mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / launchvibe.app

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for launchvibe.app

In short: A new followed link from launchvibe.app is worth about $35 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 20 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 4,112 visits a month, 33% from organic search, up 76% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 29 October 2026 · Last updated 29 October 2026 · Visit launchvibe.app

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from launchvibe.app is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$35per link · level B · strength 20
reading confidenceLow, 7 out of 100

Reading confidence 7 / 100

  • What we read10
  • Our model's certainty88
  • Its view of the pages8

0 of 10 pages read had text · 0 links to other sites seen

How much of launchvibe.app we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$17 unrelated ×0.5$43 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$74
  • B guest, sponsored$37
  • C neutralised$7.41
  • D network$3.71

Priced on a blend of link types: B 91% · C 8% · D 1% → ×0.47.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

4,112monthly visits+76% since Jul 2026
1,345from organic search33% of visits
#3,757,989global rank
94sites link to it35 of them nofollow
2024domain registeredexpires Nov 2026 · within 30 days
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 2,339 visits2,339Jul 2026Aug 2026: 4,031 visits4,031Aug 2026Sept 2026: 4,112 visits4,112Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 33%Direct: 39%Referrals: 9.9%Social: 5.5%AI assistants: 1.7%Email: 3.3%Paid: 5.3%Affiliate and other: 2.4%33%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

No links to other sites in the 10 articles read.

Thin sample Read 29 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: not linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: not linked from the homepage

Structured data: none on the homepage. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Sources: homepage read 29 Oct 2026; ad load from a web technology index, 29 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
26 November 2024
Registration expires
26 November 2026 · within 30 days
Server address
104.21.91.97 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

Social profiles

The profiles launchvibe.app names for itself, in its structured data or linked from its homepage, read 29 Oct 2026. They are the accounts the site points to, not a check of who runs them. A pill opens the sites with a profile on that platform; the arrow opens the profile.

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from launchvibe.app at $35 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (B 91% · C 8% · D 1%): $17 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $43 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $74 before relevance. A quote far above $46 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 20 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). The spam score of its links is 19 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not launchvibe.app's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 4,112 monthly visits, 33% from organic search (1,345). Visits rose 76% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “adswize”, about 20 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about launchvibe.app

7 questions answered

What is a link from launchvibe.app worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from launchvibe.app is worth about $35 (level B). Relevance moves it: $17 to an unrelated site, $43 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from launchvibe.app is worth about $35 to rankings, up to $43 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from launchvibe.app worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from launchvibe.app is worth $74 as an editorial citation (level A), $37 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $7.41 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $3.71 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $46 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does launchvibe.app's BV compare with other sites?

At about $35 a link, launchvibe.app is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 979 of the 3,822 sites valued on mxverify. 713 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 713 of the 3,822 valued sites sit in a higher value band than launchvibe.app.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does launchvibe.app get?

launchvibe.app gets about 4,112 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 33% of them (1,345) come from organic search. Visits rose 76% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: launchvibe.app draws about 4,112 visits a month, up 76% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

How old is launchvibe.app?

The domain launchvibe.app was registered in 2024, 1 year ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has launchvibe.app been audited?

No link placed on launchvibe.app has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: launchvibe.app's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 20 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from launchvibe.app would be worth up to $74 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 20 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $35 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $17 and $43.

Site Strength
20 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 1,345 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 29 October 2026.
Worth up to
$74 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · B 91%, C 8%, D 1% → ×0.47 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of launchvibe.app's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$35 per link
Domain registered
26 November 2024 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from launchvibe.app, by link type

A link from launchvibe.app at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$74
B — May be discounted×0.5$37
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$7.41
D — Network×0.05$3.71

How launchvibe.app links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 29 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 0 links to other sites across 10 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites

No links to other sites in the articles read.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 49%, B 47%, C 4.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0.3%, B 91%, C 7.8%, D 1.0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (63%), small or niche as a source (72%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants · AI crawler access

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 29 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#3,757,989global rank
#2,040,161rank in US
35%bounce rate
2.3pages per visit
15stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
adswize20$0.00$020
remedora3,010$10.08$30.3K10
certfuel1,530$4.80$7,34410
betalist30.9K$1.68$51.9K0
appkittie16.1K$2.55$41.2K0

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 71 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.7% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

AI crawler access

launchvibe.app's robots.txt lets every AI crawler below read the site.

Crawlerrobots.txt
AI searchCrawls when an assistant searches the web for an answer
ChatGPT OAI-SearchBotAllowed
Claude Claude-SearchBotAllowed
Perplexity PerplexityBotAllowed
AI trainingCollects text to train AI models
OpenAI GPTBotAllowed
Anthropic ClaudeBotAllowed
Google Google-ExtendedAllowed
Apple Applebot-ExtendedAllowed
Meta Meta-ExternalAgentAllowed
ByteDance BytespiderAllowed
Common Crawl CCBotAllowed

Read from launchvibe.app/robots.txt on 29 October 2026. robots.txt is a request that crawlers choose to follow; a site can also refuse crawlers at its server, which this card does not see. Google's AI Overviews use Googlebot, so Google-Extended does not affect them.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

Its domain was registered in 2024.

mxverify looked up launchvibe.app's address: it is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify0 links to other sites in 10 articles; read 29 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 29 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index94 linking sites, read 29 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 29 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup104.21.91.97 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 26 Nov 2024

Limitations: what this report does not show

3 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • launchvibe.app gives more than one kind of link (B 91% · C 8% · D 1%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $74 and a guest or sponsored one $37, before relevance.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 29 October 2026