mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / painbase.space

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for painbase.space

In short: A new link from painbase.space is worth about $11 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B · nofollow, Site Strength 30 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 5,866 visits a month, 29% from organic search, up 227% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 30 October 2026 · Last updated 30 October 2026 · Visit painbase.space

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from painbase.space is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$11per link · level B · nofollow · strength 30
reading confidenceFair, 67 out of 100

Reading confidence 67 / 100

  • What we read81
  • Our model's certainty74
  • Its view of the pages68

9 of 10 pages read had text · 21 links to other sites seen · posts from Apr 2026

How much of painbase.space we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$5.54 unrelated ×0.5$14 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$114
  • B guest, sponsored$57
  • C neutralised$11
  • D network$5.68

Capped by nofollow: priced at ×0.1, not ×0.5.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

5,866monthly visits+227% since Jul 2026
1,678from organic search29% of visits
#3,098,088global rank
2026domain registered
3.9 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
100%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 1,793 visits1,793Jul 2026Aug 2026: 2,858 visits2,858Aug 2026Sept 2026: 5,866 visits5,866Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 29%Direct: 33%Referrals: 12%Social: 5.4%AI assistants: 1.7%Email: 4.5%Paid: 9.5%Affiliate and other: 4.6%29%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

0%of its links followed
21links to other sites
10articles read

Nofollow 100%

Fair sample Read 30 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 28 Oct 2026: LCP 3.9 s · INP 92 ms · CLS 0.03 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
27 February 2026
Content category
technology
Server address
172.67.146.105 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts a new link from painbase.space at $11 (level B · nofollow): $5.54 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $14 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed one would be worth $57 before relevance. A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $114 before relevance. A quote far above $71 for a followed level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 30 / 100; the link it usually gives is level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link), with nofollow on 100% of its links (in the 10 articles we read). · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 5,866 monthly visits, 29% from organic search (1,678). Visits rose 227% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “saas idea keyword generator”, about 90 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about painbase.space

8 questions answered

What is a link from painbase.space worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new link from painbase.space is worth about $11 (level B · nofollow). Relevance moves it: $5.54 to an unrelated site, $14 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from painbase.space is worth about $11 to rankings, up to $14 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from painbase.space worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from painbase.space is worth $114 as an editorial citation (level A), $57 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $11 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $5.68 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $71 for a followed level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does painbase.space's BV compare with other sites?

At about $11 a link, painbase.space is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 989 of the 3,911 sites valued on mxverify. 787 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 787 of the 3,911 valued sites sit in a higher value band than painbase.space.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does painbase.space get?

painbase.space gets about 5,866 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 29% of them (1,678) come from organic search. Visits rose 227% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: painbase.space draws about 5,866 visits a month, up 227% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does painbase.space pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see painbase.space's largest content load in 3.9 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: painbase.space does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 28 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is painbase.space?

The domain painbase.space was registered in 2026.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has painbase.space been audited?

No link placed on painbase.space has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: painbase.space's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 30 / 100 · level B · nofollow · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from painbase.space would be worth up to $114 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 30 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B (a guest, sponsored or listed link), but 100% of its links are nofollow, so it is worth about $11 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $5.54 and $14.

Site Strength
30 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 1,678 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 30 October 2026.
Worth up to
$114 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Level B — may be discounted · nofollow on 100% of its links → ×0.1
Read by Jev from our own reading of painbase.space's homepage and 10 articles; 100% of the links those articles make to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc, and BV caps that share of a new link at C. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$11 per link
Domain registered
27 February 2026 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from painbase.space, by link type

A link from painbase.space at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$114
B — May be discounted · nofollow here×0.5$57
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$11
D — Network×0.05$5.68

100% of painbase.space's links are nofollow, so a new link from it — a guest, sponsored or listed link — is priced at ×0.1: $11, where a followed one would be worth $57. BV prices the ranking value a link passes, and a nofollow link passes little.

How painbase.space links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 30 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Fair sample 21 links to other sites across 10 articles published in Apr 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed0%
  • Nofollow100%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

21 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out. BV counts 100% of a new link's weight at most C, because that share of the site's own links is nofollow, sponsored or ugc.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on Next.js.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 74%, B 18%, C 7.0%, D 1.0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0%, B 0%, C 95%, D 4.9%.

Jev reads it as a publication (67%), small or niche as a source (76%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (97%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 30 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#3,098,088global rank
#1,873,532rank in US
37%bounce rate
1.8pages per visit
7stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
saas idea keyword generator100$0.00$090
rate my startup 1-10150$0.00$070
pain finder nich50$0.00$050
subredit pain point finder120$0.00$040
adwhispr revenue160$0.00$030

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 97 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.7% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

ChatGPT

0%50%100%Sept 2026ChatGPT, Sept 2026: 100% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT 100%
AssistantSept 2026
ChatGPT100%

Jul 2026 and Aug 2026: no data — every assistant reads 0, so those months are not charted.

At this volume the shares swing hard month to month: a handful of visits can move an assistant from 0% to 100%.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

Its domain was registered in 2026.

mxverify looked up painbase.space's address: it is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify21 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Apr 2026; read 30 Oct 2026 Fair sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 30 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 30 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup172.67.146.105 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 27 Feb 2026

Limitations: what this report does not show

2 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 30 October 2026