mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / seewhatnewai.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for seewhatnewai.com

It shares an address with 5 other publications in this directory, which is common on shared hosting and is not by itself evidence of common ownership. Its domain was registered in 2024.

In short: A new followed link from seewhatnewai.com is worth about $36 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level D, Site Strength 40 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 266 visits a month, 30% from organic search. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 23 October 2026 · Visit seewhatnewai.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from seewhatnewai.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$36per link · level D · strength 40
reading confidenceFair, 44 out of 100

Reading confidence 44 / 100

  • What we read64
  • Our model's certainty34

9 of 10 pages read had text · 4 links to other sites seen

How much of seewhatnewai.com we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$18 unrelated ×0.5$44 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$174
  • B guest, sponsored$87
  • C neutralised$17
  • D network$8.72

Priced on a blend of link types: B 32% · C 17% · D 50% → ×0.2.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

266monthly visits
81from organic search30% of visits
2,885sites link to it74 of them nofollow
2024domain registered2 years ago
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
5other publications on its server
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: no datano dataJul 2026Aug 2026: no datano dataAug 2026Sept 2026: 266 visits266Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 30%Direct: 39%Referrals: 10%Social: 5.3%AI assistants: 1.5%Email: 3.6%Paid: 6.7%Affiliate and other: 3.0%30%organic
  • Direct39%
  • Organic search30%
  • Referrals10%
  • Paid6.7%
  • Social5.3%
  • Other channels8.2%

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

How it links out

100%of its links followed
4links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Thin sample Read 22 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: linked from the homepage

Structured data: none on the homepage. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Each pill opens every site with a report that shares it. Sources: homepage read 23 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
05 June 2024
Server address
76.76.21.21
Hosting network
Amazon AWS · AS16509 · US

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from seewhatnewai.com at $36 (level D), priced on a blend of link types (B 32% · C 17% · D 50%): $18 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $44 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $174 before relevance. A quote far above $11 for a level D link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 40 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level D — network (a network link). In the 10 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. The spam score of its links is 5 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not seewhatnewai.com's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 266 monthly visits, 30% from organic search (81). · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about seewhatnewai.com

8 questions answered

What is a link from seewhatnewai.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from seewhatnewai.com is worth about $36 (level D). Relevance moves it: $18 to an unrelated site, $44 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from seewhatnewai.com is worth about $36 to rankings, up to $44 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from seewhatnewai.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from seewhatnewai.com is worth $174 as an editorial citation (level A), $87 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $17 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $8.72 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $11 for a level D link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does seewhatnewai.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $36 a link, seewhatnewai.com is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 831 of the 3,518 sites valued on mxverify. 595 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 595 of the 3,518 valued sites sit in a higher value band than seewhatnewai.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does seewhatnewai.com get?

seewhatnewai.com gets about 266 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 30% of them (81) come from organic search.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

How old is seewhatnewai.com?

The domain seewhatnewai.com was registered in 2024, 2 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has seewhatnewai.com been audited?

No link placed on seewhatnewai.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: seewhatnewai.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 40 / 100 · level D · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from seewhatnewai.com would be worth up to $174 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 40 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level D, worth about $36 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $18 and $44.

Site Strength
40 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 81 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 22 October 2026.
Worth up to
$174 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level D — network · B 32%, C 17%, D 50% → ×0.2 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of seewhatnewai.com's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$36 per link
Domain registered
5 June 2024 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from seewhatnewai.com, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$174
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$87
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$17
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$8.72

How seewhatnewai.com links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 22 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (1 from across its sitemap, 9 linked from its homepage). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 4 links to other sites across 10 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

4 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on Next.js.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level B — A 15%, B 51%, C 33%, D 1.0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0%, B 32%, C 17%, D 50%.

Jev reads it as a link network (50%), thin or made for links as a source (65%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (97%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 22 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

no dataglobal rank
no datacountry rank
no databounce rate
9.0pages per visit
2m 07stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search30%
  • Direct39%
  • Referrals10%
  • Social5.3%
  • AI assistants1.5%
  • Email3.6%
  • Paid6.7%
  • Affiliate and other3.0%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 4 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.5% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

5 other publications on the server · 474 on the network

5 other publications in the directory run on 76.76.21.21, which is common on shared hosting and not by itself evidence of common ownership. 474 publications are on the same hosting network (Amazon AWS, AS16509) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Other publications on 76.76.21.21

At this size that is ordinary shared hosting, listed for completeness, not as a finding.

Amazon AWS is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify4 links to other sites in 10 articles; read 22 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 22 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index2,885 linking sites, read 23 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 22 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry76.76.21.21 · Amazon AWS
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 5 Jun 2024

Limitations: what this report does not show

5 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from seewhatnewai.com is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • seewhatnewai.com gives more than one kind of link (B 32% · C 17% · D 50%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $174 and a guest or sponsored one $87, before relevance.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 23 October 2026