mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / lineofsites.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for lineofsites.com

Its domain was registered in 2026.

In short: A new followed link from lineofsites.com is worth about $40 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 25 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 1,836 visits a month, 26% from organic search. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 25 October 2026 · Visit lineofsites.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from lineofsites.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$40per link · level B · strength 25
reading confidenceLow, 18 out of 100

Reading confidence 18 / 100

  • What we read25
  • Our model's certainty69
  • Its view of the pages37

2 of 2 pages read had text · 2 links to other sites seen · posts from Aug 2026

How much of lineofsites.com we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$20 unrelated ×0.5$50 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$92
  • B guest, sponsored$46
  • C neutralised$9.18
  • D network$4.59

Priced on a blend of link types: A 3% · B 77% · C 19% · D 1% → ×0.44.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

1,836monthly visits
486from organic search26% of visits
#6,767,359global rank
2026domain registered
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: no datano dataJul 2026Aug 2026: 1,190 visits1,190Aug 2026Sept 2026: 1,836 visits1,836Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 26%Direct: 32%Referrals: 13%Social: 5.5%AI assistants: 1.6%Email: 4.8%Paid: 11%Affiliate and other: 5.5%26%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

0%of its links followed
2links to other sites
2articles read

Nofollow 100%

Thin sample Read 25 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
13 August 2026
Server address
64.29.17.1
Hosting network
Amazon AWS · AS16509 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from lineofsites.com at $40 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (A 3% · B 77% · C 19% · D 1%): $20 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $50 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $92 before relevance. A quote far above $57 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 25 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 1,836 monthly visits, 26% from organic search (486). · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about lineofsites.com

6 questions answered

What is a link from lineofsites.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from lineofsites.com is worth about $40 (level B). Relevance moves it: $20 to an unrelated site, $50 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from lineofsites.com is worth about $40 to rankings, up to $50 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from lineofsites.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from lineofsites.com is worth $92 as an editorial citation (level A), $46 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $9.18 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $4.59 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $57 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does lineofsites.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $40 a link, lineofsites.com is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 871 of the 3,608 sites valued on mxverify. 636 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 636 of the 3,608 valued sites sit in a higher value band than lineofsites.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does lineofsites.com get?

lineofsites.com gets about 1,836 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 26% of them (486) come from organic search.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

How old is lineofsites.com?

The domain lineofsites.com was registered in 2026. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has lineofsites.com been audited?

No link placed on lineofsites.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: lineofsites.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 25 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from lineofsites.com would be worth up to $92 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 25 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $40 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $20 and $50.

Site Strength
25 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 486 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 25 October 2026.
Worth up to
$92 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · A 3%, B 77%, C 19%, D 1% → ×0.44 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of lineofsites.com's homepage and 2 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$40 per link
Domain registered
13 August 2026 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from lineofsites.com, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$92
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$46
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$9.18
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$4.59

How lineofsites.com links out: the full reading

2 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 25 October 2026: the homepage and 2 articles (4 from its feed, 6 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 2 links to other sites across 2 articles published in Aug 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed0%
  • Nofollow100%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

2 links to other sites across 2 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on Next.js.

Articles read

ArticlePublishedWordsLinks outFollowedSays
TinyHunt: dofollow links, 107 live listings—79020—
More listings, higher domain rating. Direction unproven.Aug 202685200—

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 58%, B 28%, C 14%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 3.4%, B 77%, C 19%, D 1.0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (51%), small or niche as a source (87%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 25 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#6,767,359global rank
#5,140,020rank in US
39%bounce rate
3.0pages per visit
9stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
microlaunch6,020$1.30$7,8260
dalea ai2,530$0.33$8350
icemail1,680$0.80$1,3440
earlyhunt860$0.00$00
faceai.art100$0.00$00

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 29 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.6% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 474 on the network

No other publication in the directory runs on 64.29.17.1. 474 publications are on the same hosting network (Amazon AWS, AS16509) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Amazon AWS is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify2 links to other sites in 2 articles, published Aug 2026; read 25 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 25 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 25 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry64.29.17.1 · Amazon AWS
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 13 Aug 2026

Limitations: what this report does not show

5 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from lineofsites.com is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • lineofsites.com gives more than one kind of link (A 3% · B 77% · C 19% · D 1%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $92 and a guest or sponsored one $46, before relevance.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 25 October 2026