mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / max.al

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for max.al

In short: A new followed link from max.al is worth about $49 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 25 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 1,233 visits a month, 39% from organic search, down 34% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 29 October 2026 · Last updated 29 October 2026 · Visit max.al

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from max.al is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$49per link · level B · strength 25
reading confidenceFair, 49 out of 100

Reading confidence 49 / 100

  • What we read57
  • Our model's certainty83
  • Its view of the pages69

6 of 10 pages read had text · 10 links to other sites seen

How much of max.al we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$24 unrelated ×0.5$61 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$92
  • B guest, sponsored$46
  • C neutralised$9.18
  • D network$4.59

Priced on a blend of link types: A 9% · B 87% · C 4% → ×0.53.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

1,233monthly visits−34% since Jul 2026
477from organic search39% of visits
#13,430,461global rank
51sites link to it15 of them nofollow
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 1,856 visits1,856Jul 2026Aug 2026: 148 visits148Aug 2026Sept 2026: 1,233 visits1,233Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 39%Direct: 33%Referrals: 8.0%Social: 6.2%AI assistants: 2.3%Email: 4.2%Paid: 5.7%Affiliate and other: 2.3%39%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

100%of its links followed
10links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Fair sample Read 29 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: linked from the homepage

Structured data: none on the homepage. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Sources: homepage read 30 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
Not available · the domain registry did not answer our lookup on 29 October 2026; it is asked again after a day
Server address
104.21.21.109 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

Social profiles

The profiles max.al names for itself, in its structured data or linked from its homepage, read 30 Oct 2026. They are the accounts the site points to, not a check of who runs them. A pill opens the sites with a profile on that platform; the arrow opens the profile.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from max.al at $49 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (A 9% · B 87% · C 4%): $24 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $61 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $92 before relevance. A quote far above $57 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 25 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 10 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. The spam score of its links is 12 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not max.al's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 1,233 monthly visits, 39% from organic search (477). Visits fell 34% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about max.al

7 questions answered

What is a link from max.al worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from max.al is worth about $49 (level B). Relevance moves it: $24 to an unrelated site, $61 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from max.al is worth about $49 to rankings, up to $61 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from max.al worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from max.al is worth $92 as an editorial citation (level A), $46 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $9.18 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $4.59 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $57 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does max.al's BV compare with other sites?

At about $49 a link, max.al is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 989 of the 3,911 sites valued on mxverify. 787 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 787 of the 3,911 valued sites sit in a higher value band than max.al.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does max.al get?

max.al gets about 1,233 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 39% of them (477) come from organic search. Visits fell 34% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: max.al draws about 1,233 visits a month, down 34% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Has max.al been audited?

No link placed on max.al has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: max.al's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 25 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from max.al would be worth up to $92 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 25 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $49 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $24 and $61.

Site Strength
25 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 477 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 29 October 2026.
Worth up to
$92 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · A 9%, B 87%, C 4% → ×0.53 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of max.al's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$49 per link
Domain registered
Not on record · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from max.al, by link type

A link from max.al at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$92
B — May be discounted×0.5$46
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$9.18
D — Network×0.05$4.59

How max.al links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 29 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Fair sample 10 links to other sites across 10 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

10 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on WordPress.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 85%, B 12%, C 3.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 8.9%, B 87%, C 4.0%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (95%), small or niche as a source (80%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants · AI crawler access

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 29 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#13,430,461global rank
#194,657rank in TR
34%bounce rate
1.0pages per visit
no datatime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 28 visits in Sept 2026 — 2.3% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

AI crawler access

max.al's robots.txt lets every AI crawler below read the site.

Crawlerrobots.txt
AI searchCrawls when an assistant searches the web for an answer
ChatGPT OAI-SearchBotAllowed
Claude Claude-SearchBotAllowed
Perplexity PerplexityBotAllowed
AI trainingCollects text to train AI models
OpenAI GPTBotAllowed
Anthropic ClaudeBotAllowed
Google Google-ExtendedAllowed
Apple Applebot-ExtendedAllowed
Meta Meta-ExternalAgentAllowed
ByteDance BytespiderAllowed
Common Crawl CCBotAllowed

Read from max.al/robots.txt on 30 October 2026. robots.txt is a request that crawlers choose to follow; a site can also refuse crawlers at its server, which this card does not see. Google's AI Overviews use Googlebot, so Google-Extended does not affect them.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

mxverify looked up max.al's address: it is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify10 links to other sites in 10 articles; read 29 Oct 2026 Fair sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 29 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index51 linking sites, read 30 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 30 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup104.21.21.109 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)The registry did not answer our lookup (29 Oct 2026)

Limitations: what this report does not show

4 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • max.al gives more than one kind of link (A 9% · B 87% · C 4%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $92 and a guest or sponsored one $46, before relevance.
  • max.al's visits fell 34% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 29 October 2026