mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / seutempo.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for seutempo.com

In short: A new link from seutempo.com is worth about $11 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B · nofollow, Site Strength 30 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 5,561 visits a month, 22% from organic search, up 427% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 29 October 2026 · Last updated 29 October 2026 · Visit seutempo.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from seutempo.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$11per link · level B · nofollow · strength 30
reading confidenceFair, 68 out of 100

Reading confidence 68 / 100

  • What we read80
  • Our model's certainty81
  • Its view of the pages68

10 of 10 pages read had text · 33 links to other sites seen · posts from Apr 2026

How much of seutempo.com we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$5.66 unrelated ×0.5$14 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$114
  • B guest, sponsored$57
  • C neutralised$11
  • D network$5.68

Capped by nofollow: priced at ×0.1, not ×0.5.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

5,561monthly visits+427% since Jul 2026
1,238from organic search22% of visits
#2,982,217global rank
2016domain registered10 years ago
1.2 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
100%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 1,056 visits1,056Jul 2026Aug 2026: 3,083 visits3,083Aug 2026Sept 2026: 5,561 visits5,561Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 22%Direct: 33%Referrals: 7.6%Social: 6.3%AI assistants: 2.1%Email: 5.4%Paid: 18%Affiliate and other: 4.6%22%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

0%of its links followed
33links to other sites
10articles read

Nofollow 100%

Fair sample Read 29 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026: LCP 1.2 s · INP 108 ms · CLS 0.01 — passes Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
13 May 2016
Server address
172.67.69.151 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts a new link from seutempo.com at $11 (level B · nofollow): $5.66 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $14 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed one would be worth $57 before relevance. A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $114 before relevance. A quote far above $71 for a followed level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 30 / 100; the link it usually gives is level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link), with nofollow on 100% of its links (in the 10 articles we read). · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 5,561 monthly visits, 22% from organic search (1,238). Visits rose 427% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “seu tempo site”, about 150 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about seutempo.com

8 questions answered

What is a link from seutempo.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new link from seutempo.com is worth about $11 (level B · nofollow). Relevance moves it: $5.66 to an unrelated site, $14 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from seutempo.com is worth about $11 to rankings, up to $14 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from seutempo.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from seutempo.com is worth $114 as an editorial citation (level A), $57 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $11 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $5.68 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $71 for a followed level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does seutempo.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $11 a link, seutempo.com is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 979 of the 3,822 sites valued on mxverify. 713 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 713 of the 3,822 valued sites sit in a higher value band than seutempo.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does seutempo.com get?

seutempo.com gets about 5,561 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 22% of them (1,238) come from organic search. Visits rose 427% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: seutempo.com draws about 5,561 visits a month, up 427% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does seutempo.com pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see seutempo.com's largest content load in 1.2 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: seutempo.com passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is seutempo.com?

The domain seutempo.com was registered in 2016, 10 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has seutempo.com been audited?

No link placed on seutempo.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: seutempo.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 30 / 100 · level B · nofollow · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from seutempo.com would be worth up to $114 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 30 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B (a guest, sponsored or listed link), but 100% of its links are nofollow, so it is worth about $11 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $5.66 and $14.

Site Strength
30 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 1,238 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 29 October 2026.
Worth up to
$114 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Level B — may be discounted · nofollow on 100% of its links → ×0.1
Read by Jev from our own reading of seutempo.com's homepage and 10 articles; 100% of the links those articles make to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc, and BV caps that share of a new link at C. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$11 per link
Domain registered
13 May 2016 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from seutempo.com, by link type

A link from seutempo.com at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$114
B — May be discounted · nofollow here×0.5$57
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$11
D — Network×0.05$5.68

100% of seutempo.com's links are nofollow, so a new link from it — a guest, sponsored or listed link — is priced at ×0.1: $11, where a followed one would be worth $57. BV prices the ranking value a link passes, and a nofollow link passes little.

How seutempo.com links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 29 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (2 from across its sitemap, 8 linked from its homepage). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Fair sample 33 links to other sites across 10 articles published in Apr 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed0%
  • Nofollow100%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

33 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out. BV counts 100% of a new link's weight at most C, because that share of the site's own links is nofollow, sponsored or ugc.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on Webflow.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 94%, B 2.0%, C 4.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0%, B 0%, C 99%, D 1.0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (95%), small or niche as a source (82%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 29 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#2,982,217global rank
#224,529rank in BR
35%bounce rate
2.6pages per visit
2m 30stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
seu tempo site160$0.00$0150
tempo ai1,140$5.74$6,54490
tempo whatsapp50$0.00$050
seu tempo10$0.00$010
multa e juros qual maximo para prestaçao de serviço590$0.00$00

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 117 visits in Sept 2026 — 2.1% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

Its domain was registered in 2016.

mxverify looked up seutempo.com's address: it is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify33 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Apr 2026; read 29 Oct 2026 Fair sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 29 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 29 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup172.67.69.151 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 13 May 2016

Limitations: what this report does not show

2 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 29 October 2026