mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / sizeitup.me

mxverify · valued

Backlink value report for sizeitup.me

In short: A new followed link from sizeitup.me is worth about $23 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level C, Site Strength 20 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 30 October 2026 · Last updated 30 October 2026 · Visit sizeitup.me

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from sizeitup.me is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$23per link · level C · strength 20
reading confidenceFair, 54 out of 100

Reading confidence 54 / 100

  • What we read78
  • Our model's certainty31
  • Its view of the pages65

10 of 10 pages read had text · 18 links to other sites seen

How much of sizeitup.me we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$12 unrelated ×0.5$29 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$74
  • B guest, sponsored$37
  • C neutralised$7.41
  • D network$3.71

Priced on a blend of link types: A 3% · B 47% · C 48% · D 2% → ×0.31.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

2026domain registeredexpires Oct 2027
1.4 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read

How it links out

100%of its links followed
18links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Fair sample Read 30 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026: LCP 1.4 s · INP 155 ms · CLS 0.01 — passes Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
11 October 2026
Registration expires
11 October 2027
Content category
gaming
Server address
104.21.33.121 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

How to use this report

2 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from sizeitup.me at $23 (level C), priced on a blend of link types (A 3% · B 47% · C 48% · D 2%): $12 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $29 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $74 before relevance. A quote far above $9.27 for a level C link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 20 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level C — usually neutralised (a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link). In the 10 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about sizeitup.me

7 questions answered

What is a link from sizeitup.me worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from sizeitup.me is worth about $23 (level C). Relevance moves it: $12 to an unrelated site, $29 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from sizeitup.me is worth about $23 to rankings, up to $29 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from sizeitup.me worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from sizeitup.me is worth $74 as an editorial citation (level A), $37 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $7.41 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $3.71 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $9.27 for a level C link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does sizeitup.me's BV compare with other sites?

At about $23 a link, sizeitup.me is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 979 of the 3,822 sites valued on mxverify. 713 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 713 of the 3,822 valued sites sit in a higher value band than sizeitup.me.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

Does sizeitup.me pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see sizeitup.me's largest content load in 1.4 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: sizeitup.me passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is sizeitup.me?

The domain sizeitup.me was registered in 2026.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has sizeitup.me been audited?

No link placed on sizeitup.me has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: sizeitup.me's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 20 / 100 · level C · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from sizeitup.me would be worth up to $74 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 20 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level C, worth about $23 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $12 and $29.

Site Strength
20 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). No traffic figure on record yet, so BV 2.9 counts it as none until one is fetched: the median measured site has about one visit a month.
Worth up to
$74 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level C — usually neutralised · A 3%, B 47%, C 48%, D 2% → ×0.31 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of sizeitup.me's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$23 per link
Domain registered
11 October 2026 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from sizeitup.me, by link type

A link from sizeitup.me at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$74
B — May be discounted×0.5$37
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$7.41
D — Network×0.05$3.71

How sizeitup.me links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 30 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Fair sample 18 links to other sites across 10 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

18 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on Next.js.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 96%, B 2.0%, C 2.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 2.9%, B 47%, C 48%, D 2.0%.

Jev reads it as a service or app (47%), small or niche as a source (88%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

no traffic data for this site

No traffic data for sizeitup.me: the estimate for Sept 2026 (as of 30 October 2026) is zero visits, which is how the traffic data marks a site it has no data on. A zero there is not a measurement, so no figure is shown.

no dataglobal rank
no datacountry rank
no databounce rate
no datapages per visit
no datatime on site

Third-party traffic data.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

Its domain was registered in 2026.

mxverify looked up sizeitup.me's address: it is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify18 links to other sites in 10 articles; read 30 Oct 2026 Fair sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesNo traffic data for this site: its answer for Sept 2026 is zero visits, as of 30 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 30 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup104.21.33.121 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 11 Oct 2026

Limitations: what this report does not show

3 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • sizeitup.me gives more than one kind of link (A 3% · B 47% · C 48% · D 2%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $74 and a guest or sponsored one $37, before relevance.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 30 October 2026