mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / shiplaun.ch

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for shiplaun.ch

In short: A new followed link from shiplaun.ch is worth about $52 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 30 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 1,874 visits a month, 25% from organic search. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 26 October 2026 · Last updated 26 October 2026 · Visit shiplaun.ch

Compare

This report does not have domain age yet. · free, a few seconds

Backlink value · what one new followed link from shiplaun.ch is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$52per link · level B · strength 30
reading confidenceLow, 17 out of 100

Reading confidence 17 / 100

  • What we read22
  • Our model's certainty87
  • Its view of the pages34

1 of 1 page read had text · 6 links to other sites seen · posts from Oct 2026

How much of shiplaun.ch we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$26 unrelated ×0.5$65 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$114
  • B guest, sponsored$57
  • C neutralised$11
  • D network$5.68

Priced on a blend of link types: B 90% · C 4% · D 6% → ×0.46.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

1,874monthly visits
464from organic search25% of visits
#9,525,095global rank
110sites link to it5 of them nofollow
50%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
5other publications on its server
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: no datano dataJul 2026Aug 2026: no datano dataAug 2026Sept 2026: 1,874 visits1,874Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 25%Direct: 29%Referrals: 12%Social: 4.8%AI assistants: 1.5%Email: 5.4%Paid: 15%Affiliate and other: 7.7%25%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

How it links out

50%of its links followed
6links to other sites
1article read

Followed 50%Nofollow 50%

Thin sample Read 26 Oct 2026 · its homepage offers sponsored posts, advertising · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: not linked from the homepage

Structured data: Organization, ImageObject, WebSite. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Sources: homepage read 27 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
Not on record
Content category
technology
Server address
152.53.152.253
Hosting network
netcup-AS · AS197540 · AT

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from shiplaun.ch at $52 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (B 90% · C 4% · D 6%): $26 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $65 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $114 before relevance. A quote far above $71 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 30 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 1 article we read, 50% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. The spam score of its links is 1 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not shiplaun.ch's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 1,874 monthly visits, 25% from organic search (464). · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about shiplaun.ch

7 questions answered

What is a link from shiplaun.ch worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from shiplaun.ch is worth about $52 (level B). Relevance moves it: $26 to an unrelated site, $65 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from shiplaun.ch is worth about $52 to rankings, up to $65 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from shiplaun.ch worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from shiplaun.ch is worth $114 as an editorial citation (level A), $57 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $11 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $5.68 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $71 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does shiplaun.ch's BV compare with other sites?

At about $52 a link, shiplaun.ch is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 323 of the 3,911 sites valued on mxverify. 464 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 464 of the 3,911 valued sites sit in a higher value band than shiplaun.ch.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does shiplaun.ch get?

shiplaun.ch gets about 1,874 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 25% of them (464) come from organic search.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Has shiplaun.ch been audited?

No link placed on shiplaun.ch has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: shiplaun.ch's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 30 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from shiplaun.ch would be worth up to $114 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 30 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $52 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $26 and $65.

Site Strength
30 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 464 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 26 October 2026.
Worth up to
$114 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · B 90%, C 4%, D 6% → ×0.46 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of shiplaun.ch's homepage and 1 article. No link placed here has been audited yet. Its free listings are nofollow, worth about $32 (level C); a paid listing gets a followed link, as its own homepage says — “…Outbid Launch from $10 # 1 $45 Boost Your Domain Rating — DoFollow Backlinks (DR 30–70) from $30 Raise your Ahrefs Domain Rating with…”, so BV prices that followed link. We confirmed the route from the page; no audit has yet verified a link placed through it.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$52 per link
Domain registered
Not on record · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from shiplaun.ch, by link type

A link from shiplaun.ch at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$114
B — May be discounted×0.5$57
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$11
D — Network×0.05$5.68

How shiplaun.ch links out: the full reading

1 article read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 26 October 2026: the homepage and 1 article (1 linked from its homepage). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 6 links to other sites across 1 article published in Oct 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed50%
  • Nofollow50%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

6 links to other sites across 1 article, share buttons left out. BV counts 50% of a new link's weight at most C, because that share of the site's own links is nofollow, sponsored or ugc.

What its homepage offers
  • Sponsored or paid posts · “# 2 $35 Boost Your Domain Rating — DoFollow Backlinks (DR 30–70) from $30 Raise ”
  • Advertising · “Advertising 6 projects”, “Marketing & Advertising 57 projects”

Runs on WordPress.

Articles read

ArticlePublishedWordsLinks outFollowedSays
BuiltToWinWeb AI‑Ready Development | Ship LaunchOct 20262,82763—

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level B — A 4.0%, B 95%, C 1.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0.0%, B 90%, C 3.9%, D 6.0%.

Jev reads it as a directory or launch platform (78%), small or niche as a source (58%), and selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (95%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants · AI crawler access

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 26 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#9,525,095global rank
#3,743,464rank in US
34%bounce rate
1.3pages per visit
no datatime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
unaimytext10.1K$1.06$10.7K0
df tube2,150$0.00$00
saladict1,310$4.76$6,2360
keywordstat740$0.00$00

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 28 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.5% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

AI crawler access

shiplaun.ch's robots.txt lets every AI crawler below read the site.

Crawlerrobots.txt
AI searchCrawls when an assistant searches the web for an answer
ChatGPT OAI-SearchBotAllowed
Claude Claude-SearchBotAllowed
Perplexity PerplexityBotAllowed
AI trainingCollects text to train AI models
OpenAI GPTBotAllowed
Anthropic ClaudeBotAllowed
Google Google-ExtendedAllowed
Apple Applebot-ExtendedAllowed
Meta Meta-ExternalAgentAllowed
ByteDance BytespiderAllowed
Common Crawl CCBotAllowed

Read from shiplaun.ch/robots.txt on 26 October 2026. robots.txt is a request that crawlers choose to follow; a site can also refuse crawlers at its server, which this card does not see. Google's AI Overviews use Googlebot, so Google-Extended does not affect them.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

5 other publications on the server · 6 on the network

5 other publications in the directory run on 152.53.152.253, which is common on shared hosting and not by itself evidence of common ownership. 6 publications are on the same hosting network (netcup-AS, AS197540).

Other publications on 152.53.152.253

At this size that is ordinary shared hosting, listed for completeness, not as a finding.

Publications on the same hosting network

The same provider, not the same machine — hosts put unrelated sites side by side.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify6 links to other sites in 1 article, published Oct 2026; read 26 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 26 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index110 linking sites, read 27 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 30 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup152.53.152.253 · netcup-AS
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)The registry did not answer our lookup (26 Oct 2026)

Limitations: what this report does not show

3 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • shiplaun.ch gives more than one kind of link (B 90% · C 4% · D 6%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $114 and a guest or sponsored one $57, before relevance.
  • The figures for how shiplaun.ch links out rest on 1 article, too few to describe the whole site.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 26 October 2026