mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / startupresources.io

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for startupresources.io

In short: A new followed link from startupresources.io is worth about $134 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 50 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 19.2K visits a month, 30% from organic search, down 12% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 01 November 2026 · Last updated 01 November 2026 · Visit startupresources.io

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from startupresources.io is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$134per link · level B · strength 50
reading confidenceCouldn't read

Our reader could not open startupresources.io: it refused us or did not answer in time. Its BV takes the usual link type until a later reading gets in.

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$67 unrelated ×0.5$167 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$267
  • B guest, sponsored$134
  • C neutralised$27
  • D network$13

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

19.2Kmonthly visits−12% since Jul 2026
5,662from organic search30% of visits
#1,376,003global rank
1,110sites link to it484 of them nofollow
2015domain registeredexpires Sept 2028
3.1 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 21,818 visits21.8KJul 2026Aug 2026: 18,489 visits18.5KAug 2026Sept 2026: 19,193 visits19.2KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 30%Direct: 33%Referrals: 9.2%Social: 6.6%AI assistants: 2.3%Email: 5.1%Paid: 9.6%Affiliate and other: 4.9%30%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

startupresources.io did not let our reader in on 1 Nov 2026, so its link type is set by fixed rules until a later reading succeeds.

Read 1 Nov 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

startupresources.io's homepage has not been read yet; every site with a report is read within a few days.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 30 Oct 2026: LCP 3.1 s · INP 62 ms · CLS 0.01 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Devices: 35% phone · 65% desktop — share of Chrome page loads, same 28 days.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
20 September 2015
Registration expires
20 September 2028
Server address
188.114.97.3 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from startupresources.io at $134 (level B): $67 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $167 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $267 before relevance. A quote far above $167 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 50 / 100; the link it usually gives is level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). The spam score of its links is 14 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not startupresources.io's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 19.2K monthly visits, 30% from organic search (5,662). Visits fell 12% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “betalist”, about 1,440 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about startupresources.io

8 questions answered

What is a link from startupresources.io worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from startupresources.io is worth about $134 (level B). Relevance moves it: $67 to an unrelated site, $167 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from startupresources.io is worth about $134 to rankings, up to $167 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from startupresources.io worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from startupresources.io is worth $267 as an editorial citation (level A), $134 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $27 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $13 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $167 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does startupresources.io's BV compare with other sites?

At about $134 a link, startupresources.io is in the “$100 to $249” value band, with 307 of the 4,018 sites valued on mxverify. 176 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 176 of the 4,018 valued sites sit in a higher value band than startupresources.io.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does startupresources.io get?

startupresources.io gets about 19.2K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 30% of them (5,662) come from organic search. Visits fell 12% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: startupresources.io draws about 19.2K visits a month, down 12% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does startupresources.io pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see startupresources.io's largest content load in 3.1 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: startupresources.io does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 30 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is startupresources.io?

The domain startupresources.io was registered in 2015, 11 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has startupresources.io been audited?

No link placed on startupresources.io has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: startupresources.io's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 50 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from startupresources.io would be worth up to $267 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 50 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $134 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $67 and $167.

Site Strength
50 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 5,662 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 1 November 2026.
Worth up to
$267 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Level B — may be discounted → ×0.5
We could not read this site's pages — it blocked our reader or did not answer — and no link placed here has been audited, so the default for a link inside an article applies. The table below shows the other levels.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$134 per link
Domain registered
20 September 2015 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from startupresources.io, by link type

A link from startupresources.io at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$267
B — May be discounted×0.5$134
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$27
D — Network×0.05$13

How startupresources.io links out: the full reading

the site did not let our reader in

We could not read startupresources.io's pages when it was valued on 1 November 2026 — the site blocked our reader or did not answer — so its link type is set by fixed rules until a later reading succeeds.

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 1 November 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#1,376,003global rank
#1,249,579rank in US
39%bounce rate
1.8pages per visit
17stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
betalist2,900$3.27$9,4831,440
soft murmur12.1K$2.86$34.6K390
betalist startup3,600$2.18$7,848210
how much did it cost zenbusiness to build velo220†——210
trafficjunky9,900$15.23$150.8K180

Searches, CPC and ad value: Google Ads, worldwide, its latest month, where it has the keyword; † third-party traffic estimates where it does not (the two often differ several times over). Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 436 visits in Sept 2026 — 2.3% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

ChatGPT

0%50%100%Aug 2026Sept 2026ChatGPT, Aug 2026: 100% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT, Sept 2026: 75% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT 75%
AssistantAug 2026Sept 2026
ChatGPT100%75%

Jul 2026: no data — every assistant reads 0, so that month is not charted.

At this volume the shares swing hard month to month: a handful of visits can move an assistant from 0% to 100%.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

Its domain was registered in 2015.

mxverify looked up startupresources.io's address: it is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type at the default until the site is read or audited
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverifyThe site did not let our reader in (1 Nov 2026)
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 1 Nov 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index1,110 linking sites, read 1 Nov 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 1 Nov 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup188.114.97.3 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 20 Sept 2015

Limitations: what this report does not show

3 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • startupresources.io's visits fell 12% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 01 November 2026