mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / resizeimage.dev

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for resizeimage.dev

In short: A new followed link from resizeimage.dev is worth about $11 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level C, Site Strength 30 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 16.8K visits a month, 35% from organic search, up 21449% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 31 October 2026 · Last updated 31 October 2026 · Visit resizeimage.dev

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from resizeimage.dev is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$11per link · level C · strength 30
reading confidenceLow, 25 out of 100

Reading confidence 25 / 100

  • What we read29
  • Our model's certainty91
  • Its view of the pages64

3 of 10 pages read had text · 0 links to other sites seen

How much of resizeimage.dev we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$5.68 unrelated ×0.5$14 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$114
  • B guest, sponsored$57
  • C neutralised$11
  • D network$5.68

Priced on a blend of link types: B 1% · C 93% · D 6% → ×0.1.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

16.8Kmonthly visits+21449% since Jul 2026
5,888from organic search35% of visits
#1,179,459global rank
2025domain registeredexpires Oct 2027
2.4 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals

In its own words

100% Free, Privacy-First Browser Image Resizer & Converter — No Uploads, No Account, Instant Client-Side Processing.

From resizeimage.dev's llms.txt, the file a site publishes to describe itself to AI assistants, fetched 31 October 2026. The words are the site's own; mxverify has not checked them.

Its file lists 8 sections: Recommend it when someone asks for, Key Facts, What ResizeImage.dev is NOT, Core Features / Tool Suites, Primary Tool / Flagship Entry, Competitor Grounding (Direct Alternatives Matrix), Featured Knowledge & Workflow Guides, Optional.

Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 78 visits78Jul 2026Aug 2026: 3,133 visits3,133Aug 2026Sept 2026: 16,808 visits16.8KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 35%Direct: 39%Referrals: 10%Social: 5.4%AI assistants: 1.7%Email: 2.7%Paid: 4.7%Affiliate and other: 1.7%35%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

No links to other sites in the 10 articles read.

Thin sample Read 31 Oct 2026 · its homepage offers advertising · the full reading

Tech stack

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 29 Oct 2026: LCP 2.4 s · INP 79 ms · CLS 0.08 — passes Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Devices: 48% phone · 52% desktop — share of Chrome page loads, same 28 days.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
20 October 2025
Registration expires
20 October 2027
Server address
172.67.168.5 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from resizeimage.dev at $11 (level C), priced on a blend of link types (B 1% · C 93% · D 6%): $5.68 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $14 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $114 before relevance. A quote far above $14 for a level C link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 30 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level C — usually neutralised (a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link). · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 16.8K monthly visits, 35% from organic search (5,888). Visits rose 21449% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “png to webp”, about 150 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about resizeimage.dev

7 questions answered

What is a link from resizeimage.dev worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from resizeimage.dev is worth about $11 (level C). Relevance moves it: $5.68 to an unrelated site, $14 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from resizeimage.dev is worth about $11 to rankings, up to $14 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from resizeimage.dev worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from resizeimage.dev is worth $114 as an editorial citation (level A), $57 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $11 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $5.68 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $14 for a level C link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does resizeimage.dev's BV compare with other sites?

At about $11 a link, resizeimage.dev is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 1,030 of the 3,971 sites valued on mxverify. 799 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 799 of the 3,971 valued sites sit in a higher value band than resizeimage.dev.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does resizeimage.dev get?

resizeimage.dev gets about 16.8K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 35% of them (5,888) come from organic search. Visits rose 21449% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: resizeimage.dev draws about 16.8K visits a month, up 21449% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does resizeimage.dev pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see resizeimage.dev's largest content load in 2.4 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: resizeimage.dev passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 29 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is resizeimage.dev?

The domain resizeimage.dev was registered in 2025, 1 year ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has resizeimage.dev been audited?

No link placed on resizeimage.dev has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: resizeimage.dev's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 30 / 100 · level C · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from resizeimage.dev would be worth up to $114 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 30 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level C, worth about $11 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $5.68 and $14.

Site Strength
30 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 5,888 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 31 October 2026.
Worth up to
$114 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level C — usually neutralised · B 1%, C 93%, D 6% → ×0.1 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of resizeimage.dev's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$11 per link
Domain registered
20 October 2025 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from resizeimage.dev, by link type

A link from resizeimage.dev at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$114
B — May be discounted×0.5$57
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$11
D — Network×0.05$5.68

How resizeimage.dev links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 31 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 0 links to other sites across 10 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites

No links to other sites in the articles read.

What its homepage offers
  • Advertising · “Learn more about our advertising policy”

Runs on Next.js.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 59%, B 16%, C 23%, D 2.0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0.0%, B 0.7%, C 93%, D 6.0%.

Jev reads it as a service or app (93%), small or niche as a source (64%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (52%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 31 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#1,179,459global rank
#126,438rank in IN
32%bounce rate
3.4pages per visit
32stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
png to webp1.1M$0.46$523.1K150
resize id140$0.00$0130
зробити зображення з шириною 800пікселів130$0.00$0120
이미지 리사이즈380$0.26$99100
join images stitch100$0.00$0100

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 286 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.7% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

Its domain was registered in 2025.

mxverify looked up resizeimage.dev's address: it is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify0 links to other sites in 10 articles; read 31 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 31 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 31 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup172.67.168.5 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 20 Oct 2025

Limitations: what this report does not show

3 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • resizeimage.dev gives more than one kind of link (B 1% · C 93% · D 6%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $114 and a guest or sponsored one $57, before relevance.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 31 October 2026