mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / rebrandly.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for rebrandly.com

In short: A new followed link from rebrandly.com is worth about $281 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 65 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 509.7K visits a month, 9.8% from organic search, down 12% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 01 November 2026 · Last updated 01 November 2026 · Visit rebrandly.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from rebrandly.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$281per link · level B · strength 65
reading confidenceHigh, 71 out of 100

Reading confidence 71 / 100

  • What we read90
  • Our model's certainty48
  • Its view of the pages82

10 of 10 pages read had text · 90 links to other sites seen

How much of rebrandly.com we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$140 unrelated ×0.5$351 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$507
  • B guest, sponsored$254
  • C neutralised$51
  • D network$25

Priced on a blend of link types: A 23% · B 61% · C 16% → ×0.55.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

509.7Kmonthly visits−12% since Jul 2026
50Kfrom organic search9.8% of visits
25,743sites link to it6,126 of them nofollow
2014domain registered12 years ago
2.8 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read

In its own words

Rebrandly is a link management platform for creating branded short links, QR codes, and link-in-bio pages, with click analytics and conversion tracking across every channel. It serves 1.5 million customers, from individual creators to enterprises with SOC 2, GDPR, and HIPAA requirements.

From rebrandly.com's llms.txt, the file a site publishes to describe itself to AI assistants, fetched 1 November 2026. The words are the site's own; mxverify has not checked them.

Its file lists 4 sections: Products, Solutions, Company, Optional.

Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 581,320 visits581.3KJul 2026Aug 2026: 526,652 visits526.7KAug 2026Sept 2026: 509,693 visits509.7KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 9.8%Direct: 70%Referrals: 10%Social: 5.4%AI assistants: 0.7%Email: 2.4%Paid: 1.9%9.8%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

100%of its links followed
90links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Strong sample Read 1 Nov 2026 · its homepage offers advertising · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: marked up on the homepage
  • About page: linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: not linked from the homepage

Structured data: Organization, ContactPoint, SoftwareApplication, AggregateRating, ImageObject, WebSite. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 30 Oct 2026: LCP 2.8 s · INP 130 ms · CLS 0.00 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Devices: 50% phone · 50% desktop — share of Chrome page loads, same 28 days.

Sources: homepage read 01 Nov 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
12 September 2014
Server address
198.202.211.1 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS209242 · US

Social profiles

Combined followers 10.9K across 3 profiles

What each profile's page shows for rebrandly.com
PlatformFollowersOn sincePosts / videos
Facebook3,388
Instagram1,724389 posts
YouTube5,780201692 videos
Followers by platform
Facebook: 3,388 followers, 31%Instagram: 1,724 followers, 16%YouTube: 5,780 followers, 53%10.9Kfollowers
  • Facebook31%3,388
  • Instagram16%1,724
  • YouTube53%5,780

The profiles rebrandly.com names for itself, in its structured data or linked from its homepage, read 01 Nov 2026. They are the accounts the site points to, not a check of who runs them. A pill opens the sites with a profile on that platform; the arrow opens the profile. Follower counts as of 01 Nov 2026. A tick: the profile's own website field names this site.

Combined followers adds each profile's count: the same person can follow on more than one platform, and YouTube rounds its figure. The donut splits it by platform, each in its brand colour. On since is the year the account began. Posts and videos are all-time totals. All read from each profile page.

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from rebrandly.com at $281 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (A 23% · B 61% · C 16%): $140 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $351 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $507 before relevance. A quote far above $317 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 65 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 10 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. The spam score of its links is 10 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not rebrandly.com's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 509.7K monthly visits, 9.8% from organic search (50K). Visits fell 12% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “rebrandly”, about 26K a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about rebrandly.com

