mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / capsulink.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for capsulink.com

In short: A new followed link from capsulink.com is worth about $33 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level C, Site Strength 50 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 9,867 visits a month, 33% from organic search, down 11% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 01 November 2026 · Last updated 01 November 2026 · Visit capsulink.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from capsulink.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$33per link · level C · strength 50
reading confidenceLow, 24 out of 100

Reading confidence 24 / 100

  • What we read30
  • Our model's certainty92
  • Its view of the pages43

3 of 3 pages read had text · 1 link to other sites seen

How much of capsulink.com we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$17 unrelated ×0.5$42 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$267
  • B guest, sponsored$134
  • C neutralised$27
  • D network$13

Priced on a blend of link types: B 6% · C 94% → ×0.12.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

9,867monthly visits−11% since Jul 2026
3,229from organic search33% of visits
#2,062,641global rank
2,272sites link to it676 of them nofollow
2014domain registered12 years ago
1.8 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 11,127 visits11.1KJul 2026Aug 2026: 7,231 visits7,231Aug 2026Sept 2026: 9,867 visits9,867Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 33%Direct: 40%Referrals: 10%Social: 5.7%AI assistants: 1.6%Email: 2.9%Paid: 4.7%Affiliate and other: 1.8%33%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

100%of its links followed
1links to other sites
3articles read

Followed 100%

Thin sample Read 1 Nov 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

capsulink.com's homepage has not been read yet; every site with a report is read within a few days.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 30 Oct 2026: LCP 1.8 s · INP 59 ms · CLS 0.04 — passes Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Devices: 32% phone · 68% desktop — share of Chrome page loads, same 28 days.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
12 February 2014
Server address
188.114.96.3 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from capsulink.com at $33 (level C), priced on a blend of link types (B 6% · C 94%): $17 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $42 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $267 before relevance. A quote far above $33 for a level C link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 50 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level C — usually neutralised (a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link). The spam score of its links is 26 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not capsulink.com's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 9,867 monthly visits, 33% from organic search (3,229). Visits fell 11% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “capsulelink”, about 60 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about capsulink.com

8 questions answered

What is a link from capsulink.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from capsulink.com is worth about $33 (level C). Relevance moves it: $17 to an unrelated site, $42 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from capsulink.com is worth about $33 to rankings, up to $42 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from capsulink.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from capsulink.com is worth $267 as an editorial citation (level A), $134 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $27 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $13 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $33 for a level C link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does capsulink.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $33 a link, capsulink.com is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 1,042 of the 4,018 sites valued on mxverify. 829 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 829 of the 4,018 valued sites sit in a higher value band than capsulink.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does capsulink.com get?

capsulink.com gets about 9,867 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 33% of them (3,229) come from organic search. Visits fell 11% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: capsulink.com draws about 9,867 visits a month, down 11% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does capsulink.com pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see capsulink.com's largest content load in 1.8 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: capsulink.com passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 30 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is capsulink.com?

The domain capsulink.com was registered in 2014, 12 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has capsulink.com been audited?

No link placed on capsulink.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: capsulink.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 50 / 100 · level C · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from capsulink.com would be worth up to $267 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 50 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level C, worth about $33 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $17 and $42.

Site Strength
50 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 3,229 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 1 November 2026.
Worth up to
$267 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level C — usually neutralised · B 6%, C 94% → ×0.12 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of capsulink.com's homepage and 3 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$33 per link
Domain registered
12 February 2014 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from capsulink.com, by link type

A link from capsulink.com at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$267
B — May be discounted×0.5$134
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$27
D — Network×0.05$13

How capsulink.com links out: the full reading

3 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 1 November 2026: the homepage and 3 articles (3 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 1 link to other sites across 3 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

1 link to other sites across 3 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 65%, B 11%, C 24%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0.1%, B 6.0%, C 94%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a service or app (89%), small or niche as a source (72%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 1 November 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#2,062,641global rank
#294,836rank in IN
41%bounce rate
2.1pages per visit
25stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
capsulink100$0.00$0130
capsulelink70$0.00$060
capsulink import bitly30$0.00$030
short url115.1K$0.25$28.8K20
capsuleink70$0.00$010

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 158 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.6% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

Its domain was registered in 2014.

mxverify looked up capsulink.com's address: it is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify1 link to other sites in 3 articles; read 1 Nov 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 1 Nov 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index2,272 linking sites, read 1 Nov 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 1 Nov 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup188.114.96.3 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 12 Feb 2014

Limitations: what this report does not show

4 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • capsulink.com gives more than one kind of link (B 6% · C 94%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $267 and a guest or sponsored one $134, before relevance.
  • capsulink.com's visits fell 11% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 01 November 2026