mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / poki.hu

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for poki.hu

In short: A new followed link from poki.hu is worth about $16 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level C, Site Strength 35 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 25K visits a month, 30% from organic search, up 980% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 31 October 2026 · Last updated 31 October 2026 · Visit poki.hu

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from poki.hu is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$16per link · level C · strength 35
reading confidenceFair, 51 out of 100

Reading confidence 51 / 100

  • What we read60
  • Our model's certainty86
  • Its view of the pages66

10 of 10 pages read had text · 0 links to other sites seen

How much of poki.hu we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$7.85 unrelated ×0.5$20 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$141
  • B guest, sponsored$70
  • C neutralised$14
  • D network$7.04

Priced on a blend of link types: B 3% · C 89% · D 7% → ×0.11.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

25Kmonthly visits+980% since Jul 2026
7,400from organic search30% of visits
#1,063,696global rank
2026domain registered
1.8 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 2,316 visits2,316Jul 2026Aug 2026: 6,258 visits6,258Aug 2026Sept 2026: 25,007 visits25KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 30%Direct: 36%Referrals: 12%Social: 5.6%AI assistants: 1.4%Email: 4.1%Paid: 8.4%Affiliate and other: 2.9%30%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

No links to other sites in the 10 articles read.

Thin sample Read 31 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

poki.hu's homepage has not been read yet; every site with a report is read within a few days.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 29 Oct 2026: LCP 1.8 s · INP 114 ms · CLS 0.00 — passes Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Devices: 50% phone · 43% desktop · 8% tablet — share of Chrome page loads, same 28 days.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
08 June 2026
Server address
188.114.96.7 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from poki.hu at $16 (level C), priced on a blend of link types (B 3% · C 89% · D 7%): $7.85 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $20 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $141 before relevance. A quote far above $18 for a level C link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 35 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level C — usually neutralised (a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link). · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 25K monthly visits, 30% from organic search (7,400). Visits rose 980% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “juegos poki”, about 1,110 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about poki.hu

7 questions answered

What is a link from poki.hu worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from poki.hu is worth about $16 (level C). Relevance moves it: $7.85 to an unrelated site, $20 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from poki.hu is worth about $16 to rankings, up to $20 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from poki.hu worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from poki.hu is worth $141 as an editorial citation (level A), $70 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $14 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $7.04 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $18 for a level C link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does poki.hu's BV compare with other sites?

At about $16 a link, poki.hu is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 1,030 of the 3,971 sites valued on mxverify. 799 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 799 of the 3,971 valued sites sit in a higher value band than poki.hu.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does poki.hu get?

poki.hu gets about 25K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 30% of them (7,400) come from organic search. Visits rose 980% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: poki.hu draws about 25K visits a month, up 980% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does poki.hu pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see poki.hu's largest content load in 1.8 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: poki.hu passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 29 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is poki.hu?

The domain poki.hu was registered in 2026.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has poki.hu been audited?

No link placed on poki.hu has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: poki.hu's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 35 / 100 · level C · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from poki.hu would be worth up to $141 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 35 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level C, worth about $16 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $7.85 and $20.

Site Strength
35 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 7,400 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 31 October 2026.
Worth up to
$141 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level C — usually neutralised · B 3%, C 89%, D 7% → ×0.11 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of poki.hu's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$16 per link
Domain registered
8 June 2026 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from poki.hu, by link type

A link from poki.hu at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$141
B — May be discounted×0.5$70
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$14
D — Network×0.05$7.04

How poki.hu links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 31 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 0 links to other sites across 10 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites

No links to other sites in the articles read.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level C — A 43%, B 8.0%, C 48%, D 1.0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0.2%, B 3.4%, C 89%, D 7.1%.

Jev reads it as a service or app (86%), thin or made for links as a source (49%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 31 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#1,063,696global rank
#17,944rank in HU
40%bounce rate
2.1pages per visit
20stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
poki18.5M$0.62$11.5M40.3K
poki games3.3M$0.44$1.5M11.5K
juegos poki664.2K$0.40$265.7K1,110
po ki98.7K$0.62$61.2K910
pok i101.8K$0.69$70.2K900

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 355 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.4% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

Its domain was registered in 2026.

mxverify looked up poki.hu's address: it is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify0 links to other sites in 10 articles; read 31 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 31 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 31 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup188.114.96.7 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 8 Jun 2026

Limitations: what this report does not show

3 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • poki.hu gives more than one kind of link (B 3% · C 89% · D 7%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $141 and a guest or sponsored one $70, before relevance.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 31 October 2026