9 questions answered

What is a link from rebrandly.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from rebrandly.com is worth about $281 (level B). Relevance moves it: $140 to an unrelated site, $351 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from rebrandly.com is worth about $281 to rankings, up to $351 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from rebrandly.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from rebrandly.com is worth $507 as an editorial citation (level A), $254 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $51 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $25 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $317 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does rebrandly.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $281 a link, rebrandly.com is in the “$250 to $499” value band, with 146 of the 4,018 sites valued on mxverify. 30 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 30 of the 4,018 valued sites sit in a higher value band than rebrandly.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does rebrandly.com get?

rebrandly.com gets about 509.7K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 9.8% of them (50K) come from organic search. Visits fell 12% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: rebrandly.com draws about 509.7K visits a month, down 12% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does rebrandly.com pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see rebrandly.com's largest content load in 2.8 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: rebrandly.com does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 30 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is rebrandly.com?

The domain rebrandly.com was registered in 2014, 12 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has rebrandly.com been audited?

No link placed on rebrandly.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: rebrandly.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 65 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from rebrandly.com would be worth up to $507 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 65 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $281 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $140 and $351.

Site Strength
65 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 50K estimated monthly organic visits, as of 1 November 2026.
Worth up to
$507 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · A 23%, B 61%, C 16% → ×0.55 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of rebrandly.com's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$281 per link
Domain registered
12 September 2014 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from rebrandly.com, by link type

A link from rebrandly.com at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$507
B — May be discounted×0.5$254
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$51
D — Network×0.05$25

How rebrandly.com links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 1 November 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Strong sample 90 links to other sites across 10 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

90 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers
  • Advertising · “Partner with us”

Runs on Webflow.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 95%, B 4.0%, C 1.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 23%, B 61%, C 16%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (84%), small or niche as a source (49%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (67%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants · AI crawler access

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 1 November 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#92,463global rank
#47,114rank in US
48%bounce rate
2.8pages per visit
1m 06stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
rebrandly27.3K$1.64$44.7K26K
bitly540.5K$0.75$405.4K4,010
rebrandly login690$1.54$1,063760
rebrandly dashboard670$7.21$4,831640
비틀리12.5K$1.70$21.3K540

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 3,619 visits in Sept 2026 — 0.7% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

ChatGPTGemini

0%50%100%Jul 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026ChatGPT, Jul 2026: 60% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT, Aug 2026: 57% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT, Sept 2026: 62% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT 62%Gemini, Jul 2026: 2.4% of AI-assistant visitsGemini, Aug 2026: 0% of AI-assistant visitsGemini, Sept 2026: 1.3% of AI-assistant visitsGemini 1.3%
AssistantJul 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026
ChatGPT60%57%62%
Gemini2.4%0%1.3%
AI crawler access

rebrandly.com has no robots.txt rules, which leaves every crawler allowed.

Crawlerrobots.txt
AI searchCrawls when an assistant searches the web for an answer
ChatGPT OAI-SearchBotAllowed
Claude Claude-SearchBotAllowed
Perplexity PerplexityBotAllowed
AI trainingCollects text to train AI models
OpenAI GPTBotAllowed
Anthropic ClaudeBotAllowed
Google Google-ExtendedAllowed
Apple Applebot-ExtendedAllowed
Meta Meta-ExternalAgentAllowed
ByteDance BytespiderAllowed
Common Crawl CCBotAllowed

Content signals in the file: search yes · AI input yes · AI training no.

Read from rebrandly.com/robots.txt on 1 November 2026. robots.txt is a request that crawlers choose to follow; a site can also refuse crawlers at its server, which this card does not see. Google's AI Overviews use Googlebot, so Google-Extended does not affect them.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

Its domain was registered in 2014.

mxverify looked up rebrandly.com's address: it is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify90 links to other sites in 10 articles; read 1 Nov 2026 Strong sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 1 Nov 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index25,743 linking sites, read 1 Nov 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 1 Nov 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup198.202.211.1 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 12 Sept 2014

Limitations: what this report does not show

4 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • rebrandly.com gives more than one kind of link (A 23% · B 61% · C 16%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $507 and a guest or sponsored one $254, before relevance.
  • rebrandly.com's visits fell 12% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 01 November 2026