 to rankings, up to $51 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from launchlog.fun worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from launchlog.fun is worth $92 as an editorial citation (level A), $46 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $9.18 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $4.59 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $51 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does launchlog.fun's BV compare with other sites?

At about $41 a link, launchlog.fun is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 869 of the 3,589 sites valued on mxverify. 623 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 623 of the 3,589 valued sites sit in a higher value band than launchlog.fun.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does launchlog.fun get?

launchlog.fun gets about 2,315 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 25% of them (586) come from organic search.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

How old is launchlog.fun?

The domain launchlog.fun was registered in 2025. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has launchlog.fun been audited?

No link placed on launchlog.fun has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: launchlog.fun's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 25 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from launchlog.fun would be worth up to $92 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 25 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $41 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $20 and $51.

Site Strength
25 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 586 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 23 October 2026.
Worth up to
$92 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · B 86%, C 14% → ×0.44 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
We read the homepage but found no articles to read, and no link placed here has been audited, so the default for a link inside an article applies. The table below shows the other levels. It is 14% likely a piracy site, going by what traffic data reports about it: its title, description and top searches. BV 2.8 values a link from it for a buyer outside piracy: search engines discount a link from such a site to an unrelated one, so it is at most level C with that probability, as in an audit. A buyer in piracy is not capped: about $46 a link.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$41 per link
Domain registered
22 December 2025 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from launchlog.fun, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$92
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$46
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$9.18
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$4.59

How launchlog.fun links out: the full reading

0 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 23 October 2026: the homepage and no articles — none could be found from its feed, sitemap or homepage. This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Links its articles make to other sites

No links to other sites in the articles read.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on WordPress.

Jev has not judged this reading yet, so the link type is set by fixed rules.

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 23 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#8,103,655global rank
#3,106,879rank in US
37%bounce rate
1.2pages per visit
no datatime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search25%
  • Direct30%
  • Referrals12%
  • Social5.0%
  • AI assistants1.6%
  • Email5.5%
  • Paid13%
  • Affiliate and other7.0%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
appkittie16.1K$2.55$41.2K0
remedora3,010$10.08$30.3K0
satura ai1,880$3.05$5,7340
blitzapi1,180$1.17$1,3810
admanage.ai410$33.02$13.5K0

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 36 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.6% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 113 on the network

No other publication in the directory runs on 72.60.18.87. 113 publications are on the same hosting network (Hostinger, AS47583) — a large provider, so that is no sign of a connection.

Hostinger hosts 113 publications in this directory alone, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type at the default until the site is read or audited
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverifyHomepage read 23 Oct 2026; no articles found to read Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 23 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index81 linking sites, read 24 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 23 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry72.60.18.87 · Hostinger
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 22 Dec 2025

Limitations: what this report does not show

5 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from launchlog.fun is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • launchlog.fun gives more than one kind of link (B 86% · C 14%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $92 and a guest or sponsored one $46, before relevance.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 24 October 2026